Western Nevada Community College graduating class of 2007 | NevadaAppeal.com

Western Nevada Community College graduating class of 2007

Coleville, Calif.

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Priscilla E. Rosen

Associate Of General Studies

Jerod A. Thompson

Long Beach, Calif.

Associate Of Arts

Micah Aaron Polston

Associate Of General Studies

Micah Aaron Polston

Markleeville, Calif.

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Jennifer Rose Crawford

Associate Of Arts

Shannon L. Guerrero

Oceanside, Calif.

Associate Of Arts

Christine M. Langager

Pleasanton, Calif.

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Trisha White

S. Lake Tahoe, Calif.

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Alice Busenlehner

Melissa A. Forry

Sarah S. Garcia

Susan R. Leon-Guerrero

Romualdo G. Navarro

Karen Ann Zlendick

Certificate Of Achievement – Surgical Technology

Lenore Jean Kerr

Meridian, Idaho

Associate Of Applied Science – Applied Accounting

Kathleen Rosanbalm

Elsmere, Ken.

Associate Of General Studies

Robin M. Hostetter

Springfield, Mo.

Associate Of General Studies

Whitney Fahnestock

Great Falls, Mont.

Associate Of General Studies

Allegra McFadden

Lewisville, N.C.

Associate Of Arts

Darrin Kenneth Wolfe

Carson City

Associate Of Applied Science – Accounting

Chris Davis

Pamela Kaye Dover

Associate Of Applied Science – Automotive Mechanics

Derek J. Jackson

Associate Of Applied Science – Computer Networking Technology

John D. Baldari

Kevin P. Myers

Associate Of Applied Science – Construction Project Management

Nigel Anthony Harrison

Associate Of Applied Science – Criminal Justice

Shawna Renee Barnes

Faviola L. Escobar

Sandra A. Laberee

Associate Of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Joy Denee Coleman

Sarina Marie Smith

Meaghan Michele Wass

Associate Of Applied Science – Electronics Technology

Leslie E. Laberee

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Stephanie Ann Marie Benson

Pamela Kaye Dover

Debra Ann Hope

Ike C. Ibeabuchi

Cathy L. Kaplan

Michael Lambert

Shawn Meryhew

John Miller

Lenin Munoz Gomez

Ismael Garcia Santillanes

Brenda M. Sisk

Angela Marie Swartz

Timothy C. Taylor

Marc G. Trumble

Keith Leonard Turner

Micheal R. Vader

Associate Of Applied Science – Geographic Information Systems

Ann C. Barker

Jacob F. Hannon

Associate Of Applied Science – Graphic Communications

Jenny Lei Baker

Shelly Delaureal

Jeremy M. Koury

Claudia Rios

Holly Sage Snyder

Associate Of Applied Science – Machine Tool Technology

Michael L. Grows

Associate Of Applied Science – Management

Marcia I. Cassidy

Janet Good

Ike C. Ibeabuchi

Scott T. Schlingheyde

Roberta Lynn Senn

Timothy C. Taylor

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Brenda Bell

Jessica L. Bottoms

Pamela J. Dempsey

Brenda Marie Dodge

Agatha P. Gentile

Stephanie Lyn Herrera

Melinda Kaye Jackson

Laura Ann Jarett

Jason Jerome Kattenhorn

Tennille Lagier

Tina Marie Leclaire

Tawnya M. McDowell

Kevin P. Moya-Mckay

Kun Saville

Danielle Simmons

Becky Sue Toups

April Dawn Tucker

Associate Of Applied Science – Paralegal Studies

Bridgett A. Bergan

Kara Daul

Eileen Liberty Kessler

Laura Leslie Webster

Associate Of Applied Science – Real Estate

Ed G. Young

Associate Of Applied Science – Welding Technology

Charles Gordon Delavega

Associate Of Arts

Angelica J. Adrian

Eric J. Apodaca

Pamela Borgman

Leann K. Brandt

Joshua Brink

Timothy A. Christeson

Zane G. Cole Ii

Amanda M. Cooper

Darla J. Dodge

Robyn Annette Dulco

Cari Eaton

Rachel Marie Fitz

Kristopher Fox

Eliane Edith Fuentes

Karina Fuentes

Agatha P. Gentile

Dominique E. Gloude

Ryan M. Goldenstein

Ariadne Elizabeth Gonzalez

Patrick James Grennan

Carolyn M. Hargett

Alyssa Groth Harrison

Courtney Lee Hayes

Amanda Heckart

Wesley Phillip Henderson

Jennifer Susan Hillyer

Cynthia Houlihan

Amy S. Jensen

Leanndra Jones

Russell Curtis Keyes

Sonia Lara-Angulo

Kelly Kim Larkin

Katherine Anne Lauder

David Ross Laxalt

Kelli J. Lay

Hannah Rae Lee

Leona G. Loomer

Cristina N. Luquin

Dennis Leo Mankel

Marcelina D. Morfin

Jarrod Morrow

Norma L. Ocampo

Barbara Louise Patrouch

Nikolaus R. Proper

Jessica R. Richards

Frances Mary Ross

Stephen Thomas Sauer

Warren Thomas Schader

Ashley Lane Sebring

Stacy F. Shaw

Alexia J. Sober

Sarah Ashley Stewart

Erica Deborah Stone

Amanda Jean Thurber

Amanda N. Walker

Associate Of Arts – Criminal Justice

Nicholas James Coffron

Cynthia Swanner Nurenberg

Associate Of Arts – Deaf Studies

Stephanie Noel Adams

Margaret Fleming Craig

Katrina E. Fricano

Jennifer Marie Schepperle

Maryanne Weaver

Associate Of General Studies

Noel Anthony Allen

Mark A. Andruss

Hannah Armstrong

Patricia J. Bauer

Michele Helene Baugh

Luciano D. Cecere

Danielle Cook

Teak Dopf

Sarah Eiswert

Faviola L. Escobar

Darryl Scott Espeland

Michael Alan Freeman

Jason M. Funk

Agatha P. Gentile

Ryan M. Goldenstein

Sandra Snow Wall Gray

Brandi Crystal Lynn Hall

Patricia Hudgins

Derek J. Jackson

Ralph Jenkins

Russell Curtis Keyes

Ian David Lockie Knight

Sandra A. Laberee

Sharon A. Lepire

Paul R. Lucero

Brooke E. McGrew

Evelyn Meza

Dawn Ellen Michelson

Katrina Moore

Naomi Lynn Nevers

Coral Lynn Newton

Kathleen O’Neil

Arthur Thomas Page

Kristian F. Prestholm

Sarah Kimball Rice

Cole William Rohrbough

Bonita B. Ryan

Grace Louise Strachan

Norma C. Talavera

Albert Oliver Terpening

Joseph Allan Tracy

Anita L. Whitmore

Christopher David Wright

Therisa Zatarain

Associate Of Science – Engineering Science

John William Bradley

David G. Hillis Jr.

Associate Of Science – Geosciences

Judith A. Peterson

Associate Of Science – Mathematics

Lindsay Ann Dorio Ecclesiastes

David G. Hillis Jr.

Jennifer E. Stefonowicz

Certificate Of Achievement – Accounting Technician

Pamela Kaye Dover

Certificate Of Achievement – American Sign Language

Stephanie Noel Adams

Jennifer Marie Schepperle

Certificate Of Achievement – Automotive Mechanics

Michael Anthony Paul

Certificate Of Achievement – Business

Teresa Renae Alexander

Aaron Allan Aveiro

Pamela Kaye Dover

Richard O. Flynn Jr.

James C. Forsberg

Luis Alberto Jimenez

Daniel Charles Mancuso

Ellen McCutcheon

Ismael Garcia Santillanes

Michael Stewart Spencer

Timothy C. Taylor

Daniel Stuart Trissel

Randal Zimmerli

Certificate Of Achievement – Geographic Information Systems

Judith A. Peterson

Certificate Of Achievement – Surgical Technology

Jeffrey Arneson

Alex DeCampos

Alisha Lamprecht

Jessica Lynn Peck

Jennifer Satterfield

Certificate Of Achievement – Welding Technology

Timothy C. Taylor

Dayton

Associate Of Applied Science – Accounting

Sharon Kay Mullane

Melanie M. Wilhelm

Associate Of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Charity E. Graff

Associate Of Applied Science – Electronics Technology

Eric Arthur Hodgdon

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Sandra Carolina Flores

Shannon Melzer

Associate Of Applied Science – Geographic Information Systems

Melinda Lang Brawner

Jessica L. Smith

Associate Of Applied Science – Machine Tool Technology

David E. Maqueda

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Darrell Stephen Baugh

Amanda Jean Sgambati

Jennifer Smith

Associate Of Arts

Kimberly A. Dandos

Lauren Jiles

Kristel Anne L. Thompson

Dustin James Watkins

Associate Of Arts – Criminal Justice

Mayra Lobato

Associate Of General Studies

Jana E. Farley

Tanya Lynn Leonard

Richard A. Pfrenzinger

Carolyn White

Associate Of Science – Geosciences

Melinda Lang Brawner

Associate Of Science – Mathematics

Melinda Lang Brawner

Abigail Pereja Lupena

Jessica L. Smith

Certificate Of Achievement – Accounting Technician

Shannon Melzer

Certificate Of Achievement – Geographic Information Systems

Cheryl Garrison

Certificate Of Achievement – Machine Tool Technology

Reid Slayden

Certificate Of Achievement – Surgical Technology

Erin George

Elgin, Texas

Associate Of General Studies

Dana Vines

Fallon

Associate Of Applied Science – Accounting

Michelle P. Ferguson

Teresa M. Nester

Prima Blandina Vaz

Associate Of Applied Science – Computer Information Programming

Oliver Yancey

Associate Of Applied Science – Construction Project Management

Paul Lowell Hutchings

Associate Of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Nyankaira Maria Godwin

Mona Timmons

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Lisa M. Garlington

Sandra I. Mangus

Sandy Christine Marshall

Associate Of Applied Science – Juvenile Justice

Shawn James Mitchell

Associate Of Applied Science – Law Enforcement Academy

Larry S. White

Associate Of Applied Science – Machine Tool Technology

Dale Thomas Archuleta

Associate Of Applied Science – Management

Geoffrey F. Knell

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Steffani B. Bowen

Daniel F. Cutter

Nancy Iverson Dooley

Rebecca L. Heath

Gina Adele Latta

Stacey Mello-Galloway

Cindy L. Merkley

Associate Of Applied Science – Paralegal Studies

Kim E. Troxell

Associate Of Arts

Shawna Elizabeth Bates

Emily Carter

Nathan E. Crary

John Day IV

Sara K. Laca

Meghan Warren Madrigan

Barbara Rosenberger

Robyn Lee Schermerhorn

Rebecca L. Stacey

Oreana Thunder

Prima Blandina Vaz

Associate Of Arts – Criminal Justice

Chandra Watkins

Associate Of General Studies

Nancy Iverson Dooley

Anai Gallegos-Aguilera

Hazel Mae Halbert

Rebecca L. Heath

Amberlee Johnson

Martha J. Johnson

Delbert E. Lofing

Cindy L. Merkley

Jose Virgilio D. Orolfo

Leslie C. Piatkowski

Molly C. Stewart

Diana Lynne Strickland

Mandy Timmons

Teresa M. Wiersma

Ella C. Zuver

Certificate Of Achievement – Legal Office Specialist

Cecilia Sanchez

Fernley

Certificate Of Achievement – Accounting Technician

Katrina Clevenger

Gardnerville

Associate Of Applied Science – Accounting

Tobie Raychelle Davis

Michelle Ann Dobbs

Associate Of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Laura L. Edmonds

Sue M. Hill

Associate Of Applied Science – Electronics Technology

James L. Dezerga

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Nicholas Jimmy Howard

Diane L. Nungary

Associate Of Applied Science – Graphic Communications

Evelyn Boissonnas

Associate Of Applied Science – Graphic Design

Derick Edward Schulz

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Zachary E. Ballingham

Associate Of Arts

Tammie Anderson

Nathan Bennett

Marlene Lynn Collins

Tyler Scott Creel

Gail S. Davis

Heather Ana Frueh

Amber Leanne Gregg

Jennifer B. Hammack

Jessica Amber Lujetic

Robin Elaine Mackey

Ashley Matthews

Paul L. Spears

Renee Sweeney

Whitney Thompson

Gabriela Vazquez

Chad Nicholas Walling

Associate Of Arts – Criminal Justice

Mark Butti

Jessica R. Moseley

Raelynn Pascone

Associate Of Arts – Fine Arts

Don J. Novich

Associate Of General Studies

Laurel Marie Armbrust

Nathan Bennett

Catherine Elaine Corliss

Jacqueline Nicole Griffin

Sharon Hoogestraat

Scott D. Jackson

Krista Nicole Kerfeld

Kristine Rose Moody

Associate Of Science – Engineering Science

Jeanette Y. Brooks

Associate Of Science – Mathematics

Ruslana Dalinina

Certificate Of Achievement – Business

Ryan Wetzel

Certificate Of Achievement – Corrections

Jessica Amber Lujetic

Certificate Of Achievement – Juvenile Justice

Jessica Amber Lujetic

Certificate Of Achievement – Surgical Technology

Sharon Hoogestraat

Katherine L. Yeoman

Hawthorne

Associate Of Applied Science – Management

Christina Lynn Boyles

Associate Of Applied Science – Welding Technology

Evan Michael Wallis

Associate Of General Studies

Janet Marie Packard

Henderson

Associate Of General Studies

Kyle Bondurant

Las Vegas

Associate Of Arts

Thomas I. Miller

Lovelock

Associate Of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Mandolin Lea Bales

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Tatiana B. Pollard

Associate Of General Studies

Homer Richard Braggins Jr.

Certificate Of Achievement – Business

Jeffrey W. Burger

Scott Dieter

Stephen H. Finnegan

Minden

Associate Of Applied Science – Accounting

Kirsten M. Scheetz

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Linda C. Anderson

Associate Of Applied Science – Management

Steven Phillips

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Jen Weske

Associate Of Arts

Seth Tallon Gardner

Deborah S. Kane

Courtney Lenhart

Dennis C.A. Sanders

Raquel Noel Zevnick

Associate Of General Studies

Jessica Allen

Linda M. Allen

Ronald Michael Elges

Jeremy Falconer

Mark H. Falconer

Jerys Jean Knight

Daniel L. Rahme

Kathleen Williams

Associate Of Science – Geosciences

Sharre A. Martin

Mound House

Associate Of Applied Science – Computer Applications

Natasha Kephart

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Natasha Kephart

Associate Of General Studies

Marilyn Woodie Forant

Reno

Associate Of Applied Science – Graphic Communications

Tony K. Robertson

Associate Of Applied Science – Machine Tool Technology

Nathan Daniel Snodgrass

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Tiffani J. Hyde

Alicia Kay Mujica

Dana Darryl Robbins

Ashley S. Vieira

Associate Of Applied Science – Paralegal Studies

Kevin Ross Laxalt

Associate Of Arts

Jeffrey Palmer Kover

Christopher D. Rickey

Ryan Simpson

Amerika Annastasia Young

Associate Of General Studies

Jessica Lee David

William G. Dupree

Daniel Grubbs

Taylor Mieras

Alycia A. Woods

Ebony Nicole Young

Certificate Of Achievement – Surgical Technology

Ariane L. Carithers

Mercedes Soledad Horwitz

Ven Lirag

Schurz

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Fawn J.M. Cunha

Associate Of Applied Science – Welding Technology

Gabriel Bobb

Associate Of General Studies

Gabriel Bobb

Silver Springs

Certificate Of Achievement – Surgical Technology

Monroe P. Eskew

Smith

Associate Of General Studies

Jamie Sommer-Gee

Certificate Of Achievement – Surgical Technology

Jamie Sommer-Gee

Sparks

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Shannon Lee Bourke

Associate Of General Studies

Jeremy Joustra

Certificate Of Achievement – Practical Nursing

Dawn Marie Brennan

Stagecoach

Associate Of Arts

Larae Rochelle Polson

Associate Of General Studies

Jamie L. Duncan

Virginia City Highlands

Associate Of Arts

Emily Cathrine Leach

Associate Of General Studies

Emily Cathrine Leach

Virginia City

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Cinnamon R. Martin

Washoe Valley

Associate Of Arts

Erin J. Taylor

Wells

Associate Of General Studies

Jacob Duilio Bottari

Zephyr Cove

Associate Of Applied Science – Nursing

Alice Kidd

Girard, Ohio

Associate Of Arts

Terry Allen Hoid

Ladson, S.C.

Associate Of General Studies

Nancy Lee Miller

McKinney, Texas

Associate Of Applied Science – General Business

Donald Joseph Zuker III

Bremerton, Wash.

Associate Of General Studies

Hilary Bennett




Local


See more