Results from HITS Tahoe horse show

Sunday's results from Minden: Top finishers in each class; horses name, rider and owner.

JUMPER

Class 216. Adult Amateur Low

1, Pacific Blue, Elizabeth Everitt, Elizabeth Everitt. 2, Lonesome Dove, Dana Schmidt, Dana Schmidt. 3, Petite Jolie, Tamara Hoss, Tamara Hoss.

Class 220. Adult Amateur High

1, Black Rose, Tina Leiss, Tina Leiss. 2, Jilly, Ani Ajemian, Priscilla Cambell. 3, Baloo, Dana Schmidt, Dana Schmidt.

Class 224. Children's Low

1, Miss Scarlet, Heather Heintz, Kelly Van Vleck. 2, Skywalker, Julie Winkel, Erika Sander. 3, Pomodoro, Alexandra Kalayta, Karrie Rufer.

Class 228. Children's High

1, Georgia, Jessie Woodyard, Jessie Woodyard. 2, Almond Joy, Jeanne Paris, Jeanne Paris. 3, Above The Rim, Jolene Kesler, Jolene Kesler.

Class 236. Modified Jr/Amateur

1, Woodstock, Jenifer Mcdonald, Jenifer Mcdonald.

Class 407. Prudential Pony Classic

1, Siobhandy Eire, Miyun Choe, Miyun Choe. 2, Hocus Pocus, Shannon Wright, Shannon Wright. 3, Snowing Pennies, Rachel Snyderman, Rachel Snyderman.

Class 412. $5000 Jr/Ao Low Classic

1, Malacca, Tedra Bates, Tedra Bates. 2, Leandro F, Beate Kuska-Shart, Malibu Equestrian Estates Inc. 3, Romanza, Federico Daners, Federico Daners.

Class 414. $10,000 Jr/A-O Classic

1, Genevieve, Gigi Hewitt, Gigi Hewitt. 2, Coolman, Andrew Ramsay, Shalanno Farms, Llc. 3, Chiquita, Claire Prieto, Fordham Farms.

---

Equitation

Class 303. 11 & Under, Fences

1, Castlewood, Royal Knight, Christina Ribeiro, Christina Ribeiro. 2, Rest Assured, Nancy Burrows, Sally/Nancy Burrows. 3, Dundee, Claire Agni, Claire Agni.

Class 304. 11 & Under, Fences

1, Puzzle Piece, Shannon Wright, Shannon Wright. 2, Dundee, Claire Agni, Claire Agni. 3, Mom's, Crystal Cat, Chelsea Garcia, Chelsea Garcia.

Class 309. 14-15, Flat

1, Miller, Sarah Scott, Sarah Scott. 2, Bravo, Karrie Rufer, Karrie Rufer. 3, Liberal, Tedra Bates, Tedra Bates.

Class 335. Junior Maiden, Fences

1, Savannah, Sara Garfinkle, Sara Garfinkle. 2, Dundee, Claire Agni, Claire Agni. 3, Sir Eats Alot, Angela Tapogna, Madchen Giesler.

Class 336. Junior Maiden, Fences

1, Dundee, Claire Agni, Claire Agni. 2, Savannah, Sara Garfinkle, Sara Garfinkle. 3, Sir Eats Alot, Angela Tapogna, Madchen Giesler.

Class 339. Junior Novice, Fences

1, Astronaut, Kristen Etchebarne, Kristen Etchebarne. 2, Dundee, Claire Agni, Claire Agni. 3, Satin Doll, Madchen Giesler, Madchen Giesler.

Class 340. Junior Novice, Fences

1, Astronaut, Kristen Etchebarne, Kristen Etchebarne. 2, Satin Doll, Madchen Giesler, Madchen Giesler. 3, Dundee, Claire Agni, Claire Agni.

Class 343. Junior Limit, Fences

1, Indian Scout, Holly Kilham-Charlebois, Holly Charlebois. 2, Miss Scarlet, Heather Heintz, Kelly Van Vleck. 3, Kathmandu, Alexandra Taft, Alexandra Taft.

Class 344. Junior Limit, Fences

1, Indian Scout, Holly Kilham-Charlebois, Holly Charlebois. 2, Miss Scarlet, Heather Heintz, Kelly Van Vleck. 3, Kathmandu, Alexandra Taft, Alexandra Taft.

Class 349. Adult Novice, Flat

1, Believe In Me, Maxine Evans, Maxine Evans. 2, Donautello, Eve Holmes, Eve Holmes. 3, Life Of Reilly, Diana Cuomo, Diana Cuomo.

Class 350. Adult Novice, Fences

1, Life Of Reilly, Diana Cuomo, Diana Cuomo. 2, Copycat, Nancy Dasilva, Nancy Dasilva. 3, Redford, Janice Turney, Janice Turney.

Class 351. Adult Novice, Fences

1, Life Of Reilly, Diana Cuomo, Diana Cuomo. 2, Never Mind, Stacey Berry, Stacey Berry. 3, Copycat, Nancy Dasilva, Nancy Dasilva.

Class 352. Adult Novice, Fences

1, Never Mind, Stacey Berry, Stacey Berry. 2, Copycat, Nancy Dasilva, Nancy Dasilva. 3, Believe In Me, Maxine Evans, Maxine Evans.

Class 353. Adult Limit , Flat

1, Amadeus, Robyn Murray, Robyn Murray. 2, Wiseguy, Karen Dearmont, Karen Dearmont. 3, Minted Silver, Patricia Will-Wells, Patricia Will-Wells.

Class 354. Adult Limit, Fences

1, Daniel Serda Folk, John Serda-Folk. 2, Wiseguy, Karen Dearmont, Karen Dearmont. 3, Amadeus, Robyn Murray, Robyn Murray.

Class 355. Adult Limit, Fences

1, Wiseguy, Karen Dearmont, Karen Dearmont. 2, Daniel Serda-Folk, John Serda-Folk. 3, Minted Silver, Patricia Will-Wells, Patricia Will-Wells.

Class 356. Adult Limit, Fences

1, Amadeus, Robyn Murray, Robyn Murray. 2, Daniel Serda-Folk, John Serda-Folk. 3, Wiseguy, Karen Dearmont, Karen Dearmont.

Class 357. Short Stirrup, Flat

1, Nutmeg, Erin Ostby, Hilari Fleming. 2, Sir Eats Alot, Angela Tapogna, Madchen Giesler. 3, Dante, Maggie Loving, Briana Sidwell.

Class, 358. Short Stirrup, Fences

1, Dante, Maggie Loving, Briana Sidwell. 2, Nutmeg, Erin Ostby, Hilari Fleming. 3, Sir Eats Alot, Angela Tapogna, Madchen Giesler.

Class, 359. Short Stirrup, Fences

1, Sir Eats Alot, Angela Tapogna, Madchen Giesler. 2, Nutmeg, Erin Ostby, Hilari Fleming. 3, Dante, Maggie Loving, Briana Sidwell.

Class 360. Short Stirrup, Fences

1, Nutmeg, Erin Ostby, Hilari Fleming. 2, Sir Eats Alot, Angela Tapogna, Madchen Giesler. 3, Dante, Maggie Loving, Briana Sidwell.

Class 384. Ariat National Adult Medal

1, Fairbanks, Deborah J Halbert, Deborah Halbert. 2, Borrowed Money, Micaelia Randolph, Micaelia Randolph. 3, Evan, Bonnie Baker, Bonnie Baker.

Class 385. Norcal Junior Medal

1, Miller, Sarah Scott, Sarah Scott. 2, Demarco, Claire Prieto, Fordham Farms. 3, Dream Catcher, Ashley Faoro, Ashley Faoro.

Class 386. Norcal Senior Medal

1, Trigger, Jeanne Paris, Jeanne Paris. 2, Beowulf, Carol Nelson, Carol Nelson. 3, Fanfare, Corinne Shaw, Ali Shaw Memorial.

Class 401. $1,000 Jr/A-O Hunter Classic

1, So Be It, Katie Morgan, Morgan Family Ltd Partnership. 2, Fare, Niente Matthew Sereni, Darlene Crockett Billig. 3, Debonaire, Tedra Bates, Tedra Bates.

Class 403. $1000 Pony Hunter Classic

1, Castlewood Royal Knight, Christina Ribeiro, Christina Ribeiro. 2, Hocus Pocus, Shannon Wright, Shannon Wright. 3, Poptart, Nicole Brown, Nicole Brown.

Class 404. Marshall & Sterling

Child Htr Classic

1, Thirteen Candles, Allison Kenton, Allison Kenton. 2, Aristotle, Sara Hannah, Sara Hannah. 3, Astronaut, Kristen Etchebarne, Kristen Etchebarne.

Class 405. Marshall &, Sterling

Adult Htr Classic

1, Evan, Bonnie Baker, Bonnie Baker. 2, Borrowed Money, Micaelia Randolph, Micaelia Randolph. 3, Galway Bay, Stephanie Gerich, Drue Nagler.

Class 406. $4000 M&S

Child/Adult Jpr Classic

1, Mr French, Corinne Shaw, Olivia Jardine. 2, Black Rose, Tina Leiss, Tina Leiss. 3, Patras, Tammy Williams, Tammy Williams.

Class 420. $50,000 Rio Vista Grand Prix

1, Rio Grande, Jenni Martin, Augustin Walch. 2, Sunrise, Julie White, Douglas M White. 3, Luciano, Beate Kuska-Shart, Malibu, Equestrian, Estates, Inc.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment