Election 2022: Races develop on last day of filing for Carson City Board of Supervisor seats


Here's a list of candidates who filed to run in the 2022 elections.

Carson City School District 1 Trustee
Lupe Ramirez (incumbent)
Jason Stinson
Adam Heinz
Alber Jacquez

Carson City School District 3 Trustee
Matt Clapham


Carson City School District 4 Trustee
Richard Varner (incumbent)


Carson City School District 6 Trustee
Shanna Cobb-Adams
Molly Walt


Assessor
Kimberly D. Adams


Clerk-Recorder
William “Scott” Hoen
Stacie Wilke-McCulloch
Jordan Edens


District Attorney
Jason D. Woodbury (incumbent)


Sheriff
Kenny Furlong (incumbent)


Treasurer
Andrew Rasor (incumbent)


Board of Supervisors Ward 1
Stacey Giomi (incumbent)
Wade Bradshaw


Board of Supervisors Ward 3
Curtis Horton
James Wells
Margaret Mello
 
State wide races
Assembly District 32
Alexis Hansen, Republican


Assembly District 33
Bert Gurr, Republican
John ‘Doc’ Garrard, Democrat
Nicole Sirotek, Republican


Assembly District 36
Gregory Hafen II, Republican
Matt Sadler, Republican


Assembly District 38
Gregory Koenig, Republican
Vida Keller, Republican

Assembly District 39
Blayne Osborn, Republican
Charles Holt, NP
Janice Noble, Democrat
Ken Gray, Republican

Assembly District 40
P.K. O’Neill, Republican
Gary Schmidt, Republican
Sam Toll, Libertarian
Shannon McDaniel, Democrat


Attorney General
Aaron Ford, Democrat
Stuart MacKie, Democrat
Tisha Black, Republican
John T. Kennedy, Libertarian
Sigal Chattah, Republican


Board of Regents District 8
Aaron manfredi
Elmer Porter
John Patrick Rice
Jonethan Baltera
Michelee “Shelly” Crawford
Stacy Smith


Board of Regents District 11
Emily Ellison
Jeffrey Downs
John Gwaltney
Steve Laden


House of Representatives
CD 2

Brian Hansen, Democrat
Michael Doucette, Democrat
Tim Hanifan, Democrat
Russell Best, IAP
Catherine Sampson, Republican
Mark Amodei, Republican
Brian Nadell, Republican
Joseph Afzal, Democrat
Gerold Lee Gorman, Democrat
Rahul Joshi, Democrat
Danny Tarkanian, Republican
Darryl Baber, Libertarian
Joel Beck, Republican


CD 4
Annie Black, Republican
Chance Bonaventura, Republican
Sam Peters, Republican
Steven Horsford, Democrat


Intermediate Appellate Court
Chief Judge Michael Gibbons of Douglas County, District 2
Judge Bonnie Bulla, District 3
Deborah Westbrook, District 1
Rhonda Forsberg, District 1

Governor
Gary “Radar” Evertsen, Republican
Dean Heller, Republican
John Lee, Republican
Eddie Hamilton, Republican
Stan Lusak, Republican
Steve Sisolak, Democrat
Barak Zilberberg, Republican
John Lee, Republican
Tom Heck, Republican
Amber Whitley, Republican
Austin Billings, Non Partisan
Guy Nohra, Republican
Ed Bridges, IAP
Edward O’Brien, Republican
Seven Achilles Evans, Republican
Joey Gilbert, Republican
Joseph Lombardo, Republican
Tom Collins, Democrat
Fred Simon, Republican
William “Dock” Walls, Republican
Bradley Beck, Republican
Brand Davis, Libertarian
Monique Richardson, No Part

Lieutenant Governor
Stavros Anthony, Republican
M. Kameron Hawkins, Republican
Peter Pavone, Republican
Debra March, Democrat
Bill Hoge, IAP
Tony Grady, Republican
Kimi Cole, Democrat
Mack Miller, Republican
Eva Chase, Democrat
John Miller, Republican
Lisa Cano Burkhead, Democrat
Dan Schwartz, Republican
John Trey Delap, Non Partisan
Javi Tachinquin, Libertarian
Senate District 16
Don Tatro, Republican
Aaron Sims, Democrat
Monica Jaye Stabbert, Republican
Lisa Krasner, Republican
Timothy Duvall, Republican

Senate District 17
Robin Titus, Republican
Jim Wheeler, Republican


Secretary of State
Jim Marchant, Republican
Kristopher Dahir, Republican
Cisco Aguilar, Democrat
Jesse Haw, Republican
Socorro Kennan, Republican
Janine Hansen, IAP
Gerard Ramalho, Republican
Ross Crane, Libertarian
John Cardiff Gerhardt, Republican
Richard Scotti, Republican
 
State Controller
Ellen Spiegel, Democrat
Andy Matthews, Republican
Alex Costa, Democrat
Jed William Profeta, Libertarian

Treasurer
Zach Conine, Democrat (Incumbent)
Manny Kess, Republican
Margaret Hendrickson, IAP
Bryan Elliott, Libertarian
Michele Fiore, Republican

Nevada Supreme Court
Clark County Chief District Judge Linda Bell, Seat A
Chief Justice Ron Parraguirre, Seat E


U.S. Senate
Bill Hockstedler, Republican
Adam Laxalt, Republican
Carlo Poliak, Republican
Neil Scott, Libertarian
Paul Rodriguez, Republican
Catherine Cortez Masto, Democrat
Sam Brown, Republican
Sharelle Mendenhall, Republican
Allen Rheinhart, Democrat
Barry Rubinson, IAP
Joseph “J.J.” Desitin, no party
William “Bryon” Conrad, Republican
Barry Linderman, Non Partisan
Corey Reid, Democrat
Stephanie Kasheta, Democrat
Tyler Perkins, Republican







 

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment