Graduates from Carson City’s Western Nevada College | NevadaAppeal.com

Graduates from Carson City’s Western Nevada College

Western Nevada College will graduate 515 students for the 2014-15 academic year. The 2015 commencement ceremony will take place at 11 a.m. on Monday, May 18, at the Marv Teixieira Pavilion in Mills Park.

The class of 2015 will receive 568 degrees and certificates.

Associate of Arts – Criminal Justice — Christina Celeste Henning, Phoenix, Ariz.; Davina Agee, Carson City; Chloe Annette Clifton, Carson City; Derek Scott Conrad, Carson City; Emerette LeAnn Frank, Carson City; Kyndra Williams, Carson City; Gabrielle Marie Robinson, Dayton; Miranda Lee Smith, Dayton; William J. Few, Fallon; Jennifer Marie Ferrara, Gardnerville; Jena E. Lawry, Gardnerville; Kyle Mathews, Gardnerville; Danean F. McDarment, Gardnerville; Monica Salas-Dominguez, Gardnerville; Kraig Michael Palmer, Reno; Robert Wayne Biggs, Yerington.

Associate of General Studies — Brittney Leigh Edwards, Foresthill, Calif.; Whitney E. Lynd, Coleville, Calif.; Davina Agee, Carson City; Kasey L. Armstrong, Carson City; Jeremy Branham, Carson City; Bradley Mitchell Brazil, Carson City; Paige Camara, Carson City; Nichole Kayleen Carter, Carson City; Jamie Caviezel, Carson City; Daniel D. Chatley, Carson City; Travis DePerez, Carson City; Monique Chere Dunn-Granada, Carson City; James Dye, Carson City; Jonathan Harder, Carson City; Kaysha Ann Kight, Carson City; Hansel Franco Maaghop-Talledo, Carson City; Rosa A. Mayhall, Carson City; Jonathan D. Miller, Carson City; Timothy Joseph Niederer, Carson City; Monique Christine Peden, Carson City; Caitlin Rose Priess, Carson City; Jacquline Ann Rhea, Carson City; Debra Ridgeway, Carson City; Jennifer L. Russell, Carson City; Jake Thompson, Carson City; Randy D. Travis, Carson City; Ethyl Mae R. Trinidad, Carson City; Marina Vyshutina, Carson City; Emily Rose Drews, Dayton; Veronica Lynn Passalacqua, Dayton; Edgar Ruiz-Baez, Dayton; Jennifer Renee Stewart, Dayton; Jana L. Trudell, Dayton; Patrick Joseph Vradenburg, Dayton; Lori Minch-Winberg, Fernley; Thomas L. Cervantez Jr., Gardnerville; Stephanie Robin Fulstone, Gardnerville; Shelby Angeline Heiman, Gardnerville; Dakotah Lee Higginson, Gardnerville; Branden Irvine, Gardnerville; Sharon Jim, Gardnerville; Janelle Laure Johnson, Gardnerville; Douglas Marshall Jones, Gardnerville; Brittney Nicole Kashuba, Gardnerville; Joshua Aaron Lee, Gardnerville; Lisa Mefford, Gardnerville; Derek M. O’Connell, Gardnerville; Christopher L. Whittington, Gardnerville; Carol Bernice Mortensen, Genoa; Victoria Tovar, Wellington.

Associate of Arts — Dylan James Francis, Newbury Park, Calif.; Joseph Beck, Susanville, Calif.; Cheryl E. Simmons, Markleeville, Calif.; Chanden Tolbert, Coleville, Calif.; Whitney E. Lynd, Coleville, Calif.; Katilyn Elizabeth Covione, Clayton, Calif.; Max Karnos, Anchorage, Alaska; Austin Andrews, Carson City; Nicollette Justine Arnn, Carson City; Susie Ball, Carson City; Cody Allen Barnette, Carson City; Leoney Jensen Berg, Carson City; Kevin P. Broward, Carson City; Kyle Buck, Carson City; Iris Yudith Carrillo, Carson City; Aline Chan-Hunter, Carson City; Christina Cheryl Clark, Carson City; Nancy Lee Clark, Carson City; Chyanne Muriah Corley, Carson City; Alma Jacqueline Cuhadar, Carson City; Allie Annette Davis, Carson City; Micah J. Davis, Carson City; Zaide Diaz-Sanchez, Carson City; Uriel Enrique Duran, Carson City; Lauren Kathryn Ely, Carson City; Alvaro Ivan Espinoz-Barrios, Carson City; Deseree Hernandez Fitch, Carson City; Sierra Fowzer, Carson City; Paula Franks, Carson City; Danelle Renee Galvan-Olmos, Carson City; Nadine D. Garrard, Carson City; Bethany SusAnne Giurlani, Carson City; Daniel Gomez, Carson City; Alexandria E. Gooch, Carson City; Kimberly Goodbear, Carson City; Derreck Haas, Carson City; Jonathan David Harms, Carson City; Jessica Susan Harris, Carson City; Victoria Mae Hein, Carson City; Miguel Angel Hernandez, Carson City; Sarah Mae Hernandez, Carson City; Clarissa Hoff, Carson City; Danielle Howard, Carson City; Kaysha Ann Kight, Carson City; Jennifer Gale King, Carson City; Katie R. Krahn, Carson City; Christine Ann Leist, Carson City; Katherine Ann Leist, Carson City; Kevin William Liston, Carson City; Cristina Lobato Melgarejo, Carson City; Jazelle W. Lopez-Pancho, Carson City; Magaly Loyola, Carson City; Michael Lee Lynch, Carson City; Omar Maldonado, Carson City; Heather Marrone, Carson City; James Marrone, Carson City; Rose West McCall, Carson City; Jennifer Lynn McCoun, Carson City; Kristen McKelvey, Carson City; Cynthia Margarita Medina, Carson City; Howard O’Dell-Ficken, Carson City; Guillermo Santiago Olivo, Carson City; Peter William Ott, Carson City; Zaira Vianey Padilla Ochoa, Carson City; Joel A. Parra, Carson City; Heather Marie Pennine, Carson City; Kirin Pommer, Carson City; Michelle L. Powers, Carson City; Caitlin Rose Priess, Carson City; Juan Fernando Quijas, Carson City; Debra Ridgeway, Carson City; Oscar Rodriguez, Carson City; Andrea Avila Ruiz, Carson City; Laura Salazar, Carson City; Itzel Ury Salazar Garcia, Carson City; Lucrecia Salguero, Carson City; Joshua Eugene Shaw-Corthorn, Carson City; Lindsey Mina Stoeberl, Carson City; Erik Tedrowe, Carson City; Josiah K. Toral, Carson City; Jessica Torres, Carson City; Yvette Stephanie Torres, Carson City; Rocio Guadalupe Villagrana-Acosta, Carson City; Lisa Villarreal, Carson City; Adam P. Welch, Carson City; Carole Dawn Whiles, Carson City; Dawn O. White, Carson City; Leeann Nichole White, Carson City; Victoria V. White, Carson City; Bailey Michelle Wilson, Carson City; Victoria Zimmerman, Carson City;Cynthia Carrillo, Dayton; Priscilla Natali Castaneda, Dayton; Britney Coats, Dayton; Vanessa Cross, Dayton; Emily Patina Delbecq, Dayton; Delia Diaz, Dayton; Raquel Duenas, Dayton; Joshua Feliz, Dayton; Selina D. Giesler, Dayton; Cora Elizabeth Jeffreys, Dayton; Nicholas Vito Lazzarino, Dayton; Tulio Aurelio Marroquin, Dayton; Marlayna Mary Martinez, Dayton; Sarah Linnea Nelson, Dayton; Dominic Olivieri, Dayton; Karina Rubio, Dayton; Julie Russ, Dayton; Honey Lynn Tapley, Dayton; Kelsie Maria Torres, Dayton; Jana L. Trudell, Dayton; Cassie Marie Bell, Fallon; Jennifer A. Ciak, Fallon; Corey Lyn Cook, Fallon; Ryan Patrick Crossland, Fallon; Miguel Evan Garate, Fallon; Rebecca Ann Glinka, Fallon; Kris Ann Hadley, Fallon; Lindsey Elizabeth Haselton, Fallon; David A. Henderson, Fallon; Tarin Jones, Fallon; LaNae Marie Noel, Fallon; Robyn Bernadette Openshaw, Fallon; Eric Charles Perazzo, Fallon; Donita Marie Petean, Fallon; Jessica Portillo, Fallon; Jennifer Michele Rechel, Fallon; Alana Kirsten Rogne, Fallon; Marcie Grace Smitten, Fallon; Christina L.A. Sponsler, Fallon; Jan Stotts, Fallon; Cassandra Victoria Terrazas, Fallon; Stacy M. Wallace, Fallon; Cheddie Wilson, Fallon; Rebecca Louise Benner, Fernley; Carlie Nicole Callahan, Fernley; Rebecca Lynn Pinzon, Fernley; Kelli Rae Rush, Fernley; Austin Byers, Gardnerville; Pedro M. Centeno Briones, Gardnerville; Hayley Cline, Gardnerville; Kortney M. Cullincini-Nikolov, Gardnerville; Erica Alison Dehnke, Gardnerville; Maria A. Gonzalez, Gardnerville; Jeffrey David Gurewitz, Gardnerville; Courtney B. Holst, Gardnerville; Kayla Danell Hunter, Gardnerville; Shelina Jenkins, Gardnerville; Emily Karcher-Stewart, Gardnerville; Devan M. Kellogg, Gardnerville; Linnette K. Kenney, Gardnerville; Kathleen Elizabeth Koerner, Gardnerville; Chloe Mae Lynch, Gardnerville; Katie MaryAnn Molina, Gardnerville; Jillian Drew Olivera, Gardnerville; KaLynn Larisa Payne, Gardnerville; Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz, Gardnerville; Rachel Soleta, Gardnerville; Jennifer Tart, Gardnerville; Cody Tindel, Gardnerville; Kristy Lynn Williams, Gardnerville; Malina Wilson, Gardnerville; Riley Joanne Wing, Gardnerville; Hannah Renee Russo, Henderson; Pamela Tomeko Sakuma, Henderson; Brandon Lapointe, Las Vegas; Shandi Lynn Anderson-Freer, Minden; Brianne Burnside, Minden; Paul T. Cain, Minden; Kyle C. Espino, Minden; Cody J. Hannah, Minden; Marissa Nicole Knight, Minden; Barbara Jolene Polish, Minden; Caitlin Weese, Minden; Brittany R. Branigin, Reno; Johanna Brewster, Reno; RaeAnna Maree Burd, Reno; Briana Day, Reno; Bobbie Folden, Reno; Amber Michelle Gaab, Reno; Nicholle Hiatt, Reno; Kody Reynolds, Reno; Kendyl D. Rioux, Reno; Rielly Felix Rose, Reno; Chauncee Dennis, Schurz; Jessica Batchelor, Silver Springs; Nicole Calmese, Silver Springs; Rebecca Lynn Larkin, Silver Springs; Sara Rumker, Silver Springs; Monica Michelle Spraggins, Silver Springs; Anna Lee Rojas, Sparks; Emily Jane Steel, Stagecoach; Ty C. O’Neil, Virginia City; Brittani M. Walters, Virginia City; Thomas Kerr, Olympia, Wash.; Randi Nichole Alarid, Washoe Valley; Kenneth Maxwell Immers, Washoe Valley; Charles Roy Nimsic, Washoe Valley; Barbara J. Menesini, Yerington; Kelly Kollar, Zephyr Cove; Connor Zwetsch, Portland, Ore.; Daniel Zachary Heiderman, Newman Lake, Wash.

