Riverview Elementary students achieving | NevadaAppeal.com

Riverview Elementary students achieving

Riverview Elementary students achieving

The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at Riverview Elementary School in Dayton.

Second-grade students on the "A" honor roll include: Sadi Denning; Melah Neumeister; Viliami Tulimafua-Curran; Austin Bianchi; Travis Gardner; Trevor Gardner; Grace Grahmann; Taylor Grassel; Edgar Landa; Natalie Porter; Amanda Biggin; Dylan Clinger; Anikin Ficken; Nicia Galindo; Lida Krodel; Colin Loberg; Aiden Mellinger and Zoee Wass.

Second-grade students on the "A/B" honor roll include: Brianna Berg; Noah Brimhall; Delany Cook; Archie Ervin; Gabby Garcia; Cohen Howard; Julia Iosefa; Rory Johnson; Raymon Moore; Ethan Schmelzer; Amelia Boothe; Alejandra Castaneda Ledesma; Saxon Madsen; Noah Montero-Childress; Mallory Olson; Ellan Ortiz; Lea-Marie Wood; Melanie Avila; Reese Fisher; Tru Lundeen; Aaron Scheideman and Wayne Williams.

Third-grade students on the "A" honor roll include: Blanca Arroyo Aguilera; Tristan Dums; Mitchell Mason; Kiley McGrew; Jason Murphy; Solomon Olshen; Samual Pry; Cadence Thompson; Jamison Baker; Diana Banuelos; Emily Easterling; Colton Clark; Ty Francis; Carly Steele and Niah McBroome.

Third-grade students on the "A/B" honor roll include: Trinity Concepcion; Zachary Forrest; Quila Hardin; Macen Harker; Dakota Higday; Kaitlyn Massey; Haylee Medeiros; Justin Neils; Marnie Olson; Amanda Pacheco-Cibrian; Shelby Ramos; Brody Reynolds; Erwin Roche; Jazlyn Tinkler; Landon Sabin and Mikalah Timbreza.

Recommended Stories For You

Fourth-grade students on the "A" honor roll include: Kendra Gardner; Molly McGrew; Isabella Santoyo; Elysia Torres; Chase Denning; Ashlynn Durbin; Madison Ramsay and Emily Scheideman.

Fourth-grade students on the "A/B" honor roll include: Ashley Hale; Devin Alexander; Sidney Malone; Ashley Thornton; Evan Valdez; Daemeon Walters; Samantha Adams and Conner Osborn.

Fifth-grade students on the "A" honor roll include: Jayce Clark; Malysa Pearson; Jake Tinkler; Katelyn Trubitsky; Rebecca Walters and Amanda Loberg.

Fifth-grade students on the "A/B" honor roll include: Anica Castaneda; Azurine Mandeville; Kayla Steele; Skyler Hester; Clare Stephenson; Jessica Austin; Kelsea Frobes; Gavin Gitthens; Kiley Martinez; Angus Matlock; Tyler Quick and Natalie Waggoner.

Sixth-grade students on the "A" honor roll include: Abigail Harker; Katelyn Howerton; Tyler Logan; Sariah Olson; Kimberly Torres Garcia; Bryce Baker; Isaiah Dums; Ashley Guadarrama; Rudolph Hindelang; Jada Mandeville; Haylea Strickler and Kennedy Turner.

Sixth-grade students on the "A/B" honor roll include: Tyana Ellingworth; Christopher Jones; Matthew Knudson; Kailey Olsen; Erik Reasons; Kaylen Weaver; Jasmine Brundle; Tessa Dickey; Christopher Hindelang; Michael Rhoades; Sunny Rojas; Broc Strong; Brenyn Swain; and Johnathon Thornton.

Go back to article