HITS horse show results

Saturday's results from Minden

Class 61. $350 Amateur Owner Hunter

1, Inspired Lesley Bulechek Lesley Bulechek. 2, Trinity Margaret O'meara Woodland Way Inc. 3, Compadre Marilla Van Beuren Marilla Van Beuren.

Class 62. $350 Amateur Owner Hunter

1, Inspired Lesley Bulechek Lesley Bulechek. 2, Trinity Margaret O'Meara Woodland Way Inc. 3, Compadre Marilla Van Beuren Marilla Van Beuren.

Class 71. Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35

1, Masterpiece Sara Marchant Classic Ridge. 2, Amadeus Erin Meredith Robyn Murray. 3, Honor Bound Penelope Murray Diana Knoerle.

Class 72. Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35

1, Never Mind Stacey Berry Stacey Berry. 2, Amadeus Erin Meredith Robyn Murray. 3, Masterpiece Sara Marchant Classic Ridge.

Class 76. Adult Amateur Hunter 36-40

1, Pebble Beach Suzanne Jain Suzanne Jain. 2, Rob Roy Amy Hilmer Amy Hilmer. 3, My Navigator Sue Miner Sue Miner.

Class 77. Adult Amateur Hunter 36-40

1, My Navigator Sue Miner Sue Miner. 2, Pebble Beach Suzanne Jain Suzanne Jain. 3, Rob Roy Amy Hilmer Amy Hilmer.

Class 81. Adult Amateur Hunter 41+

1, At Last Nonie Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 2, Sunday River Barbara Lundy Marilla Van Beuren. 3, Easy Rider Nancy C Czerw Nancy C Czerw.

Class 82. Adult Amateur Hunter 41+

1, Horizon Nonie Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 2, Copenhagen Nonie Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 3, Easy Rider Nancy C Czerw Nancy C Czerw.

Class 91. Small Junior Hunter

1, L'azure Andrew Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 2, Blue Rodeo Tedra Bates Jana Rodes. 3, Liberty Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle.

Class 92. Small Junior Hunter

1, L'azure Andrew Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 2, Blue Rodeo Tedra Bates Jana Rodes. 3, Liberty Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle.

Class 101. Junior Hunter 15/U

1, Step By Step Andrew Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 2, Lifetime Missy Young Missy Young. 3, Kapitol Jennifer Stillman Jennifer Stillman.

Class 102. Junior Hunter 15/U

1, Step By Step Andrew Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 2, Lifetime Missy Young Missy Young. 3, Kansas Andrew Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC.

Class 106. Junior Hunter 16-17

1, Avondale Rebecca Hersh-Boyle Rebecca Hersh-Boyle. 2, River Hale Loren Robeck Loren Robeck. 3, Per Chance Kiera Steele Kiera Steele.

Class 107. Junior Hunter 16-17

1, River Hale Loren Robeck Loren Robeck. 2, Avondale Rebecca Hersh-Boyle Rebecca Hersh-Boyle. 3, In Style Daphne Montle Daphne Montle.

Class 111. Children's Hunter

1, Hats Off Allison Clark Allison Clark. 2, Jasmine Kate Broadbent Kate Broadbent. 3, Sneak Attack Katie Stanley Katie Stanley.

Class 112. Children's Hunter

1, Practical Magic Lindsay Collins Lindsay Collins. 2, Hats Off Allison Clark Allison Clark. 3, Satin Doll Madchen Giesler Madchen Giesler.

Class 122. $225 Small/Med. Pony Hunter

1, Millbrooks Mistoffelees Madison Chase Madison Chase. 2, Imagine That Paisley Kadison Paisley Kadison. 3, Robin Goodfellow Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle Edgewood Equestrian.

Class 123. $225 Small/Med. Pony Hunter

1, Millbrooks Mistoffelees Madison Chase Madison Chase. 2, Codeman Samantha Bates Tedra Bates. 3, Royal Ladd Carly Anthony Alexa Allen.

Class 124. Small/Med. Pony Hunter U/S

1, Imagine That Paisley Kadison Paisley Kadison. 2, Robin Goodfellow Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle Edgewood Equestrian. 3, Millbrooks Mistoffelees Madison Chase Madison Chase.

Class 134. $225 Large Pony Hunter

1, Poptart Nicole Brown Nicole Brown. 2, All That Jazz Allison Clark Allison Clark. 3, Crystal Blue Jennifer Stillman Jennifer Stillman.

Class 135. $225 Large Pony Hunter

1, All That Jazz Allison Clark Allison Clark. 2, Poptart Nicole Brown Nicole Brown. 3, Crystal Blue Jennifer Stillman Jennifer Stillman.

Class 136. Large Pony Hunter U-Saddle

1, Crystal Blue Jennifer Stillman Jennifer Stillman. 2, All That Jazz Allison Clark Allison Clark. 3, Poptart Nicole Brown Nicole Brown.

Class 208. Training Jumper 1 Low

1, Lenzka Peter Breakwell Joy Ma. 2, Summit Mike Tilford Mike Tilford. 3, Cameo Susan Crenshaw Karen Leak.

Class 212. Training Jumper 2 High

1, Julietta Peter Breakwell Keley Johnson. 2, Cervantes Mary Tyng Barry Shaffer. 3, Fortuna Peter Breakwell Simone Otus.

Class 235. Modified Jr/Amateur Jumper

1, Diva Amber Levine Temecula Valley Equestrian Center. 2, Mal Creado De La Victoria Lee Johnson La Victoria Enterprises Ltd. 3, Falstaff Aden Glassman Aden Glassman / Holdfast Farm.

