CCHS scholarship winners | NevadaAppeal.com
YOUR AD HERE »

CCHS scholarship winners

The following is a list of scholarship winners announced by Churchill County High School.

Athletic/academic scholarships are not included.

Madelyn Grace Bailey 

Soroptimist International of Fallon Frances C. Aguirre Scholarship

Cameron DaLynn Bateman

Steel Dynamics, Inc. scholarship

Sally Layla Casaus                                    

ROTC

CCHS Transition Club

Reile Hunter Cole                           

Henry Koeckes Scholarship

Madison Mae      Guerrero                      “

James Bogan Memorial Scholarship

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Robert Z. Hawkins Foundation Scholarship

Karlee        Marie Hitchcock                   

Nevada Classified School Employees Association Scholarship

Benjamin Lenard Jamieson            

International Thespian Society Troupe 3918 Scholarship

Marie Charlene Lawson                          

Churchill County Federal Credit Union Scholarship

Ken Geis Scholarship Fund

Conner McGowan Memorial Scholarship

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Churchill County Cowbelle’s Scholarship

American Legion Auxiliary Unit 16 Scholarship

Bryce Kenneth Lords   

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Oasis Online Scholarship

Churchill County Administrators Association Scholarship

Farah Michelle Manzo Duenas      

Steel Dynamics Inc Scholarship

Thomas Brason McCormick                    

Takedown Club Wrestling Scholarship

Johnathan Lee    Miller        

CC Communications Scholarship

Makenzee Cathleen Moretto        

Soroptimist International of Fallon Dream It/Be It Scholarship

Senior Spirit Award

Mary Sauer Memorial Scholarship

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Rollan Melton Scholarship

Brock William Kenneth Richardson        

Takedown Club Wrestling Scholarship

Jim Regan Memorial Scholarship

Jordan        Roy Rockstrom   

George & Emma Dalton Memorial Scholarship

Cameron Walter Solinski      

Churchill County Federal Credit Union Scholarship

Conner McGowan Memorial Scholarship

Kendrick J. Wright Memorial Scholarship

Tiffany        Shyanne Sorensen      

Senior Spirit Award

Kent & Carmae Whitaker Memorial Scholarship

Alyce McCracken Memorial Scholarship Sierra Nevada Realtors

Maurice K. Meister Scholarship

Ashley        Jean Sorensen    

Senior Spirit Award

Kent & Carmae Whitaker Memorial Scholarship

Robert Z. Hawkins Foundation Scholarship

Erin Rose Spaletta       

Financial Horizons Credit Union Scholarship

Les and Betty Pearce Scholarship

Thomas Robert Steele 

Ken Geis Scholarship Fund

Churchill County Board of Trustees Scholarship

Rollan Melton Scholarship

Hanna Jean Stewart

University of Nevada Fallon Alumni

CCHS Musical Theatre Scholarship

Sara Swenson Memorial

Jenna Kay Stewart       

Sara Swenson Memorial

CCHS Musical Theatre Scholarship

Alvaro        Trillo Sanchez     

Greenwave Tennis

Ashby Brienne Trotter                   

Senior Spirit Award

Nevada Classified School Employees Association Scholarship

Pizza Barn Scholarship

University of NV Fallon Alumni

George C. Coverston Scholarship

Churchill County Cowbelle’s Scholarship

BCCH Auxiliary Mae Haden Memorial Scholarship

Jim Regan Memorial Scholarship

Veterans of Foreign Wars Voice of Democracy Scholarship

Cassie         Marie Webb                

Nevada Classified School Employees Association Scholarship

George & Emma Dalton Memorial Scholarship

Maria Kathryn     Whitaker   

American Association of University Women Scholarship

Kent & Carmae Whitaker Memorial Scholarship

Brigham Young Grant BYU

Rotary Club of Fallon Scholarship