CCHS scholarship winners

The following is a list of scholarship winners announced by Churchill County High School.

Athletic/academic scholarships are not included.

Madelyn Grace Bailey

Soroptimist International of Fallon Frances C. Aguirre Scholarship

Cameron DaLynn Bateman

Steel Dynamics, Inc. scholarship

Sally Layla Casaus

ROTC

CCHS Transition Club

Reile Hunter Cole

Henry Koeckes Scholarship

Madison Mae Guerrero "

James Bogan Memorial Scholarship

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Robert Z. Hawkins Foundation Scholarship

Karlee Marie Hitchcock

Nevada Classified School Employees Association Scholarship

Benjamin Lenard Jamieson

International Thespian Society Troupe 3918 Scholarship

Marie Charlene Lawson

Churchill County Federal Credit Union Scholarship

Ken Geis Scholarship Fund

Conner McGowan Memorial Scholarship

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Churchill County Cowbelle's Scholarship

American Legion Auxiliary Unit 16 Scholarship

Bryce Kenneth Lords

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Oasis Online Scholarship

Churchill County Administrators Association Scholarship

Farah Michelle Manzo Duenas

Steel Dynamics Inc Scholarship

Thomas Brason McCormick

Takedown Club Wrestling Scholarship

Johnathan Lee Miller

CC Communications Scholarship

Makenzee Cathleen Moretto

Soroptimist International of Fallon Dream It/Be It Scholarship

Senior Spirit Award

Mary Sauer Memorial Scholarship

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Rollan Melton Scholarship

Brock William Kenneth Richardson

Takedown Club Wrestling Scholarship

Jim Regan Memorial Scholarship

Jordan Roy Rockstrom

George & Emma Dalton Memorial Scholarship

Cameron Walter Solinski

Churchill County Federal Credit Union Scholarship

Conner McGowan Memorial Scholarship

Kendrick J. Wright Memorial Scholarship

Tiffany Shyanne Sorensen

Senior Spirit Award

Kent & Carmae Whitaker Memorial Scholarship

Alyce McCracken Memorial Scholarship Sierra Nevada Realtors

Maurice K. Meister Scholarship

Ashley Jean Sorensen

Senior Spirit Award

Kent & Carmae Whitaker Memorial Scholarship

Robert Z. Hawkins Foundation Scholarship

Erin Rose Spaletta

Financial Horizons Credit Union Scholarship

Les and Betty Pearce Scholarship

Thomas Robert Steele

Ken Geis Scholarship Fund

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Rollan Melton Scholarship

Hanna Jean Stewart

University of Nevada Fallon Alumni

CCHS Musical Theatre Scholarship

Sara Swenson Memorial

Jenna Kay Stewart

Sara Swenson Memorial

CCHS Musical Theatre Scholarship

Alvaro Trillo Sanchez

Greenwave Tennis

Ashby Brienne Trotter

Senior Spirit Award

Nevada Classified School Employees Association Scholarship

Pizza Barn Scholarship

University of NV Fallon Alumni

George C. Coverston Scholarship

Churchill County Cowbelle's Scholarship

BCCH Auxiliary Mae Haden Memorial Scholarship

Jim Regan Memorial Scholarship

Veterans of Foreign Wars Voice of Democracy Scholarship

Cassie Marie Webb

Nevada Classified School Employees Association Scholarship

George & Emma Dalton Memorial Scholarship

Maria Kathryn Whitaker

American Association of University Women Scholarship

Kent & Carmae Whitaker Memorial Scholarship

Brigham Young Grant BYU

Rotary Club of Fallon Scholarship

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment