4A football schedules | NevadaAppeal.com

4A football schedules

CARSON SENATORS

Coach: Blair Roman

Aug. 26: vs. Lewiston in Pocatello, Idaho 1 p.m.

Sept. 1: RENO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: at Reed, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: at McQueen, 7 p.m.

Recommended Stories For You

Sept. 22: NORTH VALLEYS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Galena, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: BISHOP MANOGUE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: DAMONTE RANCH, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: at Douglas High, 7 p.m.

DOUGLAS TIGERS

Coach: Ernie Monfiletto

Aug. 26: vs. Rigby in Pocatello, Idaho, 10 a.m.

Sept. 1: at Reed, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: SPANISH SPRINGS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: at North Valleys, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: RENO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Bishop Manogue, 1 p.m.

Oct. 6: HUG, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: GALENA, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: CARSON, 7 p.m.

GALENA GRIZZLIES

Coach: Steve Struzyk

Aug. 26: Highland in Pocatello, Idaho, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: at Hug, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: NORTH VALLEYS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: at Reno, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: SPANISH SPRINGS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: CARSON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: At Bishop Manogue, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: at Douglas, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: DAMONTE RANCH, 7 p.m.

BISHOP MANOGUE

Coach: Ernie Howren

Aug. 25: at North Valleys, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: at McQueen, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Henley (Klamath Falls, Oregon), Noon

Sept. 15: at Hug, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: REED, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: DOUGLAS, 1 p.m.

Oct. 6: at Capital Christian, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Carson 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: GALENA, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.

McQUEEN LANCERS

Coach: Jim Snelling

Aug. 25: LASSEN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: BISHOP MANOGUE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: CARSON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Spanish Springs, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: HUG, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: REED, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: at North Valleys, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: at Reno, 7 p.m.

SPANISH SPRINGS COUGARS

Coach: Eric Borja

Aug. 26: vs. Rocky Mountain in Pocatello, Idaho, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: FOOTHILL, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: at Douglas, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: DAMONTE RANCH, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: at Galena, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: McQUEEN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: NORTH VALLEYS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: at Hug, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: at Reno, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: REED, 7 p.m.

NORTH VALLEYS PANTHERS

Coach: Andrew Doucette

Aug. 25: BISHOP MANOGUE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: at Galena, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: DOUGLAS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: at Carson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Reed, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Spanish Springs, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: RENO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: McQUEEN, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: HUG, 7 p.m.

REED RAIDERS

Coach: Tony Amantia

Aug. 25: CLAYTON VALLEY CHARTER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: DOUGLAS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: CARSON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: at Oak Ridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: at Bishop Manogue, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: NORTH VALLEYS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Reno, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: at McQueen, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: HUG, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: at Spanish Springs

HUG HAWKS

Coach: Carl LeGrone

Aug. 25: FALLON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: GALENA, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: At Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: BISHOP MANOGUE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: RENO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6: at Douglas, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: at McQueen, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: SPANISH SPRINGS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: at Reed, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: at North Valleys, 7 p.m.

RENO HUSKIES

Coach: Dan Avansino

Aug. 25: at Stagg, 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 1: at Carson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: at Sheldon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: GALENA, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: at Douglas, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Hug, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: REED, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: at North Valleys, 7 p.m.

Oct.. 26: SPANISH SPRINGS, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: McQUEEN, 7 p.m.

DAMONTE RANCH MUSTANGS

Coach: Shawn Dupris

Aug. 25: NORTHGATE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: at Edison-Fresno City College, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: HUG, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: at Spanish Springs, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: McQUEEN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Shasta, 7p.m.

Oct. 13: DOUGLAS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20: at Carson, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26: BISHOP MANOGUE, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3: at Galena, 7 p.m.

Go back to article