Western Nevada College announces spring dean’s list | NevadaAppeal.com

Western Nevada College announces spring dean’s list

Western Nevada College named 322 students to its Dean’s List for the 2015 spring semester.

To qualify, students must complete at least a dozen units during the semester and accumulate a grade-point average of 3.50 or higher.

Students achieving the honor include:

Beaverton, Ore.: Corey Pool Carson City: Haley Abeyta, Zachary Adams, Garrett Altus, Michael Atkinson, Gabriela Ayala Ponce, Asha Badhan, Jesse Barker, Samuel Blei, Katie Borgman, Laura Borntrager, Kierra Bracken, Alsy Brinkmeyer, Cheyenne Bryant, James Burnett, Nichole Carter, Steven Chaparro, Christina Clark, April Cole, Theresa Coleman, Daisy Cooley, Cassidy Council, Joel Cuadras Ruiz, Mhervin Dagdagan, Alexis Davalos, Kristi Decker, Corrina Demaria, Jason Dewitt, Emily Eiswert, Kimberley Espinoza, Steven Fowzer, Danielle Fredenburg, Kennadie Frias, Timothy Gamroth, Celia Garcia, Joshua Garrison, Tiffany Gehr, Sarah Goulart, Jeremy Gray, Lesley Green, Stephanie Guillen Cisneros, Nathan Hammock, Katie Harvey, James Hewitt, Danielle Howard, Caitlin Hutchings, Andrew Kapczynski, Katie Krahn, Melissa Kulla, Leslie Loyola, Danielle Marrone, Heather Marrone, Limmce Martinez, Jennifer McKenzie, Garrett Meyer, Devin Miner, Bridger Nielson, Rodney Noble, Peter Ott, Harlan Ouellette, Bryana Painter, Matthew Payne, Danielle Perinn, Alexis Pineda Arciniega, Justin Pope, Daccine Popham, Lori Rainey, Jennifer Ramirez, Joseph Reissig, Rachel Renaud, Jasmine Reynolds, Stephanie Richards, Allison Rikalo, Sequoia Rohr, Brian Rosas, Skyler Rose, Jeremy Ruiz, Itzel Salazar Garcia, Lenys Salazar-Cano, Anthony Sandoval, Shayla Schmidt, Andrea Senda, Joseph Sheeketski, Katlynn Shepard, Daniel Skinkis, Teresa Soto, Andrew Starita, Jason Stinson, Lindsey Stoeberl, Mellisa Swirczek, Bailee Taylor, Aaron Ternau, Joseph Thurman, Morgan Tingle, Matthew Tooker, Ettore Toro, Jessica Torres, Maria Tovar-Leon, Meaghan Traxler, Merlin Tryon, Richard Tucker, Michael Van Hulzen, James Weir, Carole Whiles, Samantha Whiles, Roxanne Williams, Derek Winter, Ashlee Wutch, Taylor Zubey

Coleville, Calif.: Whitney Lynd

Dayton: Christian Avila, Margaret Bulthuis, Britney Coats, Joshua Crevling, Vanessa Cross, Itsel Davalos-Cano, Emily Delbecq, Mikki Deluz, Hollee Eckenrode, Michael Fitzgerald, Hugh Fonzo, Colton Hansen, Megan Lynch, Todd Minto, David Mohr, Nicholas Palmer, Jeremiah Paul, Gemma Ramirez, Kaylee Turner, Richard Vlach, Nathan White

Ely: John McDonnell

Fallon: Kaitlyn Beauregard, Youki Clare, Marshall Coverston, Krystina Dalton, Taylor Davids, Megan DeSouza, Helmuth Dela Cruz, Sheri Dodd, James Domsic, Brandon Donahue, Brooke Donahue, Ryan Donahue, Brenda Esposito, Daniel Franklin, Nau Gill, Marlene Heines, Daniel Henry, Kovey Huckaby, Christopher Hughes, Maysie Jones, Skylar Jones, Shayna Jung, Savannah Lamb, John Lawlor, Jimmie Lemon, Abigail Lunderstadt, Mckenzie Lunger, Tammy Mason, Sean McNabb, Michael O’Toole, Robyn Openshaw, Carissa Parsons, Hannah Perazzo, Ronald Rockstrom, Reyna Rodriguez Pizarro, Alana Rogne, Faith Soto, Edward Stahi, Rebecca Strong, Shane Weaver

Fernley: Kaysi Archey, Drew Bassett, Taylor Bennett, Colby Brazell, Rhiannon Britschgi, Dominic Ceresola, Logan Distefano, Sean Dixon, Kelsey Fagundes, Lupe Fernandez, Jason Hanski, Kayla Harrison, Gavin Henderson, Kestra Higby, Britt Hoashi, Brooke Jeakins, Christopher Kilbride, Krystal Largent, Mackenzie Lawson, Amanda Lett, Jazmin Morales, Jack Munson, Justin Nystrom, Shelby O’Herron, Madison Parmenter, Cristian Profilio, Sarah Rader, Jensen Radley, Emily Richter, Abigail Richter, David Shields, Adora Shortridge, Alexa Taylor, Nicole Thompson, Marygel Tiong, Carol Weaver, Nicholas Wong, Dwayne Yancey

Gardnerville: William Banner, Nicole Bennett, Cody Burkhauser, Cira Craighead, Zachary Cupp, Erica Dehnke, Leoriben Eleccion, Kiran Hothi, Connie Jameson, Kyle Johnson, Molly Jordan, Douglas Keennon, Davan Kellogg, Kathleen Koerner, Chloe Lynch, Raymond May, Kelly McCue, Michael Miranda, Kyle Mock, Carlee Monson, Matthew Nimtz, Michael O’Dell, Taylorann Olsen, Erolinda Pacheco Duarte, Noellani Pacheco Graciano, Kaitlyn Rublaitus, Miguel Sanchez, Teresa Seidman, Arthur Swisher, Leon Talhelm, Carly Talia, Adriana Tellez, Leiah Youmans

Las Vegas: Bradley Lewis, David Modler, Joseph Yarbrough

Markleeville: James Foley, David Foley, Daniel Foley, Loren Lundy

Minden: Callie Andress, Katherine Antti, Barbara Bessol, Gregory Coleman, Freddie Columbus, Madison Fellows, Brian Fluke, Mark Gruver, Annie Guddat, Cody Hannah, Terri Heglar, Kristen Henie, Michael Irvin, Michael Jarrett, Mikayla Knight, Lindsay Moore, Annika Peterson, Casey Rodgers, Samuel Schnorbus, Turia Seiger-Todd, Meaghan Singer

Mound House: Judith Hinostroza, Terry Jeter, Cynthia Soto Cuadras

Newcastle, Utah: Dakota Robinson

North Las Vegas: Christine Herman, Pia Beaty

Park City, Utah: Blake Morin

Portland, Ore.: Connor Zwetsch

Reno: Charles Darby, Neil Fager, Dawn Kalanick, Gwyneth Landaburu, Jesse Lemos, Dylan Mcaninch, Sean Miller

Silver City: Natascha Celestino

Silver Springs: Jessica Babbitt, Keelie Bishop, Ningsih Codick, Robert Corbin, Angel Ortiz, Brandon Perez, Matthew Rex, Sierra Rich, Jade Salvo, David Simcox, Sahara Kathleen Winder, Dakota Womek, Kevin Zimmerman

Sparks: Torin Gallo, Jamie Harpster

Stagecoach: Chyann Campbell, Jonathan Canales, Brandon Cardey, Kristen Davis-Lange, Bradley Douthitt, Samuel Faulkner, Emily Johnson, Stoney Reeves

Stateline: Daryl Altman

Valencia, Calif.: David Neiman

Virginia City: Tiffani Curtis

Washoe Valley: Clay Hendricks, Erika Minaberry, Kayla Talamo

Wellington: Shad Rosaschi, Dustin Urton, Daniel Ferguson

Yerington: Barbara Menesini, Elizabeth Sanderson, Charles Straw