Associate of Applied Science – Geographic Information Systems — Jason Hudak of South Lake Tahoe, Calif.

Certificate of Achievement – Geographic Information Systems — Jason Hudak of South Lake Tahoe, Calif.

Associate of Applied Science – Nursing — Michelle Flury, South Lake Tahoe, Calif.; LaVon C. Shay, South Lake Tahoe, Calif.; Jennifer Diane Webb, South Lake Tahoe, Calif.

Associate of Applied Science – Welding Technology — Christopher J. Lindner of South Lake Tahoe, Calif.; Whitney E. Lynd of Coleville, Calif.

Associate of Science — Aaron R. Dartt, South Lake Tahoe, Calif.; Sajidah Abdeljaber, Ypsilanti, Mich.; Brittney Ann Allen, Carson City; Elizabeth Maude Allen, Carson City; Gabriela Idalia Ayala-Ponce, Carson City; Lisa Michelle Beck, Carson City; Steven Chaparro, Carson City; Beverly Diana De Paz, Carson City; Zachary Baldwin Denson, Carson City; Brian Thomas Dodds, Carson City; Uriel Enrique Duran, Carson City; Nora Esders, Carson City; Arturo Fernandez, Carson City; Celia Alina Garcia, Carson City; Jose A. Gomez-Banda, Carson City; Clinton Hinds, Carson City; Raymond Ibarra, Carson City; Leah Catherine Kniffen, Carson City; William C. Korb, Carson City; Michael Lee Lynch, Carson City; Cynthia Margarita Medina, Carson City; Amy Meisler, Carson City; Nicholas Kyle Minter, Carson City; Sharon Elizabeth Montiel, Carson City; Jennifer K. Nair, Carson City; Andrew James Penrose, Carson City; Nathan W. Pinuelas, Carson City; Jasmine L. Reynolds, Carson City; Job E. Rodriguez-Felix, Carson City; Itzel Ury Salazar Garcia, Carson City; Michael Nathan Walters, Carson City; Adam P. Welch, Carson City; Ty Hunter Welch, Carson City; Kristina T. Hoopes, Dayton; Timothy Lee Allen Hoover, Dayton; Joel Gregory King, Dayton; Mitzi Ann Mueller, Dayton; Ailia M. Toledo-Sotelo, Dayton; Brooke A. Donahue, Fallon; Nau Nicole Gill, Fallon; Drew K. Hepner, Fallon; Ashlee Jolan Pargett, Fallon; Edward W. Stahi, Fallon; Britt Samuel Hoashi, Fernley; Brent Tyler John, Gardnerville; Rachel Tewalt, Gardnerville; Herman Touchin, Gardnerville; Claude Henry Church, Minden; Anthony Cornell, Minden; Samantha Lynn Yates, Minden; Cynthia Citlaly Solo Cuadras, Mound House; Jesse Wayne Lemos, Reno; Peter Saul Montejo, Reno; Scott James Russell, Reno; David Anthony Tingle, Sparks; Shelly Melissa Hardy, Sun Valley; Charles Roy Nimsic, Washoe Valley; Mikayla Rae DeBusk, Wellington.

Associate of General Studies — David Philip Neiman, Valencia, Calif.; Rachel Marie Whitcomb, Hermon, Maine; Nilzara Atchison, Fallon; Thomas Christopher Bynum, Fallon; David A. Johnson, Fallon; Jacque Anne Manley, Fallon; Marysol Murillo, Fallon; Rebecca Strong, Fallon; Matt Eugene Tholl, Fallon; Rafael David Valdez, Fallon; Joshua Gruver, Minden; Amber Darlene Murphy, Minden; Jacquelyne Michelle Cross, Reno; Neil Frederick Fager, Reno; Allyson Morse, Reno; Lisa C. Light, Virginia City.

Associate of Applied Science – Accounting — Erin Landis, Carson City; Maria Therese Murray, Carson City; April. D. Romo, Carson City; Beverly Ann Sonny, Carson City; Jessica Kay Brown, Dayton; Cherrice Dotson, Dayton; Shannon Webb, Dayton; Desiree Raina Fiedler, Fallon; Cristi R. Cota, Gardnerville; Cody A. Hudson, Gardnerville; Aubrey Luna, Gardnerville; Lanette Regales, Gardnerville; Lisa Louise Moya, Reno; Tiffany Whitney, Reno; Mae Lynn Calmese, Silver Springs; Jennifer Marie McCain, Virginia City.

Associate of Applied Science – Automated Systems Technology — Wesley Joseph Rece, Carson City; Paula Lynn Swanberg, Fallon.

Associate of Applied Science –Automotive Mechanics — Scott Alexander Hite Downs, Carson City; David R. Wilkins, Fallon; Jason P. Bates, Gardnerville; Willie Jim, Gardnerville; Jazmyn R. White, Reno.

Associate of Applied Science – Construction Technology — David Hoesch, Carson City; Jessica Jackson, Carson City; Clark Milholland, Carson City; Jenna Marie Soga, Carson City; Michael Chris Tyrell, Carson City; Pedro William Ramirez, Carson City; Michael Fitzgerald, Dayton; Ian Wood, Reno.

Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice — Julisa Martinez, Carson City; Linda Susan Moli, Carson City; Jennifer L. Russell, Carson City; Kylie Nicole Shepherd, Dayton; Paula Deanne Fryling, Fallon; Dallana Medina Soto, Fallon; Benjamin Thatcher, Henderson; Carrie Lynn Vance, Mound House.

Associate of Applied Science – Deaf Studies — Joseph Ryan Baggs, Carson City; Christina Cheryl Clark, Carson City; Margaret Rose Dalinet, Carson City; Kimberly Miranda Gordon, Carson City; Kelly Lynn Keefe, Carson City; James Dalton Lewandowski, Carson City; Brittany Lewis, Carson City; Ayla Sebben, Carson City; Ashley Anne Spohn, Carson City; Bailee Taylor, Carson City; Cristol Digangi, Dayton; Taylor Elizabeth Hibler, Gardnerville; Ellen Marquez, Gardnerville; Kern Elizabeth McCrosky, Gardnerville; Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz, Gardnerville; Turia Seiger-Todd, Minden; Marilyn Weese, Minden; Cassandra Arnold, Reno; Summer M.R. Milstead, Reno; Jamie Harpster, Sparks.

Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education — Britney Hutchings, Carson City, Margaret Rose Dalinet, Carson City.

Associate of Applied Science – General Business — Aldo Amador Del Razo, Carson City; Zachary Nevada Hoefling, Carson City; Daccine Popham, Carson City; Jaclynn Ann Schroeder, Carson City; Megan R. Zich, Carson City; Lindsey Ann Boldry, Dayton; Taylor Nicole Radtke, Dayton; Alexis M. Strey, Dayton; Jason James Young, Dayton; Desiree Raina Fiedler, Fallon; Ted Saxe, Fernley; Michael George Butwinick, Henderson; William Lee Sibley Jr., Reno; Stephanie Ann Wozniak, Silver Springs; Cheryl Bailey, Virginia City.

Associate of Applied Science – General Industrial Technology — Matthew R. Anderson, Carson City.

Associate of Applied Science – Graphic Communications — Daniel D. Chatley II, Carson City; Melanie Ann McClenahan, Carson City; April White, Carson City; Hollee Eckenrodge, Dayton; Michael Lynn Lakin, Fallon; Debra Lynn Van Blaricom, Fallon; Douglas Marshall Jones, Gardnerville; Joshua Aaron Lee, Gardnerville; Arthur Swisher, Gardnerville; Sarah Jayne Benson, Reno; Mark Miller, Reno; Deborah Anne Warmkessel, Reno; Delton Pierson Jr., Silver Springs.

Associate of Applied Science – Information Technology — Jonathan D. Miller, Carson City; Christopher Ernest Angel, Fallon; Robert A. McCoy, Washoe Valley.

Associate of Applied Science – Law Enforcement Academy — Christopher Ballesteros, Carson City; Brian Paul Mendoza, Carson City; Wade Nicholas Wolford, Carson City; Brett John Bindley, Dayton.

Associate of Applied Science – Machine Tool Technology — Erick Solis, Carson City; Rosa Maldonado-Vega, Dayton; Christopher T. Yarrow, Dayton; Alex Christopher Peden, Fallon; Kevin Allen Owens, Gardnerville; Evan Michael Wallis, Hawthorne; Alfred J. Marshall, Silver Springs.

Associate of Applied Science – Management — Jeremy Dwayne Branham, Carson City; Christine Ann Leist, Carson City; Katherine Ann Leist, Carson City; Ambra Reed, Carson City.

Associate of Applied Science – Nursing — Brittney Ann Allen, Carson City; Elena Lynn Crandell, Carson City; Jennifer Ruth Evans, Carson City; James Hewitt, Carson City; Danielle Allyn Jones, Carson City; Jennifer Lynn McCoun, Carson City; Heather Palmer, Carson City; Amanda Peachay, Carson City; Daniel Perez, Carson City; Marina Vyshutina, Carson City; Cynthia Yenter, Carson City; Bethany L. Hinchliffe, Markleeville, Calif.; Della Morron, Dayton; Melissa A. Trubitsky, Dayton; Kimberley S. Dela Vega, Fallon; Stacy M. Wallace, Fallon; Tonya Sofia Cioffi, Gardnerville; Elizabeth Ann Eubanks, Gardnerville; Hannah Gonzales, Gardnerville; Stephanie Nicole Pruitt, Gardnerville; Sarah D. Rollins, Gardnerville; Suzanne G. Thompson, Gardnerville; Janelle M. Martin, Minden; Michelle M. Meyer, Minden; Jesseca Pacheco-Larios, Minden; Kathryn Jean Schaller, Minden; Anna Alauria, Reno; Keana Mae Grover, Reno; Christian Merritt Jensen, Reno; Aaron Toshio Kanow, Reno; Laura Kruse, Reno; Esther Wegener, Reno; Shei Lynn West, Reno; Bryce Becker, Sparks; Jose DeJesus Zepeda-Barrios, Sparks; Maureen S. McDermott, Zephyr Cove.

