TahNeva Track Results | NevadaAppeal.com
YOUR AD HERE »

TahNeva Track Results

TahNeva Track Results

at Carson High School

ToP 4 teams: 8th Grade Team Results

Girls: Carson Valley 123.5, Carson Middle 106.5, Alder Creek 97, South Tahoe 87 Boys: Carson Valley 89.9285, Alder Creek 80, Eagle Valley 78.4285, Carson Middle 67.9285.

ToP 4 teams:7th Grade Team Results

GIRLS: Carson Valley 118.5, Alder Creek 101, Eagle Valley 77.9, South Tahoe 62. BOYS: Carson Middle 117, Pau Wa Lu 89, Eagle Valley 69.5, Carson Valley 64.6428.

8th Grade Individual Results (Girls)

100: Danielle Cohn (South Tahoe) 13.34, Sahara Winder (Carson Middle) 13.60, Myriah Klug (South Tahoe) 13.75. 3200: Skyler Flora (Alder Creek) 11:38.74, Lindsey Adams (Pau Wa Lu) 12:21.35, Emma Warren (Alder Creek) 12:21.95. 80 hurdles: Alexis vonSchottenstein (Carson Valley) 13.95, Valeri Nix (Incline) 14.83, Dana McConnell (North Tahoe) 15.36. 400: Sahara Winder (Carson Middle) 62.14, Kayla Aikins (Carson Middle) 66.72, Gabi Rinne (Alder Creek) 67.91. 200: Sahara Winder (Carson Middle) 27.30, Alex vonSchottenstein (Carson Valley) 28.82, Mayra Olivares (Eagle Valley) 28.84. 800: Skyler Flora (Alder Creek) 2:36.0, Gabi Rinne (Alder Creek) 2:38.40; Kayla Aikins (Carson Middle) 2:39.81. 1600: Skyler Flora (Alder Creek) 5:35.50, Lindsey Adams (Pau Wa Lu) 5:45.78, Jordyn Dion (South Tahoe) 5:54.31. 200 hurdles: Valeri Nix (Incline) 32.56, Gina Peacock (Carson) 33.03, Sarah Svoboda (Alder Creek) 33.63. 400 relay: Carson Valley 53.05, South Tahoe 55.20, Eagle Valley 56.40. 1600 relay: Carson Middle 4:36.14, Carson Valley 4:47.29, Alder Creek 4:54.53. High jump: Kayla Aikins (Carson Middle) 5-1, Corryne Millett (Carson Valley) 5-0, Layne Waggoner (Carson Valley) 4-8. Long jump: Ariah Barth (Carson Valley) 14-10, Maddie Preston (Carson Middle) 14-0, Danielle Cohn (South Tahoe) 13-9. Triple jump: Maddie Preston (Carson Middle) 30-0, Myriah Klug (South Tahoe) 28-3 1/2, Corryne Millett (Carson Valley) 28-2 3/4. Shot put: Hailey Crowson (South Tahoe) 31-9, Teresa Boehmer (Eagle Valley) 30-6, Savannah Haase (Carson Valley) 30-0. Discus: Morgan Weston (Pau Wa Lu) 80-1, Hailey Crowson (South Tahoe) 73-9, Savannah Haase (Carson Valley) 69-7.

8th Grade Individual Results (Boys)

100: William Cory (South Tahoe) 12.63, Johnathan Hoyt (Pau Wa Lu) 12.80, Dwight Deniz (North Tahoe) 12.98. 3200: Nathan Ariza (Alder Creek) 11:07.50, A.J. Marino (South Tahoe) 11:07.78, Nic Oberitter (Alder Creek) 11:08.12. 80 hurdles: Connor Lyons (Carson Valley) 13.19, Cale Kynett (Carson Valley) 13.90, Kaleb Foster (Pau Wa Lu) 14.04. 400: Johnathan Hoyt (Pau Wa Lu) 59.46, William Cory (Lake Tahoe) 60.02, Rooker (Carson Valley) 60.45. 200: Dennis Medina (Eagle Valley) 25.92, William Cory (Lake Tahoe) 25.99, Tommy Thompson (Incline) 27.45. 800: Nathan Ariza (Alder Creek) 2:27.20, Pearson McIntire (Sage Ridge) 2:27.20, Gage Bobbitt (Carson Middle) 2:30.60. 1600: Nic Oberritter (Alder Creek) 5:18.88, Nathan Ariza (Alder Creek) 5:20.37, Pearson McIntire (Sage Ridge) 5:21.37. 200 hurdles: Brandon Maffei (Carson Middle) 30.80, Erick Jaquez (Eagle Valley) 30.85, John Guerra (Alder Creek) 31.47. 400 relay: Eagle Valley 50.83, Carson Middle 50.91, Whittell 58.85. 1600 relay: Eagle Valley 4:08.06, Carson Middle 4:12.64, South tahoe 4:24.27. High jump: Corey Reid (Eagle Valley) 5-6, Alex Tessman (Carson Valley) 5-2, Rocky Hanson (Carson Valley) 4-10. Long jump: Nic Oberritter (Alder Creek) 17-0, Jason Frogget (Pau Wa Lu) 16-8, Cal Quistgard (South Tahoe) 16-6. Triple jump: Aaron Woodbury (Eagle Valley) 38-4, Cameron Price (Carson Middle) 37-5 1/2, Josiah Pongasi (Carson Middle) 36-8 1/2. Shot put: Tommy Dolan (Incline) 46-1, Kaleb Foster (Pau Wa Lu) 39-6, Cale Kynett (Carson Valley) 39-2; Discus: Tommy Dolan (Incline) 136-1, Casey Glisson (South Tahoe) 97-3, Stone Merkley (South Tahoe) 96-3.

7th Grade Individual Results (Girls)

100: McKenna Kynett (Carson Valley) 13.52, Brooke Panfilli (Quincy) 13.93, Valerie Sue Meyer (Eagle Valley) 13.97. 3200: Stephanie DeWald (Sage Ridge) 13:12.88, Carrie Bradley (Alder Creek) 13:19.66, Sierra Halberstadt (Sage Ridge) 13:33.52. 80 hurdles: Maddie Lowe (Carson Valley) 15.24, Terra Williams (Carson Valley) 15.57, Rochelle Searight (South Tahoe) 15.82. 400: Olivia Yale (Alder Creek) 68.29, Keelin Pilgrim (Carson Middle) 69.95, Bailey Gansberg (Carson Valley) 70.04. 200: Brooke Panfilli (Quincy) 29.51, Valerie Sue Meyer (Eagle Valley) 30.06, Camille Cassidy (Bethlehem Lutheran) 30.32. 800: Stephanie DeWald (Sage Ridge) 2:45.70, Lizzie Larkins (Alder Creek) 2:45.70, Olivia Yale (Alder Creek) 2:46.30. 1600: Lauren Hudak (Eagle Valley) 6:06.32. Carrie Bradley (Alder Creek) 6:08.37, Sophie warren (Alder Creek) 6:13.44. 200 hurdles: Rochelle Searight (South Tahoe) 34.10, Valerie Sue Meyer (Eagle Valley) 34.43, Maddie Lowe (Carson Valley) 34.74. 400 relay: Carson Valley 55.94, Alder Creek 57.79, Eagle Valley 58.68. 1600 relay: Alder Creek 4:59.60, Carson 5:01.61, Carson Valley 5:05.11. High jump: Abigail Drown (Carson Middle) 4-2, Mackenzie Rose (Carson Valley) 4-2, Sarah Madison (Sage Ridge) 4-2. Long jump: Brooke Panfilli (Quincy) 14-4, McKenna Kynett (Carson Valley) 13-10, Rochelle Searight (South Tahoe) 12-8 3/4. Triple jump: Anya Woodbury (Eagle Valley) 28-7, Tatum Whatford (South Tahoe) 27-9, Lauren Hudak (Eagle Valley) 26-7. Shot put: Makayla Shaver (Carson Valley) 30-6 1/2, Terra Williams (Carson Valley) 27-1, Claudia janese (South tahoe) 26-5 1/2. Discus: Brianna Barazza (Incline) 67-8, Hannah Spector (Sage Ridge) 62-9, Claudia Janese (South Tahoe) 56-3 1/2.

7th Grade Individual Results (Boys)

100: Josh Elder (Carson Middle) 13.05, Jared Mora (Pau Wa Lu) 13.26, Koby Hinnant (Pau Wa Lu) 13.35. 3200: Nolan Greth (Carson Valley) 12:38.54, Hector Gomez (Carson Middle) 12:38.47, Cameron Goldstone (North Tahoe) 12:46.08. 80 hurdles: Sam Melhus (Pau Wa Lu) 13.77, Ikela Lewis (Eagle Valley) 13.81, Edgar Hernandez (Carson Valley) 14.23. 400: Kaleb Morris (Pau Wa Lu) 63.51, Palmer Chaplin (Whittell) 63.81, Brady O’Keefe (Eagle Valley) 65.76. 200: Colin Deurlington (Alder Creek) 27.31, Josh Elder (Carson Middle) 27.61, Derek Wing (Carson Valley) 28.64. 800: Kaleb Morris (Pau Wa Lu) 2:36.12, Kevin Mohr (Sage Ridge) 2:39.52, Cole Snyder (Whittell) 2:39.60. 1600: Owen Graffis (Incline) 5:43.47, Ryan Eppolito (Alder Creek) 5:43.75, Michael Mendoza (Eagle Valley) 5:56.91. 200 hurdles: Ikela Lewis (Eagle Valley) 31.02, Colin Deurlington (Alder Creek) 31.41, Ethan Hicks (Quincy) 31.65. 400 relay: Carson Middle 52.94, Eagle Valley 54.12, Incline 55.84. 1600 relay: Carson Middle 4:22.98, Pau Wa Lu 4:25.79, Whittell 4:53.00. High jump: Kevin Mohr (Sage Ridge) 5-0, Dylan Clark (Carson Valley) 4-8, Michael Johnson (Pau Wa Lu) 4-6. Long jump: Asa Carter (Carson Middle) 17-4, Dylan Clark (Carson Valley) 14-9, Tyler Huling (Carson Middle) 14-5. Triple jump: Asa Carter (Carson Middle) 36-3, Colin Deurlington (Alder Creek) 29-9, Sam Melhaus (Pau Wa Lu) 29-0. Shot put: Ian Schulz (Carson Middle) 43-0, Harley Garret (South Tahoe) 38-9 1/2, jared Mora (Pau Wa Lu) 37-11. Discus: Ian Schulz (Carson Middle) 99-8 1/2, Michael Guymon (Incline) 96-6, Joel Gilbert (Pau Wa Lu) 75-7.