Churchill County schools honor roll | NevadaAppeal.com

Churchill County schools honor roll

FOURTH GRADE

*indicates straight A’s

A Honor Roll

Abigail Lacow

Alexandra Perez Garcia*

Alexis McBroome

Ally Scott

Arad Duenas

Aralyn Renfro

Aubrey DeAloia*

Braiden Wright

Brentt Hall

Brylee Parsley

Caleb West

Christian Soto

Deanna Henderson

Dion Gocong

Estella McHaney

Hannah Hanks*

Hannah Montalvo

Izabella Rodgers

Jackson Barbee

James Heines

Jason Lewis

Kaena Williams

Kari Bailey

Kaylee Edwards

Kaylie Yost

Kenyon Wilson

Kingston Murray

Kinsli Camacho

Kyleigh Sheater

Laila Perazzo

Layla Walker*

Leilani Hayslip

Leopold Gomes*

Lillian Souza*

Lily VanNess*

Lucas Chappell

Maliah Harris

Mariah Schafer

Mason Taylor

Maxton Richardson

Mierra Cavanaugh

Mya Sorensen

Natalie Toigo

Olivia Giscombe*

Paige Frey*

Riley Haggard

Riley Ristvedt*

Roselyn Sanchez

B Honor roll

Aaralyn Emerick

Aavery Carlson

Adan Roman Montes

Aivah Robinson

Alexa Herrera Enriquez

Angel Mendez Barajas

Angel Quezeda

Austin Worrad

Benny Enriquez Galeno

Blake Dinneen

Charles Pettek

Chase Rothmeyer

Claire Lewis

Cooper White

Dierks Hammon

Elijah Rossman-Barkley

Elizabeth Madera

Evan Connelly

Evan Grzyb

Evan Innes

Evie Coverston

Irvin Galeno Espinoza

Jarret Ugalde

Jonathan Peralta

Julia Colmenero Chavez

Kalaya Downs

Karmen Alcantar

Konnor Hodge

Konnor Jackson

Kyleigh McGowan

Kyler Henry

Leonidas Arcoraci

Luke Canale

Margarita Rizo Hernandez

Mariana Hood

Michael Terrazas

Noah Rosas-Saili

Olivia Horshok

Phillip Crandell

Phynex Hunt

Raul Sanchez

Reigh DeGarmo

Ryan Toombs

Rylan Clark

Sevrin Green

Shaylee Orduna

Takoda Pacheco

Travis Dorman

Valeria Casillas Ibarra

Zamora Wirenga

Zander Beer

Numa Elementary 5th grade A and B Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

*indicates straight A’s

Aidan Clark*

Aili Coverston

Allura Knight-Zumwalt

Allyssa Poutree

Alyssa Holmes

Andrew Larsen

Annabelle Martinez*

Barry Mitchell

Bransyn Wright

Brody Urquhart*

Cadence Nordman*

Catherine Raymond

Creed Parkerson

David Holmes

Ellie Miller

Emi Allyn

Emily Weishaupt*

Evan Soriano

Gavin Dobbins*

Hali Jo Ratti

Jayden Stuve

Jazelyn Kratz*

Jocelyn Favier*

Joe Dahl

Jordan Thompson

Jordyn Holmes

Kage Libbee

Katelyn Glinka

Lelah Noel

Madison Palmer*

Manuel Barros*

Max Dahl*

Mia Perez

Nothan Voelkel

Ray Decker

Riley Anderson*

Samantha Maffi*

Santiago Begazo

Trinity Tohannie

Zoey Iacovelli

B Honor roll

Abraham Gutierrez

Adria Dunnett

Adrina Harrington

Aiden Dockery

Aiden Palanivelu

Alexis Taylor

Anthony Camara

Aubree Swick

Avery Gathercole-Scott

Bailey Prinz

Braydon Coldwell

Brent Nelson

Brian Gardiner

Brizeyda Castillo Apolinar

Brooklyn Esposito

Bryce Blankenship

Caleb Moss

Canberra Redner

Carson Melendy

Cheryl Garcia

Clayton Jonte

Cohen Wright

Coltin Wagner

Dahlila Creer

Damon Phillips

Darren Mireles Ventura

Destinee Tapia

Diana Lopez

Diego Vasquez

Dustin Stritenberger

Dylan Saldana Samaniego

Eduardo Tapia

Erik Townsy

Erin Blake

Evan Mackuliak

Franklin Sabanovich

Gavin Wallace

Gianna McFalls

Jada Anastasio

Janessa Bettencourt

Jay Frederick

Jeslyn Scott

Jonathan Busch

Jordan Escobar Lipnicki

Jordan Leland

Jowan Romero

Juan Koda Torres

Kacin Rogne

Kaenan Plants

Kara Clark

Kayla Greenberg

Kaylee Hayslip

Keiren Thompson

Kyleigh Strawbuck

Laci Peterson

Liam Odum

Liliana McCullough

Lindsey Shoup

Magui Basurto

Mariel Jamela

Markiece Kramer

Mason Blakemore

Mauricio Galeno

McKinsey Hudgens

Mia Cabatic

Noah Robinson

Nolan Berreman

Racheal Ebeling

Raedon Buchanan

Rian Achuff

Riggin Stonebarger

Riley Laca

Ryan Miller

Sara Jeppesen

Serenity Law

ShyAnn Steen

Skia Gilmore

Tabitha Brockelsby

Trenton Taylor

Tristan Hinsken

Wyatt Dixon

Churchill County Middle School

A Honor Roll

2nd Semester (Ending May 31, 2019)

6th Grade: Dana Buckmaster, Kalel Burnett, Chase Carnahan, Mia Decker, Tyler Edwards, Ethan Gremlich, Ian Grimes, Brody Hughes, Manuel Karaway, Keileene Kato, Yasmien Andrea Laceste, Luis Lopez Pinuelas, Dru MacKay, Sandra Marquez Garcia, Jonny Martinez Munoz, Kailey Mineard, Brynlee Nichols, Rochelle Prentice, Hogan Stewart, Dallin West, Cole Wright.

7th Grade: Edmond Allyn, Brady Alves, Alicia Basurto-Fernandez, Rafe Brown, Corin Cartwright, Jose Castanon, David Dees, Caitlyn Dock, Teon Erwin, Sebastian Escartin, Reece Hutchings, Andrea Lattin, Samuel Lords, Johary Lozano, Brienna McArthur, Kayleigh Moss, Kaiserita Otuafi, Joscelyn Roat, Lily Schommer, Payton Smith, Shaylee Smith, Bailey Stritenberger, Gabriel Van Ness, Kiley Wallace, William Wallace, Elijah Zarate.

8th Grade: Lydia Bergman, Ruth Casillas Ibarra, Cameron Christy, Corel Escartin, Brent Hughes, Gavin McLean, Sonialynn Natividad, Rylee Nichols, RayAnn Rasmussen, Danner Rowlett, Gerik Wassmuth, Camille Winder.

Churchill County Middle School

B Honor Roll

2nd Semester (Ending May 31, 2019)

6th Grade: Tony Aja, Cassandra Angelides, Raygen Bartel, Colton Blankenship, Emilia Castaneda, Emilia Castaneda, Makomborero Chenyika, Connor Copeland, Utahncia Cowan, Andrew Douglas, Erick Duenas, William Few, Vernita Fillmore, Roy Francisco, Edgar Gonzalez-Ledesma, Ashley Hernandez Molina, Ashlyn Jimenez, Maddison Keller, Cass Lara, Alec Lecker, Sesario Lopez, Tyler Mackuliak, Jorden Mardis, Zoey McCorkle, Jacob McGuire, David Menchaca, Paola Moran Rodriguez, Fermin Munoz Rodriguez, Ethan Murray, Shelby Paragin, McKenzee Peterson, Casi Plaizier, Garrett Rasmussen, Maddisen Renfroe, Lorena Rios, Rhiannon Robbins, Jose Robles-Tejeda, Uriel Romero Montes, LeAnn Rowley, Christopher Sanchez Montes, Jesus Sanchez, Seth Smith, Kaden Solinski, Kylan Sorensen, Alyssa Sousa, Zane Souza, Adrian Stewart, Justin Stralo, Riley Sweeney, Cassondra Tarner, Ashanti Taylor, Lorelai Taylor, Emily Tenney, Edwin Ugalde, Henry Vergara.

7th Grade: Hannah Benjamin, Joshua Cannon, Trenton Chappell, Sierra Cooley, Brody Crandall, Bradyn Funsch, Sadie Garcia, Luke Glinka, Yulissa Goodwin, Rolland Grondin, Hailey Gupdnaporne, Madysen Hammond, Kaitlynn Hoffmann, Elena Holt, Colin Homer, Khara Hutchcraft, Zoey Jarrett, Shylo Jimmy, Genesis Johnson, Jena Johnson, Kira Johnston, Dillon Keener, Mackenzi Kerr, Rayna King, Zachary Koenig, Alyssa Kurzendoerfer, Kasey Lattin, Gilbert Libao, Joel Lopez, Daniel Lords, Daniel Madera, April McCutcheon, Maggie McPherson, Matthew Neumann, Brian Newport, Brooklynn Reuter, Theresa Reynolds, Baylor Sandberg, Troy Shelton, Skai Shults, Jeri Slafter, Jacob Sorensen, Colton Urquhart, Alyssa Wagner, Hally Wagner, Kenrich Welch, Elizabeth Wilson.

8th Grade: Tanya Sofia Alaniz Raya, Kaylee Amaral, Thomas Armour, Ayla Baker, Kayla Baldwin, Stacie Bogdanowicz, Angel Brady, Titan Buchanan, Parker Carlson, Kaya Congleton, Mattea Cortez, Nicholas Downs, Lauren Easter, Bailey Elderkin, Arian Evans-Zimmerman, Justin Flowers, Elijah Garner, Kodie Gibbons, Christina Gonzales Cruz, Mathias Gonzalez, Thayne Hatch, Samuel Holt, Giovanni Iacometti, Sophia Jeffs, Aurora Judd, Stephanie Karaway, Nevaeh King-Black, Kaitlynn Kranzler, Lillian Kranzler, Mikala Ledesma, Autumn Lee, Nathaniel Lopez, Lordrianna Manning, Haily Martin-Campbell, Jaquelin Medrano Avalos, Connor Metz, Melody Miller, Royce Mills, Royce Mills, Steven Moon, Ramona Norris, Ashlyn Perrodin, Arleth Peru Apolinar, Kassandra Porretta, Marissa Rau, Annalee Reyna, Allison Rousseau, Parker Steele, Kambrie Thorn, Brisa Ugalde, Yahir Ugalde, Ian Vielma Felan, Lilie Webster, Madix Wehe, Jon White.