NIAA State Track Results | NevadaAppeal.com

NIAA State Track Results

Division I boys

Team scores: McQueen 85, Centennial 76, Green Valley 54, Arbor View 51, Canyon Springs 51, Gorman 47, Liberty 43, Silverado 34,Reno 26, Douglas 25. Carson 24.

100: Taylor (Bonanza) 10.51, Dobson (Arbor View) 10.63, Mack (Green Valley).77.

200: Feyersinger (McQueen) 21.44, Lewis (Cimmaron) 21.53, Mack (Green Valley)

400: Reid (Carson) 47.15, Feyersinger (McQueen) 47.17, Dobson (Arbor View) 47.97

800: Ross (McQueen) 1:52.41, Braxton (Centennial) 1:54.02, Oberdin (Shadow Ridge) 1:54.87.

1600: Ponce (Liberty) 4:19.83, Braxton (Centennial) 4:20.52, Benedict (McQueen) 4:21.34

3200: Benedict (McQueen) 9:29.71, Braxton (Centennial) 9:42.46, Espino (Centennial) 9:46.54

400 R: Canyon Springs 41.46, Centennial 41.53, Bonanza 41.76.

800 R: Centennial 1:27.12, Arbor View 1:27.39, Canyon Springs 1:28.06

1600 R: McQueen 3:17.94, Shadow Ridge 3:18.25, Centennial 3:19.04

3200 R: McQueen 7:59,13, Galena 8:14.34, Green Valley 8;19.17

110 HH: Williams (Arbor View) 14.49, Cordisco (Reno) 14.61, Walker (Canyon Springs) 14.67

300 IH: Walker (Canyon Springs) 37.94, Kelley (Gorman) 38.13, Brooksbank

(Reno) 38.36. 4. Reid (Carson) 39.24.

HJ: Cunningham (Gorman) 6-11, Nutter (Centennial) 6-6, Mills (Galena) 6-4. 5. Reid (Carson) 6-2

LJ: Smallwood (Silverado) 24-1 1/4, Cunningham 22-8 1/4, Hankins (North Valleys) 22-5 1/4

PV: Hladek (Liberty) 14-9, Tilley (Basic) 14-6, Isherwood (Douglas) 14-3

TJ: Smallwood (Silverado) 48-1 1/2, Kelley (Gorman) 47-0, Austin (Canyon Springs) 46-8 1/4

SP: Tuufuli (Liberty) 63-6 3/4, Williams (Green Valley) 56-6 3/4, McKown (Douglas (55-7 1/2).

Discus: Tuufuli (Liberty) 179-4, McKown (Douglas) 173-10, Abdella (Desert Oasis) 164-5

Division I girls

Team scores: Centennial 110, Coronado 57, Damonte Ranch 47, Arbor View 42, Douglas 40, Reno 40, Carson 39, Canyon Springs 33, Gorman 28, Palo Verde 26.

100: Austin (Foothill) 12.05, Ozoude (Spanish Springs) 12.53, Zaccheo (Manogue) 12.55

200: Austin (Foothill) 25.02, Rowlette (Centennial) 25.12, Ozoude (Spanish Springs) 25.76

400: Rowlette (Centennial) 56.91, Meyer (Carson) 57.37, Abbott (Douglas) 58.02

800: Badger (Centennial) 2:10.28, Dort (Coronado) 2:14.58, Adams (Douglas) 2:14.79

1600: Badger (Centennial) 4:55.99, Hunsberger (Reno) 4:58.76, Adams (Douglas) 5:02.35

3200: Badger (Centennial) 11:13.41, Hunsberger (Reno) 11:15.76, Suan (Palo Verde) 11:32.64

400 R: Centennial 49.00, Canyon Springs 49.16, Carson 49.43

800 R: Centennial 1:40.66, Canyon Springs 1:42.46, Damonte Ranch 1:43.79

1600 R: Centennial 3:50.39, Coronado 3:57.45. Damonte Ranch 3:59.92

3200 R: Coronado 9:33.96, Green Valley 9:42.86, Arbor View 9:47.54. 5. Carson 9:59.00

100 H: Bonds (Centennial) 13.50, Jordan (Coronado) 14.22, Norris (Silverado) 14.35

300 IH: Bonds (Centennial) 41.47, Jordan (Coronado) 43.89, Yarber (Canyon Springs) 45.16

HJ: Cunningham (Gorman) 6-1, Etter (Galena) 5-4, Thrower (Canyon Springs) 5-2. 8. Preston (Carson) 4-10.

PV: Romero (Wooster) 12-8, Linebarger (Reed) 12-0, McMillen (Reno) 12-0.

LJ: Cunningham (Gorman) 18-10 1/4, Bonds (Centennial) 18-3 3/4, Payton (Wooster) 18-1. 4. Preston (Carson) 17-1 3/4

TJ: Jordan (Arbor View) 38-0 3/4, Preston (Carson) 37-3 3/4, Nelson (Bonanza) 36-9 1/2

SP: Blake (Liberty) 50-1 1/4, Blalark (Rancho) 38-6, Carrillo (McQueen) 38-4 3/4

Discus: Blake (Liberty) 158-5 1/2, Pierce (Shadow Ridge) 130-6, Weston (Douglas) 127-11.

Boys 1A

Team scores: Dayton 100, Faith Lutheran 84, Desert Pines 79, Sunsrise Mountain 73, Elko 64, Fallon 57, Boulder City 32, Spring Creek 28, Chapparal 24, Pahrump 24.

100: Wilkes (Desert Pines) 10.92, Rubalcaba (Falu) 11.11, Acosta (Chap) 11.31

200: Rubacalba (Faith) 22.07, Wilkes (Desert Pines) 22.08, Nash (SM) 22.32

400: Nash (SM) 48.67, Hough (Desert Pines) 49.78, Goodman (Dayton) 49.79. 7. Mendoza (Dayton) 51.43.

800: Hernandez (Sunrise Mountain) 1:57.57, Mohaamad (Desert Pines) 1:59.19, Vargas (Western) 2:00.02

1600: Wood (Faith) 4:32.84, Elissa (Dayton) 4:33.42, Meyer (BOCI) 4:35.68

3200: Wood (Faith Lutheran) 9:59.41, Simpkins (Elko) 10:07.14, Sallee (Spring Creek) 10:11.63

400R: Desert Pines 42.43, Sunrise Mountain 42.52, Dayton 44.18

800R: Chapparal 1:30.19, Cheyenne 1:30.97, Dayton 1:31.10

1600R: Sunrise Mountain 3:23.49, Dayton 3:26.19, Faith Lutheran 3:26.66

3200R: Sunrise Mountain 8:09.35, Faith Lutheran 8:11.97, Desert Pines 8:24.05

110 H: Montgomery (Pahrump Valley) 14.59, Hubert (Mojave) 14.82, Carlson (Pahrump) 15.51

300 H: Van Patten (Sparks) 39.75, Counts (Cheyenne) 40.67, Jordan (Elko) 40.81

LJ: Rubalcaba (Faith) 24-0 3/4, McCoy (Desert Pines) 22-4 1/2, Carter (Elko) 21-9

HJ: Ply (Dayton) 6-7, Allen (Elko) 6-3, Hubert Mojave 6-2

PV: Shelley (Elko) 15-0, Heck (Fallon) 14-9, Witsken (Mojave) 14-6. 4. Ply (Dayton) 13-0

TJ: Rubalcaba (Faith Lutheran) 49-4 3/4, McCoy (Desert Pines) 45-0 1/2, Marshall (Fallon) 43-4

SP: Koch (Dayton) 55-2 3/4, Hawley (Dayton) 52-0 1/2, Castaneda (Lowry) 47-4

Discus: Koch (Dayton) 164-5, Hawley (Dayton) 148-9, Nagel (Faith) 144-2.

Girls 1A

Team scores: Faith Lutheran 134, Truckee 87, Spring Creek 66, Sunrise Mountain 59, Pahrump 42, Cheyenne 42, Elko 35, South Tahoe 30, Fallon 29, Mojave 27.

100: Nikodemus (Faith) 12.12, Maxey (Faith) 12.27, Lawrynowicz (Western) 12.52

200: Nikodemus (Faith) 24.86, Maxey (Faith) 25.71, Middleton (Pahrump) 25.77

400: Parker (Truckee) 57.76, Sladek (Pahrump) 58.39, Brosch (South Tahoe) 58.76

800: Sladek (PAVA) 2:14.60, Rinne (Truckee) 2:14.82, Diaz (SM) 2:14.92

1600: Flora (Truckee) 5:11.78, Rinne (Truckee) 5:11.90, Diaz (Sunrise Mountain) 5:17.35

3200: Flora (Truckee) 11:22.20, Whimple (Spring Creek) 11:58.43, Kepfer (Fernley) 12:12.34

400 R: Cheyenne 50.52, Desert Pines 50.52, Pahrump Valley 50.84

800R: Cheyenne 1:44.49, Spring Creek 1:45.50, Sunrise Mountain 1:46.32

1600R: Truckee 3:57.65, Faith Lutheran no time available, Sunrise Mountain 4:06.41

3200R: Truckee 9:32.68, Spring Creek 9:34.03, Fernley 10:05.45

100 H: Kinsman (Spring Creek) 15.29, Veal (Sunrise Mountain) 15.36, Burks (South Tahoe) 15.71

300 H: Veal (Sunrise Mountain) 44.55, Maya Brosch (South Tahoe) 44.59, Baughman (Mojave) 45.76

HJ: Nikodemus (Faith) 5-1, Jeppsen (Lowry) 5-1, Neagle (Faith) 5-0

LJ: Bland (Clark) 17-4 3/4, Nikodemus (Faith) 17-1 1/4, Vinson (Faith) 16-2 1/2

PV: Neff (Elko) 10-0, Bryant (Virgin Valley) 9-9, Sigurdson (Lowry) 9-0. 7. Bailey (Dayton) 8-6

TJ: Vinson (Faith) 35-10, Leggett (Fallon) 34-11 1/2, Murray (Fallon) 34-6 1/4

SP: Turner (Dayton) 37-4, Po’oi (Sparks) 35-5 1/4, Daniels (Sunrise Mountain) 35-3 1/2

Discus: Po’oi (Sparks) 119-0, Turner (Dayton) 115-7, Ackerman (Elko) 105-5