WNCC graduation list | NevadaAppeal.com

WNCC graduation list

Associate of applied science

Accounting

Joseph B. Lynn, Carrie T. Schenkhuizen

Applied accounting

Maria Kvopkova, Jennifer L. Wilson

Automotive

Recommended Stories For You

Charles J. Kihm

Computer & office technology

Claudia Castillo

Computer information applications

Melinda A. Schow

Construction project management

Thomas Christian Curry

Corrections

Elizabeth V. Alva, Virgil P. Courneya

General business

Debbie I. Bowman, David A. Dawley, Guadalupe Ramirez, Jennifer Carol Robinson, Kevin W. Salisbury, Scott T. Schlingheyde

Geographic information systems

Brandy Nichol Martinelli

Graphic communications

Jenny Arely Ayala, Anna Michelle Critchley, Leroy Hunnewell

Graphic design

Tera Kristine Lewis, Crystal Star Rainwater

Law enforcement

Jennifer Marie Aldridge, Sean Egan Drew, Amber Rose Starr

Legal assistant

July J. Wright

Machine tool technology

Santos Villagrana

Management

Grace C. Angello, Tamara Lynn Cox, Daniel Mancuso, Jassmin Delrocio Martell

Nursing

Margaret Ann Cochran, Ivonne I. Cruz, Colleen Louise Dalton, Lynn Ghiglieri, Cindylou Kibbe, Lacrissia M. Locatelli, Mary Jona D. Maaghop, Melanie Christine Miller, Erik E. Millslagle, Colette Mulcahy, Rachele Anne Pederson, Nahid A. Sarvinehbaghi, JoAnn Share

Audrey Theresa Shimmel, Melissa Anne Walters

Real estate

Dorrie Ann Kingsley

Associate of arts

Henry John Boehmer, Kira A. Brooks, Nathan Cain, Bodie W. Coates, Cheri Flinders Cramutolo, Shannon J. Davenport, Jennifer Anne Duve’, Julie Eggimann, Rachel Elizabeth Gross, Kelly Julene Hall, Naomi Anna Honeycutt, Nicholas Hulsey, Holly Marie Hunnewell, Lindy Suzanne Johnson, Crystal Ann Knight, Lisa Delighte Lambert, Christina J. Magro, Melissa Joy Mauer, William H. Miller, Marisa Ochoa, Ana Maria Pappa, Donna Lee Proper, Kim Marie Riggs, Mark Andrew Schneble, Sean A. Thorpe, Charles Mark Weaver, Timothy K. Weigand, Michelle Wheeler, Lisa Anne Yesitis

Criminal justice

William H. Miller, Lacie Morgan, Shana Michelle Stirton, Tara Belle Tuttle

Associate of general studies

Michelle Marie Azevedo, Meghan Maureen Beltrami, Karen L. Bowden, Mary E. Bowles, Vallory Dee Bozeman, Anna Michelle Critchley, Alvin G. Ferrer, Jennifer Lynne Gentin,

Kelly Julene Hall , Jennifer Kristen Hoffman, Joey C. Jeffries, Renae D. Johnson-Ellis, Crystal Ann Knight, Nicolette Kondor, Judith J. Lamoureux, Sara Regina Lemos

Jess R. Logan, Paula Jane Lucero, Christina J. Magro, James D. Menko, Kevin P. Myers

Emily H. Nunez, Kyle Lee Pruett, Jennifer Carol Robinson, Douglas J. Taladay, Patricia Ilene Van Alstyne, Jeanne R. Young

Associate of science

Engineering science

Kevin Marino

Mathematics

Amanda Aline Fleming, Sean Phillip Pillsbury, Rene Torres

Physical sciences

Deanna Keirstead

Physics

Kevin Marino

Certificates of achievement

Business

Anna Michelle Critchley

Early childhood education

Kristi A. Callahan

Law enforcement academy

Robert J. Wilson

Medical office specialist

Judith J. Lamoureux

Microcomputer/network technician

Kevin P. Myers

Microcomputer/network technology

Jacqueline L. Kleinfieldt

Practical nursing preparation

Cindylou Kibbe

Dayton

Associate of applied science

General business

Jeremy Allen Best, John P. Comeau, Tami Cozzo

Geographic information systems

Kristina L. Sisk

Graphic communications

Michael Bryce Stone

Law enforcement

Sharon Lynn Sullenger

Legal assistant

Scott A. Wilde

Management

Constance Joanne Corley, Jeffrey S. Hevener

Nursing

Julie A. Johnson, Carolyn H. Melia, Lisa G. Myers, Tana Michelle O’Brien, Zaneta Scott

Associate of arts

Anne Marie Bishop, Ryan Patrick Cross, Crystal Maria Loewe, Caleb J. Nelson, Carla Grace Thompson, Christi Whiting

Associate of general studies

Jennifer Renee Armstrong, Rachel Clark, Kimberly Dandos, Lavurne Elizabeth Jeffreys, Joel Aaron Kiraly, Catherine P. Lupena, Annathea L. Moore, Kelleen B. Stone, Michael Bryce Stone

Certificates of achievement

Accounting technician

Melanie M. Wilhelm

Business

Constance Joanne Corley

Surgical technology

Aaron Jason Owens, Kelleen B. Stone

Fallon

Associate of applied science

Accounting

Shawanda Felicia Jones

Computer & office technology

Laura Jean Ijames

Early childhood education

Maria Brannum, Shelly M. Matthews, Trina Smith

General business

Rose Marie Curlee, Tamara Rachelle Maxfield, Molly D. Tomb

Law enforcement

Debra Devine Denny

Nursing

Jennifer Carey, Deann C. Fipps, Vicki Lynn Fowkes

Associate of arts

Philip P. Denny, Becky S. Fiske, Laura Jean Flores, Terri J. Gagliardo, Kathryn B. Hammer

Carolyn Marie Hill, Lisa M. Hubbard, Michelle Lee Maguire, Michelle E. Moody, John Dean Mosser, Sherri Danielle Nickerson, Ryan Allen Norris, Thomas Joseph Ranson, Rita Sanford

Michael J. Tebeau, Janet Nicole Underwood, Renee A. Vincent, William Douglas White, Kevin Wickware

Associate of general studies

Darcey E. Ayala, Ronald Lee Brown, Terri J. Gagliardo, Leigh W. Grasteit

Joshua John Herold, Nichole Hughes, Denise L. King, Jessie Kroshus, Andrea Ladner, Meghan Warren Madrigan, Michael W. Marsh, Jason M. Moore, Rodney V. Murphy, Jarissa Ivette Pedraza, Corey Plumb, Katie Noelle Sherman, Edward Bernard Sturges, Linda, Louise Triplett, Carl L. Wyman

Associate of science

Geosciences

Cynthia Wirick

Certificates of achievement

Drafting technology

Edward Bernard Sturges

Surgical technology

Stephanie Kay Brennan

Fernley

Associate of applied science

Applied accounting

Angela L. Phillips

Computer & office technology

Theresa G. Cariveau

General business

Theresa G. Cariveau, Martha Angelica Cervantes

Associate of arts

Melissa A. Trimming

Associate of general studies

Christopher M. Adams

Gardnerville

Associate of applied science

Computer & office technology

Linda Ann Fields

Construction project management

Pierre D. Ithurburu

Drafting – architectural

David Lane Johnson

Early childhood education

Kristin Joyce Linke

General business

Carlos Alberto Castro, Kristen Janet Lewandowski, Cecilia Evelyn Zimmerman

Juvenile justice

Patricia J. Mowery

Nursing

Angela Holdridge, Carolyn Marie Landolt, Marci Ann Leifson, Jennifer K. McLaughlin

Welding technology

Robert L. Blumenthal

Associate of arts

Kathleen Kristine Kenney, Deanna Lynn Lopes, Brett Alan McCormick, Megan McDonald, Chad W. Morrison, Julia Gail Rhodes, Lily Marguerite Strachan

Associate of arts – criminal justice

Darlene Pearl Spellberg

Associate of general studies

Joyce Aguiar, Trisha C. Butler, Brad M. Butti, Mark Allen Butti, Kira C. Cervantez, Stacey Lee Debie, Dawn V. Gadwill, Donald Hicks, Mary S. Richardson, Tanya Soleta

Associate of science

Mathematics

Bobby N. Bull, Joseph C. Stubnar

Physical sciences

Christopher Vinton Lee

Certificates of achievement

Surgical technology

Lycia M. Carruthers

Welding technology

Donald Hicks

Genoa

Associate of arts

Dylan Michael Riley

Criminal justice

Matthew G. Martin

Lovelock

Associate of applied science – management

Larry Allen Scott

Associate of arts

Cheryl A. Diarte

Certificate of achievement – business

Joshua J. Koseck

Minden

Associate of applied science

General business

Brendan Seann McNulty

Golf facilities management

Robert John Gervais, Steven Phillips

Graphic communications

Deborah Garrez

Management

Danielle Suzanne Chonez

NURSING

Keriann Michelle Davidson, Lisa Dawn Del Vecchio, Cynthia Ramirez, Celeste E. Walters

Associate of arts

Melinda R. Clevenger-Klick, Megan Gunsten, Anthony Edward Lonnegren, Victoria Nichole St. Clair

Associate of general studies

Leanne Marie Bridges, Danielle Suzanne Chonez, Nicholas James Coffron, Ryan Fahey, William Elliott Orrock, Thomas Stuart Patton, William D. Pulsipher, Tisha Marie Rice, Jen Weske

Certificate of achievement – business

Kara Eddy

Associate of applied science

Computer & office technology

Heather J. Beck

Graphic communications

David Michael Carlson

Juvenile justice

Sandra J. Misseijer

Legal assistant

Micky Belsheim

Nursing

Karen R. Cate-Simon, Barbara Anne Day, Brian Paul Handfinger, Jonathan P. Perry, Jeremy W. Telling

Associate of general studies

Shirley Eileen Misseijer, Kimberly Levina Nash, Randal J. Sozoff, Angela Patsy Yocum

Certificates of achievement

Accounting technician

Shirley Eileen Misseijer

Medical office specialist

Heather J. Beck

Surgical technology

Joseph Patrick Trischetti

Reno

Associate of applied science – nursing

Elizabeth Diane England

Associate of arts

Olivia Schultz Weise

Associate of general studies

John S. Lee, Olivia Schultz Weise

Schurz

Associate of applied science – juvenile justice

Kimberly Dawn Williams

Silver City

Certificate of achievement – drafting technology

Jason C. Udey

Silver Springs

Associate of applied science – early childhood education

Diana Silveira

Smith

Associate of general studies

Tosca M. Renner

South Lake Tahoe

Associate of applied science

Geographic information systems

Amy D. Kadelski

Nursing

Marianka Alexandra Boere

Sparks

Certificate of achievement – surgical technology

Nicole S. Xander

Stagecoach

Associate of applied science – construction project management

Nelson A. DeVega

Virginia City

Certificate of achievement – surgical technology

Bradley John Magney

Wellington

Associate of applied science – electronics technology

Martin A. Hill

Associate of arts

Lura Katherine Wolfe

Certificate of achievement – microcomputer/network technology

Martin A. Hill

Yerington

Associate of arts

Rita M. Smith

Go back to article