Associate of Applied Science – Welding Technology — Seth Thomas Ellery, Carson City; David Harris Wolfgang Skalecki, Carson City; Alec Whipple, Carson City; Nathan Elijah White, Dayton; Kody Andrew Miller, Minden; Stoney Lee Reeves, Stagecoach; William R. Naylor, Washoe Valley.

Associate of Arts – Deaf Studies — Joseph Ryan Baggs, Carson City; Aaron David Daily, Carson City; William Thomas Moody, Gardnerville; Turia Seiger-Todd, Minden; Amanda Christine Meeks, Reno; Alanna M. Vick, Reno; Lori Ann Kuntz, Washoe Valley.

Associate of Science – Engineering Science ­— Iskander McGoff, Carson City; Nathaniel C. Rash, Carson City.

Associate of Science – Mathematics — Amy B. Barlow, Carson City; Barbara Fay Church, Dayton.

Bachelor of Technology – Construction Management — Elliot S. Drange, Carson City; Victor Mejorado, Carson City; Pedro William Ramirez, Carson City.

Certificate of Achievement – American Sign Language — Brittany Albin, Carson City; Matthew Vincent Coyle, Carson City; Heather Marrone, Carson City; James Marrone, Carson City; Guillermo Santiago Olivo, Carson City; Ayla Sebben, Carson City; Donna V. Julian, Dayton; Lori Minch-Winberg, Fernley; Nora K. Grant, Gardnerville; Amber Darlene Murphy, Minden; Turia Seiger-Todd, Minden; Summer M.R. Milstead, Reno; Nicole Calmese, Silver Springs.

Certificate of Achievement – Bookkeeping — Leopoldo Franco, Carson City; Janet L. Marrone, Carson City; Ronnie A. Stark, Fernley.

Certificate of Achievement – Business — Aldo Amador Del Razo, Carson City; Jaclynn Ann Schroeder, Carson City; Michelle Fanelli, Dayton; Erica Alison Dehnke, Gardnerville; Mindy Lynn DePaz, Gardnerville; Emma Geraldin Contreras, Auburn, Wash.

Certificate of Achievement – Early Childhood Education — Sherry Lynn Duranko, Carson City; Angeles Zarate, Carson City; Rebecca Benner, Fernley.

Certificate of Achievement – Graphic Communications — Zephen Guthrie, Carson City; Stephany Hash, Carson City; Shannon McKean, Carson City; Rachel Lee Renaud, Carson City; Mary E. Lammel, Fallon.

Certificate of Achievement – Machine Tool Technology — Oscar Freddy Vanegas-Rojas, Carson City; John Henry McDonnell, Ely.

Certificate of Achievement – Retail Management — Philip Rowland Jones, Gardnerville.

Certificate of Achievement – System Administration Technician — Ronald A. Garcia, Gardnerville.

Certificate of Achievement – Machine Tool Technology — Christopher J. Lindner of South Lake Tahoe, Calif.

Certificate of Achievement – 911 Dispatch Telecommunications — Carol Bernice Mortensen, Genoa.

Associate of Applied Science – Computer Networking Technology ­— Ian Oliver, Dayton.

Associate of Science – Biological Sciences — Barbara Fay Church, Dayton.

Associate of Science – Chemistry — Barbara Fay Church, Dayton.

Associate of Arts – Fine Arts — Gabriella D. Thompson, Fallon; Ty C. O’Neil, Virginia City.

Associate of Science – Physics — Brenna A. King, Fallon.

Associate of Applied Science – General Studies — Cristi R. Cota, Gardnerville; Mindy Lynn DePaz, Gardnerville; Shawyne Garren, Gardnerville; Sara Gonzales, Gardnerville; Brittney Taylor Schell, Gardnerville; Leon Talhelm, Gardnerville.

Associate of Applied Science – Computer Networking Technology — Seth D. Griffin, Minden.

Associate of Applied Science – Engineering Science — Allan Milan Chessell, Minden.