Area graduates: WNC Class of 2024

Western Nevada College graduates listen to one of the speakers at the May 23 commencement exercise at the Fallon City-County Gym.

Western Nevada College graduates listen to one of the speakers at the May 23 commencement exercise at the Fallon City-County Gym.
Photo by Steve Ranson.

  • Discuss Comment, Blog about
  • Print Friendly and PDF

FALLON


ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING

Chloe Cervantes, Erin Ruth Cole, April Duong, Faith Flaherty, Marly Rene Green, Mark Cipriano Hart, Makayla Christine Lemus

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - TECHNOLOGY - WELDING

Andrew Jacob Catlin, Jaren Elijah Jaquez

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

Katie Abe-Martinez, Serenity Lynell Achurra, Sophia Elena Jean Aguilar, Sarah Stany Baker, Alicia Sofia Basurto-Fernandez, Shelbi Bracken, Michelle Brown, Mackenzie Marie Bryant, Aaliyah Bullock, Gracie Ellen Cosman, Madison B. Darst, Ava Katia Ekins-Faught, Halle Isabelle Feest, Lyanne Marie Garcia, Ruby Louise Hiskett, Elena Rachel Holt, Kennadee Irving, Levi James Johnson, Melissa Dee Kaderlik, Johary Alexander Lozano, April McCutcheon, Bryan Mendoza, Cheyenne Blackfoot Nelson, Tiffany Jeanne Nugent, Emahne Banecia Patacsil, Eneyde Rios, Corbin Manuel Rollano, Amora Lynn-Ibarra Routt, Nadya Sanchez Rodriguez, Michael Savino, Micah Michelle Sittingdown, Anna Grace Springfield, Gabriella Rylie Stiehl, Benjamin Robert Utz

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS

Eddith Gonzalez Martin, Joel Allan Lopez, Tori Morris, Bruce Edward Runnels II

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES

Wanda Rene Campbell, Amanda Nicole Christopherson, Rain Shine, Nicholas Daniel Springfield, Amy Lee Tyler

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE

Emily Ann Bird, Rafe Clyde Brown, Cameron Dave Christy, Sebastian Escartin, Tony Harner, Camryn Michelle Hook, Cynthia Justine Rose Hubbard, Reece Hutchings, Natalie Jane Jaques, Jason Michael Lassiter, Ronald Lee, Daniel Madera, Elijah Nathaniel Duke Matter, Donovan Mathew May, Brienna Jordyn McArthur, Hunter Eugene McNabb, Owen Palmer, Sarah Elizabeth Polish, Kiley Chellyn Wallace, Jacob Edwin Eugene Weber

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - BUSINESS

Eddith Gonzalez Martin

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Kasey Christiane Lattin

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - WELDING TECHNOLOGY

Jaren Elijah Jaquez


FERNLEY

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - DEAF STUDIES

Lesly Magali Gomez

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING

Chloe E. Blake, Samantha Lynn Silvares

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - TECHNOLOGY - COMPUTER INFORMATION

Clint David Weimer

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

Selena Giselle Albarran, Kaitlyn Breanna Bailey, Becky Borden, Carissa Rae Companey, Ashley Nicole Dillon, Anaysia Doran, Samantha Glasgow, Sebastian Gomez Holguin, Justice Trent Herrington, Josephine Aura Ortega, Courtney Amber Shock, Tyler David Siebecker, Brynne Meadow Wilcox

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS

Danielle Le McNeil, Aubrey Vaughn

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES

Miranda Lynn Chappell, Abby Lee Fritz, Adam Toombs

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE

Nathaniel Arnold, Vivian Elsene Felix, Jyllenna Carleen Yanos Fiesta, Joshua Luis, Thanh Nguyen, Layla Trujillo, Kayla Nichole Ward, Emma Woolsey

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - BUSINESS

Samantha A. McKern


SILVER SPRINGS

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

Tracy Virginia Cartwright, Giselle Conchas Montes, Kamarie Cooper, Anthony S. Downey II, Alex Karel Halva, Kahlil LaCour, Cheyenne Stewart, Mikayla Swoverland, Joleen Talbott

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE

Jessica Mendoza Jaramillo, Solomon Olshen, Colt Roland Shackley, Kayla Joanne Volkov

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment