Churchill County Middle School track results from the league finals in Fallon | NevadaAppeal.com

Churchill County Middle School track results from the league finals in Fallon

Staff Report
Kambry Thorn vaults a hurdle during an event at Dayton Intermediary School's track meet.
Courtesy of Brian McAlexander |

8th Grade Boys

100-meter Hurdles

1 — Levi, 15.78

10 — Chris B., 20.60

12 — Douglas L., 23.42

100

1 — Johnathan C., 12.02

2 — Brian S., 12.42

3 — Vepddi, 12.43

1600

5 — Douglas, 6:10.85

6 — Jordan, 6:12.90

11 — Hamlin, 7:04.03

4×1

1 — 48.21

400

2 — Sanchez, 57.26

4×2

1 — 1:43.70

800

3 — Michael, 2:34.01

5 — Michael H., 2:39.91

11 — Caden W., 3:11.35

200

1 — Natham, 24.76

2 — John, 24.97

6 — Michael H., 26.58

4×4

2 — 4:28.57

Long Jump

1 — Cisneros, 18’ 10”

3 — Kuras, 15’ 6.25”

5 — Armburster, 15’

Triple Jump

3 — Armburster, 32’ 0.5”

4 — Malkovich, 32’

8 — Lee, 29’ 8.5”

Shot Put

5 — Simar, 31’ 8.5”

10 — Fagundas, 29’ 6.5”

13 — Fiores, 30’ 8”

Discus

4 — Simar, 88’ 10”

6 — Fiores, 84’ 9”

9 — Lopez, 72’ 8”

8th Grade Girls

100-Meter Hurdles

2 — Hailey, 18.84

6 — Kassandra, 20.16

100

1 — Sharon, 14.2

4 — Kassandra, 14.67

5 — Allie, 15.07

1600

1 — Makayle, 5:55.30

4 — Martinez, 7:43.93

6 — Larissa, 8:09.77

4×1

3 — 1:00.27

400

3 — Fiona, 73.83

4 — Kassandra, 75.20

7 — Vera, 81.10

4×2

3 — 2:12.80

800

1 — Makayle, 2:45.35

5 — Vera, 3:18.58

10 — Larissa, 3:48.03

200

1 — Sharron, 29.19

2 — Melanie, 32.24

4×2

3 — 5:38.54

Long Jump

1 — Plasse, 12’ 10”

3 — Renfroe, 11’ 8”

6 — Debrum, 10’ 6.5”

Triple Jump

1 — Sharron, 30’ 11”

7 — Sandberg, 23’ 1.5”

9 — Wallace, 21’ 4.5”

High Jump

1 — Sharron, 4’ 4”

6 — Guerrero, 4’ 0”

10 — Sandberg, 3’ 10”

Shot Put

3 — Guerrero, 24’ 10.5”

5 — Fagg, 24’ 2.5”

12 — Sanches, 19’ 1”

Discus

1 — Debrum, 67’ 7”

7 — 52’ 6”

10 — Vaz, 42’ 11”

7th Grade Boys

100-meter Hurdles

2 — Bracken, 18.50

3 — Lords, 18.71

4×1

3 — 56.38

400

4 — Chavira, 72.56

5 — Martinez, 75.80

800

5 — Martinez, 3:00.35

7 — Chavira, 3:03.98

200

6 — Sorenson, 30.89

7 — Chavira, 31.80

Long Jump

3 — Williams, 13’ 11.5”

Triple Jump

1 — Williams, 32’ 2”

6 — Sorenson, 25’ 0.5”

7 — Martinez, 24’ 2”

High Jump

13 — Keaton W. 4’ 4”

Shot Put

1 — Bracken, 32’

4 — Montez, 29’ 11.5”

7 — Lords, 27’ 9”

Discus

5 — Montez, 72’ 6”

7th Grade Girls

100-Meter Hurdles

1 — Zoey Brown, 19.58

4 — Jaci Cathey, 19.99

5 — Micky McAlexander, 20.09

100

5 — Syndney Jarrett — 14.92

11 — Cylynce Hicks, 15.72

16 — Brianna Bolhuis, 15.91

1600

1 — Savanna Regli, 6:44.87

2 — Kyla Trotter, 6:45.41

4 — Isabella Kauffman, 7:37.94

4×1

4 — 1:02.02

400

11 — Faith, 82.49

12 — Smith, 85.16

4×2

2 — 2:09.60

800

1 — Jaci, 2:53.88

3 — Trotter, 3:04.37

7 — Lilly S., 3:19.12

200

5 — Elleana, 32.75

10 — Lilly S., 35.57

4×4

2 — 5:23.1

Long Jump

2 — McAlexander, 11’ 8.5”

3 — Bolhuis, 11’ 3”

9 — Jarrett, 9’ 9.5”

Triple Jump

1 — McAlexander, 26’ 4.5”

2 — Paladini, 26’ 1.5”

3 — Cathey, 25’ 10”

High Jump

3 — Paladini, 4’ 2”

9 — Castillo, 3’ 6”

10 — Kauffman, 3’ 6”

Shot Put

4 — Simmons, 23’ 2”

14 — Hancock, 11’ 6”

15 — Wilcox, 17’ 10”

Discus

6 — Simmons, 54’ 2”

10 — Kaufman, 41.2”

11 — Wilcox, 40’ 0.5”

6th Grade Boys

100-Moter Hurdles

2 — Moon, 19.07

100

5 — Coblentz, 14.96

6 — Hughes, 15.29

1600

6 — Wassmuth, 6:51.70

4×1

1 — 59.12

400

2 — Daven, 1:11.93

4 — Buchanan, 1:15.86

800

4 — Christ, 2:58.27

5 — Ugadde, 3:08.45

6 — Titan, 3:08.74

200

1 — Diaz, 29.7

5 — Brent H., 32.32

10 — Zach H., 38.80

Long Jump

2 — Moon, 11’ 2.25”

3 — Coblentz, 11’ 1.5”

4 — Diaz, 10’ 8”

High Jump

2 — Moon, 4’

3 — Diaz, 3’ 10”

4 — Collins, 3’ 10”

Shot Put

4 — Neslerode, 21’ 11”

9 — Holt, 15’ 8”

10 — Christy, 15’

Discus

3 — Nestlerode, 60’ 6”

4 — Christy, 51’ 2”

11 — Wassmuth, 39’ 10”

6th Grade Girls

100-Meter Hurdles

8 — King, 21.65

10 — Thorn, 23.47

100

7 — Thorn, 15.7

15 — King, 16.26

16 — Astretsova, 16.69

18 — Peru, 16.77

4×1

7 — 1:12.86

400

13 — Astretsova, 91.15

Long Jump

4 — Thorn, 10’ 9.75”

7 — King, 9’ 9”

8 — Peru, 9’ 1.25”

14 — Gonzalez, 7’ 1”

Triple Jump

4 — Astretsova, 22’ 3”

5 — Thorn, 21’ 6.5”

9 — Astretsova, 18’ 6.5”

High Jump

2 — King, 3’ 8”

Discus

6 — Astretsova, 39’ 5”

10 — Gonzalez, 31’ 10”