Class 240. $500 Preliminary Jumper 1

1, Windshadow Mary Tyng China Blue Farm. 2, Damiro Ii Peter Breakwell Joy Ma. 3, Romina John Endicott M I L Farms Inc.

Class 255. $500 Jr/A-O Jumper 2 High

1, Killcullen Diamond Kiera Steele Kiera Steele. 2, Freestyling Claire Prieto Fordham Farms. 3, Hapsburg Mary Stagliano Vpm Investments.

Class 301. Equitation 11 & Under, Flat

1, Nostalgia's Party Kathryn Garvie Carolyn Garvie. 2, Java Chip Carly Anthony Potcreek Meadow Farm. 3, Sneak Attack Katie Stanley Katie Stanley.

Class 302. Equitation 11 & Under, Fences

1, Nostalgia's Party Kathryn Garvie Carolyn Garvie. 2, Jordy Heidi Jeschein Heidi Jeschein. 3, Royal Ladd Carly Anthony Alexa Allen.

Class 305. Equitation 12-13, Flat

1, Emma Peel Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle Rebecca Hersh-Boyle. 2, Almond Joy Jennifer Paris Jeanne Paris. 3, Jasmine Kate Broadbent Kate Broadbent.

Class 308. Equitation 12-13, Fences

1, Almond Joy Jennifer Paris Jeanne Paris. 2, Emma Peel Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle Rebecca Hersh-Boyle. 3, Vinnie Tori Messenich American Sport Horses.

Class 312. Equitation 14-15, Fences

1, Anthracite Andrew Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC. 2, Miller Sarah Scott Sarah Scott. 3, Dream Catcher Ashley Faoro Ashley Faoro.

Class 315. Equitation 16-17, Fences

1, Per Chance Kiera Steele Kiera Steele. 2, Simpatico Rebecca Hersh-Boyle Edgewood Equestrian. 3, By Request Haley Everson Haley Everson.

Class 316. Equitation 16-17, Fences

1, Simpatico Rebecca Hersh-Boyle Edgewood Equestrian. 2, Per Chance Kiera Steele Kiera Steele. 3, By Request Haley Everson Haley Everson.

Class 320. Pony Equitation, Fences

1, Codeman Samantha Bates Tedra Bates. 2, Millbrooks Mistoffelees Madison Chase Madison Chase. 3, Robin Goodfellow Sarah Maeve Hersh-Boyle Edgewood Equestrian.

Class 321. Adult Equitation 18-35, Flat

1, Bellagio Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders. 2, Sterling Amy Bell Amy Bell. 3, Consellation Karen Detemple Karen Detemple.

Class 324. Adult Equitation 18-35, Fences

1, Masterpiece Alison Stern Classic Ridge. 2, Sterling Amy Bell Amy Bell. 3, Buck Abbott Sabrina Zamudio Sabrina Zamudio.

Class 325. Adult Equitation 36+, Flat

1, Trigger Jeanne Paris Jeanne Paris. 2, Beowulf Carol Nelson Carol Nelson. 3, Lion Dance Konny Gloy View Point Farms.

Class 328. Adult Equitation 36+, Fences

1, Beowulf Carol Nelson Carol Nelson. 2, Let Them Talk Jenny Fagundes Jenny Fagundes. 3, My Navigator Sue Miner Sue Miner.

Class 333. Junior Maiden Equitation, Flat

1, The Smokester Allie Marino Allie Marino. 2, Jordy Heidi Jeschein Heidi Jeschein. 3, Jean Claude Adrienne Bonie Adrienne Bonie.

Class 334. Jr. Maiden Equitation, Fences

1, Java Chip Carly Anthony Potcreek Meadow Farm. 2, Jordy Heidi Jeschein Heidi Jeschein.

Class 337. Jr. Novice Equitation, Flat

1, Practical Magic Lindsay Collins Lindsay Collins. 2, Run The Gauntlet Delilah Sundown Toby Levy. 3, Calista Deanna Fly Deanna Fly.

Class 338. Jr. Novice Equitation, Fences

1, Practical Magic Lindsay Collins Lindsay Collins. 2, Calista Deanna Fly Deanna Fly. 3, Run The Gauntlet Delilah Sundown Toby Levy.

Class 341. Junior Limit Equitation, Flat

1, L'evian Kate Broadbent Kate Broadbent. 2, Hats Off Allison Clark Allison Clark. 3, Steel My Heart Marhta Walker Martha Walker.

Class 342. Jr. Limit Equitation, Fences

1, Hats Off Allison Clark Allison Clark. 2, L'evian Kate Broadbent Kate Broadbent. 3, Steel My Heart Marhta Walker Martha Walker.

Class 372. Bet/Uset Jr./Young Rider Medal

1, Miller Sarah Scott Sarah Scott. 2, Liberal Tedra Bates Tedra Bates. 3, Anthracite Andrew Ramsay Shalanno Farms LLC.

Class 377. Foxfield Medal

1, Beowulf Carol Nelson Carol Nelson. 2, Trigger Jeanne Paris Jeanne Paris. 3, Flying 1 Peri Soyugenc Peri Soyugenc.

Class 410. $5,000 Pcha/J.Williams Classic

1, Romanza Federico Daners Federico Daners. 2, Leandro Mary Tyng Fraleigh Hill Farm. 3, Bandito 12 Dianne Grod Camaron Hills Farm.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment