Nevada Day Parade lineup | NevadaAppeal.com

Nevada Day Parade lineup

The Carson High School Blue Thunder Marching band performs during the 2017 Nevada Day Parade, Carson City, NV

Division 1 – Bath St

Division 2 – Adaline St

Division 3 – E Long St

Division 4 – W Long St

Division 5 – E Adams St

Division 7 – E Park St

Recommended Stories For You

Division 9 – Fleischmann way

Division 10 – E John St

Parade Entries in Order:

Division 1 Entry #1 Carson City Sheriffs Office

Division 1 … 2 Carson City Search and Rescue

Division 1 … 3 Douglas County Sheriff

Division 1 … 4 Nevada Hwy Patrol

Division 1 … 5 Northern NV DUI Task force

Division 1 … 6 Washoe County Sheriff's Office

Division 1 … 7 Lyon County Sheriff's Search and Rescue

Division 1 … 8 Nevada Department of Corrections Honor Guard

Division 1 … 9 Nevada Department of Corrections

Division 1 … 10 Carson City Fire Department

Division 1 … 11 Warren Engine Co. 1 Volunteer Fire Department

Division 1 … 12 Nevada National Guard

Division 1 … 13 Grand Marshall Governor Brian Sandoval

Division 1 … 14 Senator Heller for Senate

Division 1 … 15 Senator Catherine Cortez Masto

Division 1 … 16 Congressman Mark Amodei

Division 1 … 17 Attorney General Adam Laxalt for Nevada Governor

Division 1 … 18 Nevada Secretary of State, Barbara Cegavske

Division 1 … 19 State Controller Ron Knecht

Division 1 … 20 Senator Ben Kieckhefer

Division 1 … 21 Senator Settelmeyer District 17

Division 1 … 22 State Assemblyman Jim Wheeler

Division 1 … 23 Senator Michael Roberson for Lt. Governor

Division 1 … 24 Assemblywoman Lisa Krasner

Division 1 … 25 Carson City Culture and Tourism Authority

Division 2 … 26 Carson High School Blue Thunder Marching Band

Division 2 … 27 Carson High School NJROTC

Division 2 … 28 Special Olympics Nevada

Division 2 … 29 2 News

Division 2 … 30 Renown Health

Division 2 … 31 Bonanza Casino

Division 2 … 32 Reno Rodeo

Division 2 … 33 Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

Division 2 … 34 Les Schwab

Division 2 … 35 Creative Edge Dance Studio

Division 2 … 36 Reno Orthopedic Clinic

Division 2 … 37 Girl Scouts of Sierra Nevada

Division 2 … 38 Carson Car Center Hyundai

Division 2 … 39 Sagebrush Pop Warner

Division 2 … 40 Korean War Veterans Chapter #305 Carson City

Division 2 … 41 Wells Fargo

Division 2 … 42 Carson City Senior Center Meals on Wheels

Division 2 … 43 Muscle Powered

Division 2 … 44 Celebrate: Down Syndrome Awareness Month

Division 2 … 45 The Lodge

Division 3 … 46 Elko High School Band of Indians

Division 3 … 47 Douglas HS Army JROTC

Division 3 … 48 Steve Sisolak for Governor

Division 3 … 49 Miss Nevada High School Rodeo

Division 3 … 50 The WheelHouse

Division 3 … 51 Carson Victory Rollers

Division 3 … 52 Sagebrush Model A Club

Division 3 … 53 Silver State Model T Ford Club

Division 3 … 54 Vietnam Veterans Chapter 388

Division 3 … 55 WebstaurantStore

Division 3 … 56 Jace Thomas 2018-2019 Sacred Visions Little Brave

Division 3 … 57 The Littlest Things

Division 3 … 58 Virginia City Living Legends

Division 3 … 59 Vietnam Veterans, Reno Chapter 989

Division 3 … 60 Nevada Builders Alliance

Division 3 … 61 Ms. Senior Golden Years & the Nevada Silver Tapp

Division 3 … 62 The Alliance of Wild Horse Advocates

Division 3 … 63 Makayla Taylor & Carson Chandler

Division 3 … 64 Carson City Nugget

Division 3 … 65 Boys & Girls Club of Western Nevada

Division 3 … 66 Carson City Republican Party

Division 4 … 67 Carson Middle School Marching Band

Division 4 … 68 Reed HS Navy JROTC

Division 4 … 69 Tazmanian Boxing Club/Northern Nevada Rock Steady

Division 4 … 70 The HIANN Rock Craw

Division 4 … 71 Disabled American Veterans Carson City Chapter 7

Division 4 … 72 Prestige Carson Tahoe Care Center

Division 4 … 73 Nevada Civil War Volunteers

Division 4 … 74 Nevada Democratic Coalition

Division 4 … 75 Circle of Life Community Hospice

Division 4 … 76 Kate Marshall 4 Lt Gov. & Zach Conine 4 State Treasurer

Division 4 … 77 Optimist Club of Reno

Division 4 … 78 Joel Hansen for Attorney General

Division 4 … 79 KOLO 8 News Now

Division 4 … 80 Sierra Nevada Junior Rodeo and Gymkhana Club

Division 4 … 81 V & T Railway Polar Express

Division 4 … 82 Rotary Club of Carson City On Parade

Division 4 … 83 Waste Management

Division 4 … 84 Boys & Girls Clubs of Mason Valley

Division 4 … 85 Capital Post 4, American Legion

Division 4 … 86 VFW Kit Carson Post 3726

Division 4 … 87 CARSON CITY BMX

Division 5 … 88 White Pine County School District Band

Division 5 … 89 McQueen Lancer Battalion

Division 5 … 90 Honor Flight Nevada

Division 5 … 91 Amy's Eden Senior Care

Division 5 … 92 Battle Born Civil War Reenactors

Division 5 … 93 General William Passmore Carlin Camp 25

Division 5 … 94 Youth Theatre Carson City

Division 5 … 95 CASI Celebrating Diverse Ways of Helping!

Division 5 … 96 Pets of the Homeless

Division 5 … 97 The Parading Arabians

Division 5 … 98 Tina Davis-Hersey, NV State Senate District 16

Division 5 … 99 Carson City Library

Division 5 … 100 Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California Wa She Shu

Division 5 … 101 Northern Nevada Celtic Community

Division 5 … 102 U.S. Submarine Veterans/Corvina Base

Division 5 … 103 Plumas Bank, Here For Good.

Division 5 … 104 The Nutcracker: 30 years Dreaming of Diversity

Division 5 … 105 Judge Cadish 4 Justice

Division 5 … 106 Forever Dance

Division 5 … 107 Big Frog Custom T-Shirts and More

Division 5 … 108 Combat Veterans Motorcycle Assoc of NV, Chap 41-2

Division 6 … 109 Fernley High School Vaquero Band

Division 6 … 110 Carson Girls Softball

Division 6 … 111 Friends of Silver Saddle Ranch

Division 6 … 112 People First of Nevada

Division 6 … 113 Bethlehem Lutheran Church & School

Division 6 … 114 Sierra Lutheran High School

Division 6 … 115 Ryan Bundy For Governor

Division 6 … 116 Vivify Networking Group

Division 6 … 117 Carson Rifle & Pistol Club 100th anniversary

Division 6 … 118 Grace Christian Academy

Division 6 … 119 Domestic Violence Awareness Float

Division 6 … 120 Ryan Russell for Justice of The Peace

Division 6 … 121 Bricks and Minifigs

Division 6 … 122 Boots & Bling Dance Team

Division 6 … 123 Patricia Ackerlman Candidate for Assembly District 39

Division 6 … 124 Veterans Healing Camp

Division 6 … 125 Autumn for Nevada

Division 6 … 126 Carson City Elks Lodge #2177 Charitable Diversity

Division 6 … 127 Kristin Luis for Justice of the Peace Department 2

Division 6 … 128 Central Lyon Co Fire Protection District

Division 6 … 129 Bob Beers, CPA for Nevada Treasurer

Division 6 … 130 The Light of the World Church

Division 7 … 131 Sparks High School Marching Band Railroaders

Division 7 … 132 JCPenney

Division 7 … 133 President and First Lady, Republic of Molossia

Division 7 … 134 CHARROS Y VAQUEROS DEL NORTE DE NEVADA

Division 7 … 135 Lions Clubs of District 46 NEVADA

Division 7 … 136 Cassandra Jones for Justice of the Peace

Division 7 … 137 Moonlite Bunny Ranch

Division 7 … 138 Ramiro Perez Dancing Horses

Division 7 … 139 Kerak Shriners

Division 7 … 140 Daughters of the Nile Ammon-Ra Temple No. 56 Reno

Division 7 … 141 Nevada Rainbow Girls

Division 7 … 142 Spirit of America Rockin Cadillac

Division 7 … 143 Carson Mall Shopping Center

Division 7 … 144 Cutting Edge Hair Salon

Division 7 … 145 Valley Amigos/La Cumbre tires Our Heritiage our Traditions

Division 7 … 146 National American Miss Nevada State Queens

Division 7 … 147 BALLET FOLKLORICO FLOR DE CASTILLA

Division 7 … 148 Johnny Rockets/Carson Lanes

Division 7 … 149 Nevada Health Centers – Ronald McDonald Care Mobil

Division 7 … 150 Miss Nevada Crowns

Division 7 … 151 Tesla

Division 7 … 152 Sierra-Tahoe Branch & Unit 137 of the FRA

Division 8 … 153 Eagle Valley Marching Band

Division 8 … 154 The Northern Nevada Sikh Society

Division 8 … 155 Friends of Darin Balaam

Division 8 … 156 McDonald's

Division 8 … 157 The R&R's "Retired Rebels "aka" Rebel Rousers"

Division 8 … 158 Western NV Performing Arts Dancers

Division 8 … 159 Red Cross Responds Because Help Can't Wait

Division 8 … 160 Nevada Cinderella Program and Pageant

Division 8 … 161 Carson Valley All About Youth Inc.

Division 8 … 162 In Jesus Name Medical Ministry We Care For You

Division 8 … 163 Picasso & Wine

Division 8 … 164 Snowshoe Thompson Chapter 1827 E Clampus Vitus

Division 8 … 165 Team Rubicon – Disaster Response

Division 8 … 166 Gar Teuscher Retires!

Division 8 … 167 AFSCME Retirees Nevada Chapter 4041

Division 8 … 168 Mini Coopers: As Diverse as Nevada's Economy

Division 8 … 169 Farmers Catastrophe Vehicle

Division 8 … 170 AFSCME Local 4041

Division 8 … 171 The Chronicles of the Ghost Hunter

Division 8 … 172 Thursday Night Cruise Night

Division 8 … 173 Friends of Justice Stiglich

Division 8 … 174 The Salvation Army Serving Carson & Douglas Co

Division 9 … 175 Pony Express Nevada Division

Division 9 … 176 U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary

Division 9 … 177 E Clampus Vitus Clampers

Division 9 … 178 Measured Fitness Lab

Division 9 … 179 Run, Rattle & Roll

Division 9 … 180 Donor Network West

Division 9 … 181 Raptor Pest Control

Division 9 … 182 Northern NV Nicaraguan Association

Division 9 … 183 Humboldt Toiyabe National Forest

Division 9 … 184 Bureau of Land Management (BLM).

Division 9 … 185 Reno Sparks Indian Colony

Division 9 … 186 Bulldog Cyber Cafe and Bulldog PC Repair

Division 9 … 187 High Desert Detach #762 Marine Corp League Fallon

Division 9 … 188 Sierra Inline Hockey League

Division 9 … 189 Battle Born Tree Service LLC

Division 9 … 190 OPEN

Division 9 … 191 Maverik Adventure's First Stop

Division 9 … 192 Adrenaline Training Center

Division 9 … 193 Yes on 6!

Division 9 … 194 Cactus Air Force Wings and Wheels Museum

Division 9 … 195 Scorpions Baseball

Division 9 … 196 Silver State Mopars

Division 10 … 197 Pyramid Lake Jr./Sr. High School

Division 10 … 198 2018-2019 Pinenut Festival Royalty

Division 10 … 199 OPEN

Division 10 … 200 D'Ascoli Orthodontics

Division 10 … 201 Carson City Towing

Division 10 … 202 Outdoor Recreation is Gold for the Silver State

Division 10 … 203 Lyon County Freedom

Division 10 … 204 Nevada Electric Auto Association

Division 10 … 205 Nevada Sagebrush Alumni Chapter

Division 10 … 206 Tahoe Fracture & Orthopedic Medical Clinic

Division 10 … 207 Sierra Earth Worx

Division 10 … 208 Coalition to Defeat Question 3

Division 10 … 209 TapTokens BeerVan

Division 10 … 210 Nevada Storm Women's Tackle Football

Division 10 … 211 Mutant Vehicle Misfits

Division 10 … 212 Black Rock City Chool District

Division 10 … 213 USS Nevada

Division 10 … 214 Controlled Burn

Division 10 … 215 DEVIL MOUNTAIN BRIGADE