All-Northern 4A football teams | NevadaAppeal.com

All-Northern 4A football teams

All-Northern 4A

Player of the Year: Zach Parker, Reed. Offensive Players of the Year: Jacob Anderson, Galena; Glen Wallace, Reno; Defensive Players of the Year: Allen McKinley, Reno; Alex La Voy, McQueen; Lineman of the Year: Levi Stafford, Galena.

Offense

First team: Zach Parker, Reed; Brock Peterson, Douglas; Tyler York, McQueen; Chris Castellanos, North Valleys; Jason Parkinson, Galena; Tyler Olivero, Reed; Kelton Hall, Damonte Ranch; Levi Stafford, Galena; Karrington Armstrong, McQueen; Damon Lewis, Reeno. George Afuhaamango, Reed; Mike Colyer, Douglas; Anthony Martinez, McQueen; Jeff Nady, Douglas.

Second team: Glen Wallace, Reno; Jacob Anderson, Galena; Josh Dupree, Manogue; David Knowles, Hug; Pete Lazzari, Galena; Courtney Gardner, Hug; Tom Wood, Reno; Stephen Jeffers, Manogue; Willie Tupou, Hug; Nick Knecht, Reno; Brett Hinckley, Manogue; Trevor McCarthy, Douglas; Joel Finley, Reed; Alex Gonzalez, Wooster; Alex La Voy, McQueen.

Defense

First team: Popo Kilioni, Hug; Kyle Van Noy, McQueen; Jeff Nady, Douglas; Levi Stafford, Galena; Tyler English, Reno; Brandon Lowrence, Douglas; Jake Hess, Galena; Alex McKinley, Reno; Alex La Voy, McQueen; Trent DeBraga, Fallon; Tyler York, McQueen; Duke Williams, Hug; Tom Wood, Reno.

Second team: Josh Kutz, Reed; Mike Kahan, Reno; Mike LaGrone, McQueen; Jesse Perez, Damonte Ranch; Kirk Archuleta, Reno; J.J. Jaramillo, Spanish Springs; Cameron Taylor, Reed; Tali Kavapalu, Hug; Steve Jaykins, Manogue; Damon Lewis, Reno; Brock Frank, Damonte; Tanner Thomas, Douglas; Jake Mansfield, Galena; Stephen Hamshire, Reed; Courtney Gardner, Hug.

All-High Desert League

Player of the Year: Zach Parker, Reed; Offensive Player of the Year: Jacob Anderson, Galena; Defensive Player of the Year: Alex La Voy, McQueen; Lineman of the Year: Levi Stafford, Galena

Offense

First team: Jacob Anderson, Galena; Zach Parker, Reed; Pete Lazzari, Galena; Josh DuPree, Manogue; Trevor York, McQuee; Jason Parkinson, Galena; Tyler Olivero, Reed; Stephen Jeffers, Manogue; Levi Stafford, Galena; Karrington Armstrong, McQueen; Brett Hinckley, Manogue; George Afuhaamango, Reed; Joel Finley, Reed; Anthony Martinez, McQueen; Alex La Voy, McQueen.

Second team: Dexter Daum, Fallon; Styker Ngongoseke, McQueen; Jake Lawrence, Spanish Springs; Trever DeBraga, Fallon; Kyle Van Noy, McQueen; Keith Feutsch, Manogue; P.J. Tomanio, Galena; Matt Bagwell, Spanish Springs; Steve Jaykins, Manogue; Cody Rea, McQueen; Tom Bouthillier, Manogue; Michael Parker, Galena; Laroy Hutchinson.

Defense

First team: Kyle Van Noy, McQueen; Josh Kutz, Reed; Levi Stafford, Galena; Mike LaGrone, McQueen; J.J. Jaramillo, Spanish Springs; Alex La Voy, McQueen; Jake Hess, Galena; Cameron Taylor, Reed; Steve Jaykins, Manogue; Fono Asi, McQueen; Trent DeBraga, Fallon; Jake Mansfield, Galena; Tyler York, McQueen; Stephen Hamshire, Reed; Cory Whitaker, Reed.

Second team: Joe Bartlett, Manogue; Paul Keenan, McQueen; Laroy Hutchinson, Manogue; Galen Schmidt, Reed; J.K. Shutz, McQueen; Rylan Stevens, Fallon; Jake Dean, Reed; Justin Fronberg, Spanish Springs; Kyle Griffin, Galena; Derek Martindale, McQueen; Keith Fuetsch, Manogue; Anthony Clarke, Elko; Casey Yocum, Reed; Pete Lazzari, Galena; Anthony Martinez, McQueen.

Honorable mention

Offense

Jake Hess, Galena; John Vonschimmelimann, Reed; Trent DeBraga, Fallon; Steven Blackhart, Galena; Corey Whitaker, Reed; Lennox Pierce, Reed; Fono Asi, McQueen; Jesues Zataray, Elko; David Ahmadi, McQueen; Fletcher Bowman, Fallon; Zach Cotter, Spanish Springs; Nolan Mahoney, Manogue; Brian Powers, McQueen; Korey Cralle, Reed; Jesus Castaneda, Reed; Trevor DeBraga, Fallon; Billy Johnson, Galena.

Defense

Fletcher Bowman, Fallon; Max Landis, Galena; Casey Frost, Spanish Springs; Josh Montes De Oca, Elko; Jesus Castaneda, Reed; Ryan Toomey, Spanish Springs; Jeremy Brown, Fallon; Mike Parker, Galena; Evan Miller, Manogue; Richie Hernandez, Spanish Springs; Markus Robinson, Galena; Conner Brant, McQueen; Steven Nelms, Elko; Ryan McCormick, Fallon; Mitch Malone, Spanish Springs; P.J. Tomaino, Galena; Derek Reid, Manogue.

All-Sierra League

Player of the Year: Glen Wallace, Reno; Offensive Player of the Year: Brock Peterson, Douglas; Defensive Player of the Year: Allen McKinley, Reno; Lineman of the Year: Jeff Nady, Douglas.

Offense

First team: Glen Wallace, Reno; Brock Peterson, Douglas; David Knowles, Hug; Chris Castellanos, North Valleys; Courtney Gardner, Hug; Tom Wood, Reno; Kelton Hall, Damonte; Willie Tupou, Hug; Nick Knecht, Reno; Trevor McCarthy, Douglas; Damon Lewis, Reno; Mike Colyer, Douglas; Alex Gonzalez, Wooster; Jeff Nady, Douglas.

Second team: Tim Rudnik, Douglas; Brian Walsh, Damonte; Chris McBroom, Carson; Allen McKinley, Reno; Zack McFadden, Douglas; Tony Stagnaro, South Tahoe; Kevin Emm, Douglas; Micah Chalk, Damonte; Curtis Hartzell, Douglas; Parker Robertson, Douglas; Caleb Gradert, Carson; Louis Valencia, Reno; Keenan Davis, Hug; Alex Papadakos, Reno; Duke Williams, Hug.

Defense

First team: Popo Kilioni, Hug; Mike Kahan, Reno; Jeff Nady, Douglas; Jesse Perez, Damonte; Kirk Archuleta, Reno; Tyler English, Reno; Brandon Lowrance, Douglas; Tali Kavapalu, Hug; Allen McKinley, Reno; Damon Lewis, Reno; Brock Frank, Damonte; Tanner Thomas, Douglas; Duke Williams, Hug; Tom Wood, Reno; Courtney Gardner, Hug.

Second team: Kyle Holland, North Valleys; Kevin Kahan, Reno; Forrest Scott, Douglas; Matt Kleinfeldt, Carson; Ryan Willamen, Wooster; Sean Barrett, Damonte; Luke Wartgow, Douglas; Brennan Caverhill, Reno; Mike Burns, South Tahoe; Cody Croxon, North Valleys; Cruise McClure, Reno; Kenny Lee, Hug; Narciso Esparza, Wooster; Brian Walsh, Damonte.

Honorable mention

Offense

Kevin Tubman, Damonte; Jose Figueroa, Hug; Jordan Volk, Douglas; Dan Faiella, Carson; Chris Woolsey, Reno; A.J. Sisa, Wooster; David Belardes, Damonte; Mitch Brantingham, Carson; Daniel Howell, North Valleys; Mitch Marin, Reno; Parker Fellows, Douglas; Matt Moyer, Damonte; Kyler Wirgler, Reno; Chris Klug, South Tahoe; Chris Eidam, South Tahoe; Will Holbert, Carson; Popo Kilioni, Hug; Michael Romero, North Valleys; David Jamieson, Reno; Duke Williams, Hug; Will Ervin, South Tahoe; Mitch Hammond, Carson; Tonio Burton, Hug; Brennan Caverhill, Reno; Eric Marshall, Wooster.

Defense

Cruise McClure, Reno; Jeff Butler, Carson; Mike Evans, Wooster; Trey Edmonds, Damonte; Matt Yuen, South Tahoe; Andrew Galindo, Wooster; Ryan Love, North Valleys; Tony Ferris, Douglas; Brian Walsh, Damonte; Sean Perralta, Douglas; Glen Wallace, Reno; Chris Eidman, South Tahoe; John Muir, Reno; Kyle Wirgler, Reno; Anthony Alvitre, Douglas; Blake Davidson, Ccarson; Chad Schryer, Damonte.