Stats: Pacific Swimming Short Course Senior Championships

Men's 1,000-yard freestyle

Finals: 1, Justin Barber (Carson) 9:42.75; 2, Thomas Brown (Reno) 9:42.95; 3, Ryan Hudson (Carson) 9:46.29.

Women's 400 I.M.

C final: 1, Lauren Costella (Carson) 4:29.10; 2, Melissa Green (Tualatin Hills) 4:35.86; 3, Heather Wilcox (Tualatin Hills) 4:37.21.

B final: 1, Vanessa Sallee (Sonoma Sea Dragons) 4:40.61; 2, Kiana Taheri (San Jose) 4:44.09; 3, Jennifer Scwalb (Indian Wells) 4:48.55.

C final: 1, Brooke Wells (San Jose) 4:52.11l 2, Elizabeth Hempleman (Reno) 4:52.36; 3, Colleen Smith (South Valley) 4:59.29.

Men's 100 breaststroke

C final: 1, Graham Lentz (Piranha Swimming) 1:00.14; 2, Cody Rempfer (Tiger Aquatics) 1:00.25; 3, Clayton Basepayne (Tiger) 1:00.40.

B final: 1, Matt Davis (Marin Pirates) 1:04.46; 2, Ross Haverlah (Piranha) 1:04.55; 3, Kurt Fox (Pleasant Hill) 1:05.46.

A final: 1, Ryan Evans (Reno) 1:05.64; 2, Spencer Rawles (Marin) 1:06.14; 3, Ben Hardisty (Sonoma) 1:09.21.

Women's 50 freestyle

C final: 1, Kate Hardt (Reno) 25.12; 2, Kiana Taheri (San Jose) 25.16; 3, Josefa Carlin (Fog City Hammerheads) 25.18.

B final: 1, Jennifer Graham (Piranha) 25.65; 2, Kathleen Foley (Piedmont) 25.74; 3, Jessica Hemmingsen (Lakeridge) 25.78.

A final: 1, Jenna Rais (Lakeridge) 25.93; 2, Nicole Draa (Tiger) 26.15; 3, Jackie Snyder (Piranha) 26.23.

Men's 200 freestyle

C final: 1, Thomas Brown (Reno) 1:45.60; 2, Bobby Crowder (San Jose) 1:46.49; 3, Scott Hartz (Santa Rosa) 1:48.10.

B final: 1, Michael O'Mara (Reno) 1:50.32; 2, Jeffrey Smith (Marin) 1:50.65; 3, Ryan Theileman (Carson) 1:51.76.

A final: 1, Ryan Hudson (Carson) 1:54.31; 2, Jonathan Larsen (Tiger) 1:55.64; 3, Nate Rust (Sebastopol) 1:56.19.

Women's 100 backstroke

C final: 1, Lauren Costella (Carson) 1:01.08; 2, Kate Hardt (Reno) 1:01.38; 3, Tara Theileman (Carson) 1:01.65.

B final: 1, Sarah Houck (Tiger) 1:03.91; 2, Adrienne Conte (Monterey) 1:03.92; 3, Mari Wunschel (Santa Rosa Neptunes) 1:03.98.

A final: 1, Vanessa Voss (Santa Rosa) 1:04.44; 2, Skylar Craig (Reno) 1:05.36; 3, Jennifer Graham (Piranha) 1:05.47.

Men's 100 butterfly

C final: 1, Graham Lentz (Piranha) 52.71; 2, Cody Rempfer (Tiger) 52.75; 3, Eddie Shepard (Douglas Dolfins) 54.37.

B final: 1, Peter Keegan (Carson) 57.95; 2, Scott Cronk (Douglas) 58.88; 3, Covie Gonzales (Monterey) 58.90.

A final: 1, Nicolas Schweigert (Winnemucca Whitewaters) 58.39; 2, Gary Cobb (San Jose) 59.23; 3, Steve Ward (Marin) 59.92.

Women's 500 freestyle

C final: 1, Lauren Costella (Carson) 5:02.64; 2, Jessica Cotton (Tiger) 5:05.00; 3, Heather Wilcox (Tualatin Hills) 5:09.27.

B final: 1, Kiana Taheri (San Jose) 5:16.66; 2, Tara Theileman (Carson) 5:19.85; 3, Jen Moeckel (Tiger) 5:22.44.

A final: 1, Emily Parker (Marin) 5:24.24; 2, Katie Moeckel (Tiger) 5:27.87; 3, Abby Zern (San Jose) 5:29.76.

Men's 200 I.M.

C final: 1, Graham Lentz (Piranha) 1:59.00; 2, Thomas Brown (Reno) 1:59.98; 3, Justin Barber (Carson) 2:03.40.

B final: 1, Ian Lentz (Piranha) 2:03.17; 2, Joseph Smith (Marin) 2:05.45; 3, Scott Hartz (Santa Rosa) 2:05.53; 4, Ryan Theileman (Carson) 2:06.92.

A final: 1, Billy Morin (San Jose) 2:09.89; 2, Scott Cronk (Douglas) 2:10.70; 3, Eric Watkins (San Jose) 2:12.70.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment