All-Northern 4A football teams | NevadaAppeal.com
YOUR AD HERE »

All-Northern 4A football teams

Nevada Appeal Staff Report

All-NORTHERN 4A

Player of the Year: Tyler York, McQueen; Offensive Player of the Year, Duke Williams, Hug; Defensive Player of the Year, Kyle Van Noy, McQueen; Lineman of the Year: Karrington Armstrong, McQueen.

OFFENSE

First team: Anthony Stolo, McQueen, QB; Tim Rudnick, Douglas, QB; Josh DuPree, Manogue, RB; Tonio Burton, Hug, RB; Tyler York, McQueen, RB; Kyle Van Noy, WR, McQueen; Courtney Gardner, Hug, WR; Zack McFadden, Douglas, WR; Stephen Jeffers, Manogue, TE; Darren Gooch, McQueen, OL; Tyler Eckmeyer, Galena, OL; Willie Tupou, Hug, OL; Karrington Armstrong, McQueen, OL; Parker Robertson, Douglas, OL; Kyle Roberts, Reed, OL; Duke Williams, Hug, P.

Second team: Ray Daniels, Damonte Ranch, QB; Nate Lytle, Manogue, RB; Jarrod Faust, Galena, RB; Steven Nelms, Elko, RB; Trent deBraga, Fallon, WR; Lennnox Price, Reed, WR; Mike LaGrone, McQueen, TE; Mike Rogers, Damonte, OL; J.J. Gallagher, Manogue, OL; Ryan Moglich, Douglas, OL; Nate Hill, Manogue, OL: Charlie Moore, McQueen, OL; Ray Daniels, Damonte, P.

DEFENSE

First team: Willie Tupou, Hug, DL; Karrington Armstrong, McQueen, DL; J.J. Jaramillo, Spanish Springs, DL; David Deal, Galena, DL; Kyle Van Noy, McQueen, DL: Mike LaGrone, McQueen, DL; Derel Reid, Manogue, LB; Luigi Terrana, Damonte, LB; Kyle Duggin, McQueen, LB; Casey Yocum, Reed, LB; Duke Williams, Hug, DB; Tyler York, McQueen, DB; Trent deBraga, Fallon, DB; Tanner Thomas, Douglas, DB; Anthony Martinez, McQueen, K; Lennix Pierce, Reed, RS.

Second team: Justin Barlow, Carson, DL; Mike Rogers, Damonte, DL; Robbie O’Dell, Douglas, DL; Evan Miller, Manogue, DL; Garrett Tenney, Douglas, DL; Jared O’Mealy, Spanish Springs, LB; Jeff Butler, Carson, LB; Garrett Adams, Fallon, LB; Cruise McClure, Reno, DB; Tonio Burton, Hug, DB; Keith Fuetsch, Manogue, DB; Chris Klug, South Tahoe, DB; Ean Witter, Carson, K; Trent deBraga, Fallon, RS.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE

OFFENSE

First team: Anthony Stolo, McQueen, QB; Steven Nelms, Elko, RB; Tonio Burton, Hug, RB; Tyler York, McQueen, RB; Courtney Gardner, Hug, WR; Kyle Van Noy, McQueen, WR; Lennox Pierce, Reed, WR; Mike LaGrone, McQueen, TE; Charlie Moore, McQueen, OL; Kyle Roberts, Reed, OL: Darrin Gooch, McQueen, OL; Karrington Armstrong, McQueen, OL; Duke Williams, Hug, P.

Second team: Tyler Pine, Reed, QB; David Knowles, Hug, RB; Anthony Martinez, McQueen, RB; Richie Hernandez, Spanish Springs, RB; Casey Yocum, Reed, WR; Trevor McElroy, Reno, WR; David Jameson, Reno, TE: Chris Woolsey, Reno, OL; Zane Lawrence, Spanish Springs, OL; Keenan Davis, Hug, OL; David Ahmadi, McQueen, OL: Jose Solorzano, North Valleys, OL; Will Bell, North Valleys, P.

DEFENSE

First team: Willie Tupou, Hug, DL; Karrington Armstrong, McQueen, DL; J.J. Jaramillo, Spanish Springs, DL; Kyle Van Noy, McQueen, DL; Mike LaGrone, McQueen, DL; Kyle Duggins, LB, McQueen; Paul Keena, McQueen, LB; Casey Yocum, Reed, LB; Jared O’Mealy, Spanish Springs, LB; Duke Williams, Hug, DB; Tonio Burton, Hug, DB; Tyler York, McQueen, DB; Cruise McClure, Reno, DB; Donovan Brill, Elko, DB; Anthony Martinez, McQueen, K; Lennox, Pierce, Reed, RS.

Second team: Brandon Gebhardt, Reed, DL; Mitch Meranda, Reno, DL; Jacob Perez-Valdez, North Valleys, DL; Ryan Jones, Hug, DL; Courtney Gardner, Hug, DL; Trevor O’Brien, Elko, LB; Alfonzo, Miranda, Hug, LB; Mario Murillo, Reed, LB; Zach Chatelle, Reno, LB; Zach Comphel, Reed, DB; Chris Dall, Spanish Springs, DB; John Muir, Reno, DB; Jalen Dixon, Spanish Springs, DB; Alex Papadakos, Reno, K; Steven Nelms, Elko, RS.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Player of the Year: Josh DuPree, Manogue; Offensive Player of the Year: Tim Rudnick, Douglas; Defensive Player of the Year: Trent deBraga, Fallon; Co-Linemen of the Year: Steve Jeffers, Manogue; Garrett Tenney, Douglas.

OFFENSE

First team: Ray Daniels, Damonte Ranch, QB; Tim Rudnick, Douglas, QB; Josh DuPree, Manogue, RB; Nate Lytle, Manogue, RB; Jarrod Faust, Galena, RB; Trent deBraga, Fallon, WR; Zach McFadden, Douglas, WR; Chris Klug, South Tahoe, WR; Stephen Jeffers, Manogue, TE; Luigi Terrana, Damonte, TE; Mike Rogers, Damonte, OL; Mike Rogers, Damonte, OL; Tyler Eckmeyer, Galena, OL; J.J. Gallagher, Manogue, OL; Nate Hill, Manogue, OL; Parker Robertson, Douglas, OL; Ray Daniels, Damonte, P.

Second team: Patrick Riggs, Manogue, QB; Mark Sinnott, Carson, RB; Andy Fisk, Fallon, RB; Johnny Pollack, Douglas, RB; Keith Fuetsch, Manogue, WR; Nick Dufur, Galena, WR; Luke Hess, Galena, TE; Spencer Gurries, Manogue, OL; Ernesto Cortez, Carson, OL; Cody Kilgore, Damonte, OL; Guy Ryan, Manogue, OL; Will Flores, Carson, OL; Andy Fisk, Fallon, P.

DEFENSE

First team: Justin Barlow, Carson, DL; Mike Rogers, Damonte, DL; David Deal, Galena, DL; Robbie O’Dell, Douglas, DL; Evan Miller, Manogue, DL; Garrett Tenney, Douglas, DL; Derek Reid, Manogue, LB; Jeff Butler, Carson, LB; Garrett Adams, Fallon, LB; Luigi Terrana, Damonte, LB; Trent deBraga, Fallon, DB; Tanner Thomas, Douglas, DB; Chris Klug, South Tahoe, DB; Ean Witter, Carson, K; Trent DeBraga, RS, Fallon.

Second team: Jered Snow, Manogue, DL; Steve Dabler, Damonte, DL; Ron Ahonima, Wooster, DL; Jamie Clavell-Head, Manogue, DL; Javon Marshbanks, Damonte, DL; Jack Garrett, Manogue, LB; Connor Talbott, Manogue, LB; Rylan Stevens, Damonte, LB; Taylor Tatro, Galena, LB; Bobby Hunter, Manogue, DB; Steven Fowzer, Carson, DB; Danny Hurd, Damonte, DB; Garrett Schutt, Galena, DB; Nikolai Vasquez-Stading, Douglas, K; Chris Klug, South Tahoe, RS.

Honorable mention: Beau Bickel, Galena; Dave Laumea, Carson; Will Ervin, South Tahoe; Ryan Moglich, Douglas; Dexter Daum, Fallon; James Gallegos, Damonte; Jake Madden, Carson; Jeff Belle, Galena; Mike Artemis, Damonte; Harrett Tinlin, South Tahoe; Max Kronyak, Damonte; Colton Oney, Fallon; Noble Lau, South Tahoe; Mike Burns, South Tahoe; James McLaughlin, Douglas; Junior Vallardarez, Carson.

Connor Dillon, Douglas; Luke Carter, Carson; Anthony Wright, Wooster; Tony Guidara, Galena; Nevin Blem, Damonte; Gary Prescott, South Tahoe; Eric Guzman, Douglas; Mike Evans, Wooster; Chris Seeliger, Wooster; Blake Bishop, Manogue; Connor Talbott, Manogue; Robby Barlow, Carson; Garrett Tenney, Douglas; Dominic Barker, Douglas; Remy Fable, Fallon; Davey Fisher, Douglas.

Alex Springmeyer, Damonte; Brad Gonzales, Douglas; Mikkel Johnson, Galena; Nick Dufur, Galena; Sam Barragan, Douglas; Robert Figueroa, Carson; Alex McCarthy, Manogue; Zach McFadden, Douglas; Blake Davidson, Carson; Alex Altamura, Galena; Jon Parker, Carson.