Eagle Valley Golf Course hosting 4A Nevada State Girls Golf Championships | NevadaAppeal.com

Eagle Valley Golf Course hosting 4A Nevada State Girls Golf Championships

Nevada Appeal staff report

The 2016 Nevada Interscholastic Activities Association’s (NIAA) Class 4A Nevada State High School Girls Golf Championship tournament, presented by the Station Casinos, is scheduled to be played starting at 10 a.m. Monday and Tuesday at the 5,323- to 5,978-yard (mix of Valley 4 & 3 tees), par-72 Eagle Valley WEST Golf Course in Carson City.

Spectators are welcome to watch the action.

FIRST-ROUND TEE TIMES (foursomes on Monday / Day One)

10:00 a.m., Abbi Fleiner, Reno (Northern Team 1, Player A)
Victoria Estrada, Coronado (Sunrise Team 1, Player A)
Hunter Pate, Bishop Gorman (Sunset Team 1, Player A)
Sydney Smith, Faith Lutheran (Sunset Individual 1)

10:10 a.m., Charlotte Mason, Reno (Northern Team 1, Player B)
Sami Penor, Coronado (Sunrise Team 1, Player B)
Rose Baral, Bishop Gorman (Sunset Team 1, Player B)
Jessica Stanton, Wooster (Northern Individual 1)

10:20 a.m., Bella McReynolds, Reno (Northern Team 1, Player C)
Gabby Denunzio, Coronado (Sunrise Team 1, Player C)
Danielle Oberlander, Bishop Gorman (Sunset Team 1, Player C)
Katie Schlichenmayer, Foothill (Sunrise Individual 1)

10:30 a.m., Delaney Buma, Reno (Northern Team 1, Player D)
Ashley Lung, Coronado (Sunrise Team 1, Player D)
Talya Somers, Bishop Gorman (Sunset Team 1, Player D)
Megan Gaskill, McQueen (Northern Individual 2)

10:40 a.m., Ashlenn Gilmore, Reno (Northern Team 1, Player E)
Kylie Keyer, Coronado (Sunrise Team 1, Player E)
Sloan Pyatt, Bishop Gorman (Sunset Team 1, Player E)
Hailey Stevenson, Centennial (Sunset Individual 2)

10:50 a.m., Hannah Penberthy, Reno (Northern Team 1, Player F)
Crystle Querol, Coronado (Sunrise Team 1, Player F)
Angelina Kilton, Bishop Gorman (Sunset Team 1, Player F)
Shelby Basso, Basic (Sunrise Individual 2)

11:00 a.m., Emma Gilmore, Spanish Springs (Northern Team 2, Player A)
Kat Kares, Green Valley (Sunrise Team 2, Player A)
Annick Haczkiewicz, Palo Verde (Sunset Team 2, Player A)
Cameron Griffin, Faith Lutheran (Sunset Individual 3)

11:10 a.m., Jada McAlister, Spanish Springs (Northern Team 2, Player B)
Kelsey Kares, Green Valley (Sunrise Team 2, Player B)
Rebecca Oertel, Palo Verde (Sunset Team 2, Player B)
Kaitlin Fleiner, Reed (Northern Individual 3)

11:20 a.m., Ciara Hornbarger, Spanish Springs (Northern Team 2, Player C)
Emily McElhoes, Green Valley (Sunrise Team 2, Player C)
Jasmine Jung, Palo Verde (Sunset Team 2, Player C)
Maci Hensely, Foothill (Sunrise Individual 3)

11:30 a.m., Katie Gilbertson, Spanish Springs (Northern Team 2, Player D)
Caroline Thomas, Green Valley (Sunrise Team 2, Player D)
Madison Hendricks, Palo Verde (Sunset Team 2, Player D)
Bianca Willrich, Shadow Ridge (Sunset Individual 4)

11:40 a.m., Courtney Huff, Spanish Springs (Northern Team 2, Player E)
Savanna Smith, Green Valley (Sunrise Team 2, Player E)
Taylor Fryar, Palo Verde (Sunset Team 2, Player E)
Abbi Barry, McQueen (Northern Individual 4)

11:50 a.m., Cami Moore, Spanish Springs (Northern Team 2, Player F)
Caitlyn Randall, Green Valley (Sunrise Team 2, Player F)
No Player / open spot (for Choi), Palo Verde (Sunset Team 2, Player F)
ð Cassandra Ho, Clark (Sunset Individual 5)
Eileena Tan, Valley (Sunrise Individual 4)

12:00 p.m. => Cassandra Ho, Clark (#5-T from Sunset) … to be moved to 11:50
Katelyn Smith, Cimarron-Memorial (#5-T from Sunset)
Kallie Grady, Bishop Manogue (Northern Individual 5)
McKenna Hefley, Liberty (Sunrise Individual 5)