Winter Olympic TV Schedule | NevadaAppeal.com

Winter Olympic TV Schedule

Associated Press

Friday, Feb. 12 (DAY 1)

NBC

4:30 p.m.-9 p.m. – Opening Ceremony-Parade of Nations and Lighting of the Olympic Cauldron (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Individual K-90 Competition.

10:40 p.m.- Midnight – Primetime Replay.

Saturday, Feb. 13 (DAY 2)

NBC

11 a.m.-3 p.m. – Men’s Speed Skating-5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Individual K-90 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Biathlon-7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final.

5-8:30 p.m. – Men’s Short Track-1500 Competition, Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Moguls Competition and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Alpine Skiing-Downhill Gold Medal Final.

9-10 p.m. – Men’s Luge-Singles Competition; Women’s Short Track-3000 Relay Semifinals and 500 Competition; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

10 p.m.-1:30 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

CNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE).

5-7:30 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Slovakia (LIVE).

MSNBC

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Slovakia (replay).

Sunday, Feb. 14 (DAY 3)

NBC

10 a.m.-3 p.m. – Women’s Speed Skating-3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Nordic Combined-Individual Gold Medal Final: K-90 Jumping (LIVE) and 10km Cross Country (LIVE); Men’s Luge-Singles Competition (LIVE); Men’s Biathlon-10km Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

4-8 p.m. – Figure Skating-Pairs Short Program (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Moguls Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Moguls Competition; Men’s Luge-Singles, Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skiing-Super Combined Gold Medal Final.

8:35 p.m.-9:05 p.m. – Figure Skating-Pairs Post Game; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

9:05 p.m.-1:05 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

USA

Noon-2:30 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. China (LIVE).

CNBC

4:30-7 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Russia (LIVE).

MSNBC

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. China (replay).

Monday, Feb. 15 (DAY 4)

NBC

10 a.m.-2 p.m. – Men’s Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Competition (LIVE); Men’s Cross Country-15km Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Cross Country-10km Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

5 -9 p.m. – Figure Skating-Pairs Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speed Skating-500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final.

9:35 p.m.-11 p.m. – Women’s Luge-Competition; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay. MSNBC

2:30-5 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE).

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Slovakia.

Tuesday, Feb. 16 (DAY 5)

NBC

Midnight-2 p.m. – Men’s Biathlon-12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon-10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final.

5-9 p.m. – Men’s Figure Skating-Short Program (LIVE); Women’s Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speed Skating-500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing-Super Combined Gold Medal Final.

9:35-11 p.m. – Women’s Luge-Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

USA

9 a.m.-3 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Switzerland (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. Germany (LIVE). CNBC

2 p.m.-2 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Norway (LIVE); Russia vs. Latvia (LIVE) Women’s Curling-USA vs. Japan (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. China (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. Norway. MSNBC

2:30-5 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Russia (LIVE).

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Men’s Curling-Canada vs. Germany.

Wednesday, Feb. 17 (DAY 6)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Cross Country-Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s and Women’s Cross Country-Sprint Competition.

5-8:30 p.m. – Men’s Snowboard-Halfpipe Semifinal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Snowboard-Halfpipe Competition; Men’s Speed Skating-1000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Short Track-5000 Relay Semifinal (LIVE) and 1000 Competition (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skiing-Downhill Gold Medal Final.

9:05 p.m.-10:30 p.m. – Women’s Short Track-500 Competition, Semifinal and Gold Medal Final; Doubles Luge-Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

10:30 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay. USA

Noon-3 p.m. – Women’s Curling-USA vs. Germany (LIVE).

MSNBC

Noon-5 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Belarus (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Sweden (LIVE).

Midnight-3 a.m. – Women’s Curling-Japan vs. Canada.

CNBC

2 p.m.-2 a.m. – Men’s Curling-USA vs. Switzerland (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Germany (LIVE); Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Switzerland vs. Slovakia (LIVE); Women’s Curling-Britain vs. Sweden.

Thursday, Feb. 18 (DAY 7)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Women’s Snowboard-Halfpipe Competition (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon-15km Individual Gold Medal Final.

5 p.m.- 9 p.m. – Men’s Figure Skating-Free Skate Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Snowboard-Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Halfpipe Semifinals; Women’s Speed Skating-1000 Gold Medal Final.

9:35-11 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Skeleton-Competition; Men’s Biathlon-20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11 p.m-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay. USA

9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Norway (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. Denmark (LIVE).

CNBC

2 p.m.-2 a.m. – Women’s Curling-USA vs. Denmark (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE); Slovakia vs. Russia (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Russia vs. China (LIVE); Men’s Curling-France vs. Canada. MSNBC

2:30-5 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Finland (LIVE).

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Women’s Curling-Canada vs. Germany.

Friday, Feb. 19 (Day 8)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Women’s Cross Country-15km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Analysis.

5-8:30 p.m. – Figure Skating-Compulsory Dance (LIVE); Men’s and Women’s Skeleton-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Alpine Skiing-Super G Gold Medal Final; Ski Jumping-Individual K-120 Large Hill Competition.

9:05-10:30 p.m. – Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

10:30 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay. USA

9 a.m.-Noon – Women’s Curling-USA vs. Russia (LIVE).

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Belarus vs. Sweden (LIVE).

9 p.m.-Midnight – Men’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Germany (LIVE).

Midnight-3 a.m. – Men’s Curling-Denmark vs. Canada.

CNBC

2-10 p.m. – Men’s Curling-USA vs. France (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE); Women’s Curling-Denmark vs. Canada (LIVE).

Saturday, Feb. 20 (DAY 9)

NBC

10 a.m.-3 p.m. – Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Competition (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Individual: K-120 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Cross Country-30km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

5-8:30 p.m. – Men’s Short Track-1000 Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speed Skating-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Two-Man Bobsled-Competition (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skiing-Super G Gold Medal Final.

9-10 p.m. – Women’s Short Track-1500 Competition, Semifinal and Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

10 p.m.-1:30 a.m. – Primetime Replay. MSNBC

9 p.m.-2:30 a.m. – Men’s Curling-USA vs. Sweden (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Switzerland vs. Norway (LIVE).

4:30-7 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Slovakia vs. Latvia (LIVE).

9 p.m.-Midnight – Men’s Ice Hockey-Belarus vs. Germany (LIVE).

Midnight-3 a.m. – Men’s Curling-Norway vs. Denmark. CNBC

2-5 p.m. – Women’s Curling-USA vs. Britain (LIVE).

7-10 p.m. – Men’s Curling-Canada vs. Britain (LIVE).

Sunday, Feb. 21 (DAY 10)

NBC

9 a.m-3 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Russia vs. Czech Republic (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Competition (LIVE); Men’s Biathlon-15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Two-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.

4-8 p.m. – Figure Skating-Original Dance (LIVE); Women’s Speed Skating-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing-Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.

8:35-9:35 p.m. – Women’s Biathlon-12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

9:35 p.m.-1:35 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

MSNBC

9 a.m.-Noon – Women’s Curling-USA vs. Canada (LIVE).

4-7 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Canada (LIVE).

9 p.m.-Midnight – Men’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Sweden (LIVE).

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Women’s Curling-China vs. Canada. CNBC

2-5 p.m. – Men’s Curling-USA vs. Britain (LIVE).

7-10 p.m. – Women’s Curling-USA vs. Sweden (LIVE).

Monday, Feb. 22 (DAY 11)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Cross Country-Team Sprints Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Team Sprints Semifinals.

5-9 p.m. – Figure Skating-Dance Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Competition (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Team K-120 Large Hill Gold Medal Final.

9:35-11 p.m. – Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay. USA

9 a.m.-3 p.m. – Men’s Curling-USA vs. Canada (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).

CNBC

2-10 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. China (LIVE); Women’s Curling-Sweden vs. Canada (LIVE).

MSNBC

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Men’s Curling-Germany vs. Britain.

Tuesday, Feb. 23 (DAY 12)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Men’s Speed Skating-10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon-4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

5-9 p.m. – Ladies Figure Skating-Short Program (LIVE); Women’s Bobsled-Competition (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Competition and Gold Medal Final; Nordic Combined-Team Gold Medal Final: K-120 Jumping and 4x5km Relay.

9:35-11 p.m. – Ladies Figure Skating-Post Game; Medal Plaza-Award Ceremonies

11 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay. USA

9 a.m.-3 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Women’s Curling-USA vs. China (LIVE). CNBC

2-11:30 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Men’s Curling-China vs. Canada (LIVE). MSNBC

7-10 p.m.- Women’s Curling-USA vs. Switzerland (LIVE).

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Women’s Curling-Canada vs. Russia.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 (DAY 13)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Quarterfinal (LIVE).

5-8:30 p.m. – Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Bobsled-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Short Track-500 Competition (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skating-Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cross Country-4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final.

9:05-10:30 a.m. – Women’s Speed Skating-5000 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Short Track-3000 Relay Gold Medal Final and 1000 Competition; Medal Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

10:30 a.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

MSNBC

2-5 p.m. – Curling-Tiebreaker (LIVE).

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Curling-Tiebreaker.

CNBC

4-11:30 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey -Quarterfinal (LIVE); Quarterfinal (LIVE); Quarterfinal (LIVE).

Thursday, Feb. 25 (DAY 14)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Women’s Cross Country-4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Preview.

5-9 p.m. – Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Nordic Combined-Individual Gold Medal Final: K-120 Jumping and 10km Cross-Country.

9:35-11 p.m – Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Post Game; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

USA

9 a.m.-Noon – Women’s Curling-Semifinal (LIVE).

MSNBC

11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Bronze Medal Game (LIVE).

3-6 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey-Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

Midnight-3 a.m. – Women’s Curling-Semifinal.

CNBC

2-5 p.m. – Men’s Curling-Semifinal (LIVE).

Friday, Feb. 26 (DAY 15)

NBC

Noon-2 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Competition.

5-8:30 p.m. – Men’s Short Track-500 Quarterfinals, Semifinal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women’s Alpine Skiing-Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled-Competition.

9:05-10:30 p.m. – Women’s Short Track-1000 Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Final; Men’s Biathlon-4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

10:30 p.m.-2 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

USA

9 a.m.-Noon – Women’s Curling-Bronze Medal Match (LIVE).

MSNBC

12:30-2:30 p.m. – Men’s Speed Skating-Pursuit Semifinals (LIVE); Women’s Speed Skating-Pursuit Quarterfinals (LIVE).

Midnight-2:30 a.m. – Men’s Curling-Semifinal.

CNBC

3-9 p.m. – Women’s Curling-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).

Saturday, Feb. 27 (DAY 16)

NBC

10 p.m.-3 p.m. – Women’s Cross Country-30km Mass Start Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating-Pursuit Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying Competition (LIVE); Men’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals; Four-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.

5-8 p.m. – Figure Skating-Champions Gala; Men’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing-Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.

10 p.m.-1 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

USA

9 a.m.- Noon – Men’s Curling-Bronze Medal Match (LIVE).

CNBC

3-6 p.m. – Men’s Curling-Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

MSNBC

7-9:30 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Bronze Medal Game (LIVE).

Midnight-3 a.m. – Men’s Curling-Gold Medal Final.

Sunday, Feb. 28 (DAY 17)

NBC

9 a.m.-3 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Cross Country-50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE),

4-7:30 p.m. – Closing Ceremony (LIVE)

8:35-9:35 p.m. – Vancouver Closing Party.

9:35 p.m.-12:30 a.m. – Primetime Replay.

MSNBC

3-9 a.m. – Figure Skating-Champions Gala; Figure Skating-The Medalists