stats: HITS Tahoe Horse Show

July 30 results

staff reports

Hits Tahoe Grand Prix

Class 420. $100,000

1, Robinson Richard Spooner Half Moon Bay Investment Group. 2, Inferno Hap Hansen Jon Shirley / Rocky Mountain Warmbloods. 3, Leonson Peter Breakwell Hyperion Farm.

JUMPER

Class 216. Adult Amateur Low

1, Triple T's Elizabeth Sayabalian Cori Rosa. 2, Shor Bet Ursula Prebezac Ursula Prebezac. 3, Jasper Vanessa Brewer Cori Rosa.

Class 220. Adult Amateur High

1, Juneau Aimee Lafayette Janice Maclean. 2, Black Rose Tina Leiss Tina Leiss. 3, Einstein Jane Healy-Bello Juci Somogyi.

Class 224. Children's Low

1, Secretarial Pool Erika Sander Erika Sander. 2, Bewitched Jaimie Lucas Jaimie Lucas.

Class 228. Children's High

1, Kangarooster Lane Clarke Lane Clarke. 2, Speechless Amber Levine Temecula Valley Equestrian Center. 3, Galipali Lane Clarke Lane Clarke.

Class 406. $4000 M&S Child/Adult Jpr Classic

1, Diva Amber Levine Temecula Valley Equestrian Center. 2, Juneau Aimee Lafayette Janice Maclean. 3, Kangarooster Lane Clarke Lane Clarke.

Class 407. Prudential Pony Jumper Classic

1, Emerald Bay Kevin Winkel Gina Luciano. 2, Kangarooster Lane Clarke Lane Clarke. 3, Fasso Amber Levine Temecula Valley Equestrian Center.

Class 414. $25,000 Jr/A-O Jumper Classic

1, Froccs Kandi Mccoy Aspen Springs Ranch. 2, Cartush Kandi Mccoy Aspen Springs Ranch. 3, Marble Arch Fred Bauer Fred Bauer.

Equitation

Class 303. 11 & Under, Fences

1, Sneak Attack Katie Stanley Katie Stanley. 2, Bewitched Brittany Henson Brittany Henson. 3, Rest Assured Nancy Burrows Sally / Nancy Burrows.

Class 304. 11 & Under, Fences

1, Rest Assured Nancy Burrows Sally / Nancy Burrows. 2, Bewitched Brittany Henson Brittany Henson. 3, Sneak Attack Katie Stanley Katie Stanley.

Class 335. Junior Maiden, Fences

1, Bewitched Brittany Henson Brittany Henson. 2, Petite Sirah Vanessa Brock Megan Pike.

Class 336. Junior Maiden, Fences

1, Petite Sirah Vanessa Brock Megan Pike.

Class 339. Junior Novice, Fences

1, My Buddy Amanda Davis Amanda Davis. 2, Wiseguy Karen Dearmont Karen Dearmont. 3, Bewitched Brittany Henson Brittany Henson.

Class 340. Junior Novice, Fences

1, Bewitched Brittany Henson Brittany Henson. 2, My Buddy Amanda Davis Amanda Davis. 3, Wiseguy Karen Dearmont Karen Dearmont.

Class 357. Short Stirrup, Flat

1, Step By Step Shelbie Stevenson Robin Stevenson. 2, Petite Sirah Vanessa Brock Megan Pike. 3, Jiggley Puff Alexa Anthony Potcreek Meadow Farm.

Class 358. Short Stirrup, Fences

1, Petite Sirah Vanessa Brock Megan Pike. 2, Step By Step Shelbie Stevenson Robin Stevenson. 3, Royal Ladd Alexa Allen Alexa Allen.

Class 359. Short Stirrup, Fences

1, Petite Sirah Vanessa Brock Megan Pike. 2, Twinkle Toes Julia Sorenson Julia Sorenson. 3, Jiggley Puff Alexa Anthony Potcreek Meadow Farm.

Class 360. Short Stirrup, Fences

1, Petite Sirah Vanessa Brock Megan Pike. 2, Royal Ladd Alexa Allen Alexa Allen. 3, Twinkle Toes Julia Sorenson Julia Sorenson.

Class 384. Ariat National Adult Medal

1, Flying 1 Peri Soyugenc Peri Soyugenc. 2, Merlot Barbara Young Barbara Young. 3, My Navigator Sue Miner Sue Miner.

Class 385. Norcal Junior/Senior Medal

1, Humor Me Erin Meredith Amy Bell. 2, Secretarial Pool Erika Sander Erika Sander. 3, Fanfare Corinne Shaw Ali Shaw Memorial.

Class 404. Marshall & Sterling Child Htr Clasc

1, My Buddy Amanda Davis Amanda Davis. 2, Caught Ya Lookin Ashlin Bowen Ashlin Bowen. 3, Rest Assured Nancy Burrows Sally / Nancy Burrows.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment