Middle School Cross Country results | NevadaAppeal.com

Middle School Cross Country results

by staff

Tah-Neva League Championships

Thursday, Fuji Park, Carson City

8th grade boys

Team scoring: 1, South Tahoe 25, Carson Middle School 32.

Individual: (1.85 miles) 1, Zach Powers (South Tahoe) 11:14, 2, Jeffery Martin (Bethlehem Lutheran) 11:39, 3, Seth Fuller (Incline) 11:50, 4, Andy Sturgess (Carson Valley) 12:03, 5, Scott Bower (South Tahoe) 12:08, 6, Nicky Henriques (North Tahoe) 12:09, 7, Jeremy Harper (Carson) 12:10, 8, Kent Panovec (Eagle Valley) 12:28, 9, Nick Suarez (South Tahoe) 12:32, 10, Ricky Adams (Carson) 12:35, 11, Brian Marshall (South Tahoe) 12:39, 12, John Pernacs (Incline) 12:41, 13, Andrew Roullard (Carson) 12:49, 14, Tyler Preston (Carson) 12:54, 15, Robbie Liebher (Carson) 12:54, 16, Sal Kinder (Carson) 13:03, 17, Dan Rotter (Carson 13:05, 18, Jeff Miline (Carson) 13:06, 19, Tyler Rieger (South Tahoe) 13:08, 20, Ryan Marple (North Tahoe) 13:09.

8th grade girls

Team scoring: 1, South Tahoe 26, Carson Middle School 29.

Individual: 1, Amber Ramos (So. Tahoe) 12:18, 2, Tabitha Adams (Carson) 12:29, 3, Kelsey Engstrom (Bethlehem Lutheran) 12:30, 4, Cassia Roth (Eagle Valley) 12:46, 5, Lindsay Dorio (Carson) 14:07, 6, Dondra Biller (So. Tahoe) 14:08, 7, Megan Comlossy (So. Tahoe) 14:09, 8, Mandy Hood (Eagle Valley) 14:15, 9, Kaitlin Brush (Carson) 14:23, 10, Amanda Kinney (No. Tahoe) 14:23, 11, Terah Laack (Bethlehem Lutheran) 14:40, 12, Whitney Biaggi (Pau-Wa-Lu) 14:52, 13, Amanda Hammond (So. Tahoe) 14:56, 14, Kay Bradford (Kingsbury) 15:02, 15, Paige Thayer (Kingsbury) 15:17, 16, Aricela Ramos (So. Tahoe) 15:19, 17, Janine Stone (Carson) 15:20, 18, Rachelle Grey (Carson) 16:17, 19, Lesley Lighthiser (Sierra Mountain) 16:55, 20, Jennifer Hedgecock (Carson Valley) 17:11.

7th grade girls

Team scoring: 1, Bethlehem Lutheran 17, 2, Carson 91, 3, South Tahoe 92.

Individual: (1.6 miles) 1, Annie Brinson (Bethlehem Lutheran) 10:40, 2, Amanda Benson (Bethlehem Lutheran) 11:08, 3, Ali Marson (Bethlehem Lutheran) 11:08, 4, Ashley Briscoe (Eagle Valley) 11:14, 5, Colleen Sheehan (So. Tahoe) 11:20, 6, Kelli Weyrick (Bethlehem Lutheran) 11:32, 7, Alicia McKenney (No. Tahoe) 11:42, 8, Sophie Rapael (Bethlehem Lutheran) 11:47, 9, Addie Devine (Incline) 11:48, 10, Jessica Bettencourt (So. Tahoe) 11, Allison Chapman (Carson Valley) 11:56, 12, Ashley Bratton (So. Tahoe) 12:09, 13, Emma Jaquette (Carson) 12:10, 14, Lauren Hall (Incline) 12:19, 15, Hilary Schlager (Carson) 12:20, 16, Andrea Roegiers (Sierra Mountain) 12:26, 17, Mandy Hawkins (Bethlehem Lutheran) 12:29, 18, Samantha Valerius (Eagle Valley) 12:33, 19, Tiffany Halen (Bethlehem Lutheran) 12:36.

7th grade boys

Team scoring: 1, South Tahoe 46, 2, Bethlehem Lutheran 53, 3, Carson Middle School 65, North Tahoe 114.

Individual: 1, Cody McGehee (So. Tahoe) 9:56, 2, Justin Grant (Bethlehem Lutheran) 10:14, 3, Corey Johnson (No. Tahoe) 10:31, 4, Bryan Finkel (So. Tahoe) 10:34, 5, Danny Works (Carson) 10:35, 6, Doug Holderman (Eagle Valley) 10:35, 7, Cory Hawkins (Bethlehem Lutheran) 10:39, 8, Brian Welch (Carson) 10:40, 9, Spencer Van Dyck (Bethlehem Lutheran) 10:40, 10, Cody Lamb (Carson Valley) 10:42, 11, Matt Gelso (Sierra Mountain) 10:43, 12, Steve Grant (So. Tahoe) 10:46, 13, Seth Carter (Carson) 10:47, 14, Bryan Kinek (So. Tahoe) 10:47, 15, Alex Sharp (So. Tahoe) 10:48, 16, Josh Mason (So. Tahoe) 10:49, 17, Howard Ceballos (Bethlehem Lutheran) 10:50, 18, Micah Laack (Bethlehem Lutheran) 10:54, 19, Eric Kvam (Carson) 10:54, 20, Adam Houghton (Carson) 11:01.