Fallon High School Rodeo results | NevadaAppeal.com

Fallon High School Rodeo results

Staff Report
Chloe Lambert competes in breakaway roping.
Courtesy of Cari Norcutt

The following are the local results for the Fallon High School Rodeo, which was held in April:

1st Go High School

Barrel Racing: 9. Bethie Ikonen

Breakaway Roping: 5. Jayden Jensen; 6. Leta Ikonen

Girls Cutting: 6. Ali Norcutt

Goat Tying: 2. Leighton Beyer

Pole Bending: 2. Jayden Jensen

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Ali Norcutt

Team Roping: 4. Matt Goings with partner Payton Feyder; 5. Jayden Jensen with partner Daunte Ceresola; 9. Jayme Waggoner with partner Graesyn

Tie-Down Roping: 2. Matt Goings

2nd Go High School

Barrel Racing: 9. Leighton Beyer

Breakaway Roping: 4. Jayden Jensen

Girls Cutting: 6. Ali Norcutt

Goat Tying: 9. Leighton Beyer

Pole Bending: 7. Bethie Ikonen

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Ali Norcutt

Team Roping: 4. Jayden Jensen with partner Daunte Ceresola

Tie Down Roping: 2. Matt Goings

High School Average

Barrel Racing: 5. Leighton Beyer

Breakaway Roping: 3. Jayden Jensen

Girls Cutting: 7. Ali Norcutt

Goat Tying: 4. Leighton Beyer; 10. Bethie Ikonen

Pole Bending: 7. place Jayme Waggoner

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Ali Norcutt

Team Roping: 3rd place Jayden Jensen with partner Daunte Ceresola; 5th place Matt Goings with partner Payton Feyder

Tie-Down Roping: 2. Matt Goings

The following are the results for the Fallon Jr. High School contestants:

1st Go Jr. High School

Girls Breakaway: 5. Tylie Norcutt

Girls Goat Tying: 4. Kaiya Heaverne; 5. Tylie Norcutt; 7. Reese Waggoner

Pole Bending: 2. Tylie Norcutt; 4. Kaiya Heaverne

Ribbon Roping: 1. Kaiya Heaverne

2nd Go Jr. High School

Barrel Racing: 10. Reese Waggoner

Girls Breakaway: 2. Tylie Norcutt

Girls Goat Tying: 3. Tylie Norcutt

Pole Bending: 7. Kaiya Heaverne; 8. Tylie Norcutt; 9th place Reese Waggoner

Team Roping: 1st place Tylie Norcutt with partner Kaden Florez; 4. Reese Waggoner with partner Arlee Morrison

Jr. High School Average

Girls Breakaway: 1. Tylie Norcutt; 5. Reese Waggoner

Girls Goat Tying: 3. Tylie Norcutt; 6. Reese Waggoner

Pole Bending: 2. Tylie Norcutt; 4. Kaiya Heaverne; 7. Reese Waggoner

Ribbon Roping: 5. Kaiya Heaverne

Team Roping: 7. Tylie Norcutt with partner Kaden Florez