Churchill County Middle School Honor Roll | NevadaAppeal.com

Churchill County Middle School Honor Roll

‘A’ Honor Roll semester 1 (ending Dec. 20)

SIXTH GRADE:

Emerson Allyn, Manuel Barros, Janessa Bettencourt, Aili Coverston, Dahlila Creer, Maximillion Dahl, Aiden Dockery, Jordan Escobar Lipnicki, Riahanna Garcia, Katelyn Glinka, Jullian Gocong, Gregory Holmes, Allura Knight-Zumwalt, Markiece Kramer, Jazelyn Kratz, Derek Lattin, Kage Libbee, Isabel Linares, Samantha Maffi, Barry Mitchell, Caleb Moss, Lelah Noel, Cadence Nordman, Graciela Ontiveros, Anthony Paul, Damon Phillips, Kaenan Plants, Catherine Raymond, Ethan Robinson, Noah Robinson, Riggin Stonebarger, Jayden Stuve, Destinee Tapia, Brandan Thomson, Trinity Tohannie, Brody Urquhart, Emily Weishaupt, Shyla Wright.

SEVENTH GRADE:

Chase Carnahan, Ethan Gremlich, Brody Hughes, Keileene Kato, Luis Lopez Pinuelas, Brynlee Nichols, Rochelle Prentice, Ruben Villareal, Dallin West, Tieris Williams, Cole Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE:

Brody Allyn, Brady Alves, Alicia Basurto-Fernandez, Hannah Benjamin, Rafe Brown, Corin Cartwright, Sierra Cooley, Caitlyn Dock, Teon Erwin, Sebastian Escartin, Rolland Grondin, Kaitlynn Hoffmann, Khara Hutchcraft, Reece Hutchings, Shylo Jimmy, Andrea Lattin, Daniel Lords, Samuel Lords, Johary Lozano, Daniel Madera, Brienna McArthur, April McCutcheon, Sierra Mesloh, Kayleigh Moss, Brayden Paul, Abigail Proffen, Brooklynn Reuter, Lily Schommer, Payton Smith, Shaylee Smith, Colton Urquhart, Andrew Vallaster, Kiley Wallace, William Wallace, Elijah Zarate.

‘B’ HONOR ROLL SEMESTER 1 (ending DEC. 20)

SIXTH GRADE:

Rian Achuff, Jada Anastasio, Riley Anderson, Madison Banks, Maguilet Basurto, Erin Blake, Mason Blakemore, Bryce Blankenship, Raeden Buchanan, Mia Cabatic, Anthony Camara, Brizeyda Castillo Apolinar, Ashton Christy, Precious Christy, Kayla Cowart, Marvin Dahl, Ray Decker, Wyatt Dixon, Iyanna Erwin, Brooklyn Esposito, Jocelyn Favier, Cheryl Garcia, Brian Gardiner, Jose Gonzalez, Jesse Grace, Kayla Greenberg, Kaylee Hayslip, Tristan Hinsken, Trista Holbrook, Alysa Holmes, Phiona Howell, McKinsey Hudgens, Mariel Jamela, Brooklyn Johnson, Clayton Jonte, Kona Lacy, Andrew Larsen, Serenity Law, Jordan Leland, Evan Mackuliak, Erial Martin, Julio Martinez, Justin McArthur, Liliana McCullough, Kelly Melancon, Mackenzie Mills, Asael Moran Calvillo, Brent Nelson, Aiden Palanivelu, Madison Palmer, Billy Peterson, Laci Peterson, Zachary Phay, Allyssa Poutree,Christyna Pressey, Bailey Prinz, Hali Jo Ratti, Canberra Redner, Kacin Rogne, Jowan Romero, Franklin Sabanovich, Evan Soriano, ShyAnn Steen, Dustin Stritenberger, Aubree Swick, Hailey Teton, Jordan Thompson, Keiren Thompson, Erik Townsy, De Onte Wallace, Bransyn Wright, Airel Young.

SEVENTH GRADE:

Tony Aja, Matthew Arbsland, Raygen Bartel, Nadia Basurto, Cassandra Bellows, Alicia Bianchi, Dana Buckmaster, Kalel Burnett, Everett Jay Casey, Makomborero Chenyika, Connor Copeland, Andrew Douglas, Erick Duenas, Tyler Edwards, William Few, Vernita Fillmore, Roy Francisco, Anthony Gonzales, Ashlyn Jimenez, Manuel Karaway, Shawn Keyes, Rachel Knight, Yasmien Andrea Laceste, Alec Lecker, Ryder Letourneau, Matthias Loop, Dru MacKay, Jonny Martinez Munoz, Jayde Mathews, Zoey McCorkle, Carmelo Micucci, Grace Miller, Kailey Mineard, Paola Moran Rodriguez, Ethan Murray, Connor Osborn, McKenzee Peterson, Casi Plaizier, Daniella Rafael Tamayo, Garrett Rasmussen, Maddisen Renfroe, Lorena Rios, Rhiannon Robbins, Kate Rothert, LeAnn Rowley, Colin Shishido, Christian Silva, Kylan Sorensen, Adrian Stewart, Hogan Stewart, Riley Sweeney, Cassondra Tarner, Ashanti Taylor, Lorelai Taylor, Henry Vergara, Jacquelinne Vilchiz Mondragon, Emma Wilson.

EIGHTH GRADE:

Emily Barnard, Calista Campbell, Jose Castanon, Amanda Courser, Kaylie Desmarais, Emily Dochtermann, Trista Dorman, Andrew Fluger, Sadie Garcia, Aiden Gonzales, Yulissa Goodwin, Omri Gray, Madysen Hammond, Elena Holt, Colin Homer, Quentin Hornbeak, Zoey Jarrett, Genesis Johnson, Jena Johnson, Kira Johnston, Zachary Koenig, Kadynce Kratka, Kasey Lattin, Ronald Lee, Gilbert Libao, Joel Lopez, Aimee McClain, Jaiden McFadden, Owen McIntosh, Maggie McPherson, Matthew Melancon, Bryan Mendoza, Connor Mohrmann, Caden Monma, Keyonna Morris, Thalia Mortensen De La Cruz, Casey Myers, Matthew Neumann, Brian Newport, Kaiserita Otuafi, David Penn, Teresa Perales, Elise Perry, Joscelyn Roat, Boston Rogers, Baylor Sandberg, Kimberly Sandoval, LiliAna Santio, Skai Shults, Skyler Smith-Snider, Mia Snooks, Jacob Sorensen, Bailey Stritenberger, Ethan Tarner, Noelle Tisdale, Nemesis Ugalde, Breanna Villagrana, Hally Wagner, Kenrich Welch, Nateya Wiggins, Madisyn Wilke.